Otago Polytechnic graduands

About 510 graduands will graduate from the Otago Polytechnic today, about 250 in person and about 260 in absentia, in a 3pm ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall.

The graduands are:

POSTGRADUATE DEGREES, DIPLOMAS AND CERTIFICATES

Master of Fine Arts
Lee Marie Houlihan.

Master of Midwifery
Elaine Gray (distinction).

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Therapy Practice
Gilberto Flores Azuela; Lesley Constance Crucitti (merit); Wayne Philippe Gooding; Sharon Elizabeth Hutson (distinction); Deidre Ellen Laban (merit).

Postgraduate Certificate in Occupational Therapy Practice
Heidi Anne Cathcart (merit); Elizabeth Margaret Georgina Edens (merit); Elizabeth Ann Favel (merit); Victoria Ann Griffin (merit); Jillian Judson (merit); Lindsay Mawdsley (merit); Julia Helen McNamara (merit); Kimberley Dawn Metcalfe; Alistair Watson More (merit); Joanne Heather Morley (merit); Tania Elizabeth Smellie (distinction); Jeremy Paul Walthert (merit).

Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (honours)
Gemma Mary Anderson (second class: division 2); Kate Frances Boardman (second class: division 2); Dana Michelle Campbell (third class); Elisa Michelle Cone (first class); Karline Doidge (first class); Tara Louise Morrison (second class: division 1); Merin Sobitha Raj (third class); Ingrid Diana Wilson (second class: division 1).

DEGREES

Bachelor of Applied Management (Innovation and Entrepreneurship, and Sales and Marketing)
Gaynor Jane Anderson.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Sales and Marketing, and Strategic Management)
Nigel David Kerr.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Human Resource Management)
Jodie Eileen Williamson.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Innovation and Entrepreneurship)
Pieter Matthew van de Klundert.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Strategic Management)
Bernard Peter Duncan; Corrina Charlotte Gestro-Best; Glenys Robyn Ker.

Bachelor of Applied Management
Steven John Brook; Adrienne Kay Lee; Michael Ian Williams.

Bachelor of Fine Arts
Priyavanti Mahendra Makwana.

Bachelor of Design (Fashion)
Karen Maree Hickmott; Tania Adair Allan Ross.

Graduate Certificate in Tertiary Learning and Teaching (Level 7)
Gillian Ailsa Beaver; Christine Elizabeth Beker; Jean Audrey Campbell; Tania Louisa Chaney; Imogen Rosanne Coxhead; Linda Margaret Dow; Julie Marie Feary-Law; Emma Julie Hogg; Michelle Jayne Holland; Barbara Ethel Kerr; Fiona Athena Mains.

Graduate Diploma in Physical Conditioning (L7)
Clayton Andrew Pohio.

Bachelor of Nursing
Stephen John Court; Loralei Karyn Hart; Ulrike Mattulat.

Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Zoe Elizabeth Adams; Lucy Helen Banks; Christine Joy Bayne; Rebecca Cate Bourke; Bridget Anne Brown; Fiona Mary Brown; Lisa Jane Brown; Paula Nicole Brown (distinction); Eilis Brook Butcher; Cherie Jane Campbell; Anna Catherine Chapman (merit); Tania Jayne Christie (merit); Jamie Nicholas Collier; Emily Victoria Connor; Anna Louise Crisford; Kate Hannah Jean Dyer; Jessica Leigh Findsen; April Ruth Fisher; Rachel Alice Forrest; Lindy Jane Fowler; Chrissy Helen Frew; Genevieve Grace Gaskill; Joanne Mary Hawker; Courtney Eleanor Hiatt; Jane Sally Mabbett Holman; Helen Sheryl Knight; Ellie Jade Lambert; Anna Louise Lyons; Kaitlin Mary Mair; Zelandia Joy McAnally; Rachel Susan McFedries (merit); Nicole Sara McGill; Sara Laree Meacheam; Bernadette Mary Milburn; Grace Ann Patton; Nikita Peoples; Claire Lisa Pettifer-Stocks (merit); Louise Diane Reichenbach; Felicity Jan Scott; Rachel Isobel Sutherland; Kate Frances Truman; Rachael Joy Whyte; Yi Lin Yoong.