Otago Polytechnic graduands – 6 December 2013

About 520 people will graduate in person from the Otago Polytechnic today with degrees and other qualifications in a wide range of disciplines and subjects, at a 3pm ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall.

About 430 other people will graduate in absentia.

Postgraduate Degrees, Diplomas and Certificates
Master of Fine Arts

Rachel Hope Allan (distinction), Annabelle Everick, Ian Blair Kennedy (merit), Philip James Madill (distinction), Richard Charles Mountain (merit), Aroha Anezka Novak (distinction), Marion Carla Wassenaar (distinction).

Postgraduate Diploma in Visual Arts
Catherine Leonelle Latu Cocker, Lesleigh Claire Dunn, Nathan Dean Forbes, Susan Jean Swindells McLean, Kelly Claire O'Shea, Frank Pawluk, Donald Christopher Reid.

Bachelor of Visual Arts (Honours) with first class honours
Clark Gordon Hegan, Justin John Spiers.

Bachelor of Visual Arts (Honours) with second class honours
Jane Suzanne Hand, Jed Wilson McCammon, Phoebe Madeline Crystal Thompson.

Bachelor of Visual Arts (Honours)
Rebecca Ann Cameron, Samuel Andrew Michael Oram.

Degrees, Graduate Diplomas and Certificates
Graduate Diploma in Applied Management: Cora Elizabeth Fitzmaurice, Mathew Mampilly Lonappan.

Graduate Diploma in Business Excellence: Nadia Lynne Ellis.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Business Transformation and Change, and Hotel Management): Leigh Adam Stock.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Business Transformation and Change, and Project Management): Charlotte Caroline Mary Anne Flaherty.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Event Management and Human Resource Management): Fiona Cate Sinclair.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Event Management and Strategic Management): Susanna Grace Townshend (distinction).

Bachelor of Applied Management (Human Resource Management and Business Transformation and Change): Thomas James Naylor (distinction).

Bachelor of Applied Management (Innovation and Entrepreneurship, and Strategic Management): Luan Giang Nguyen.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Sales and Marketing, and Strategic Management): Elizabeth Lesley Stephens.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Tourism Management and Human Resource Management): Megan Ann Direen (merit).

Bachelor of Applied Management (Business Excellence): Jonathan Michael Aldridge, Patricia Ann Boswell, Jane Alison Gregory, Jan Michele Walter.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Business Information Systems): Anna Clare James.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Business Transformation and Change): Duane Douglas Donovan.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Food and Beverage Management): Andras Deli, Hannah Ellen Farnan Hunt.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Human Resource Management): Denise Timu Emery, Stuart William McDonald, Ellen Catherine Waide.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Project Management): James Richard Giller, Kerri Jane Johnstone.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Sales and Marketing): Damien Leifi Taua Fereti.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Sport Management): Mark Robert Dickel.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Strategic Management): Jerome Clifford Rouse, Asako Shimizu.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Event Management and Sport Management), Diploma in Applied Sport and Exercise Leadership (Level 5) (Sports Management and Coaching): Nicole Jayne Ross.

Bachelor of Applied Management: Linda Jean Anderson-Moir, Christopher Allen Beagley, Christine Michelle Beech, Karina Bergin, Vicktoria Marie Blake, Stefan Buettner, Gamonrus Chumrus, Joseph Davy, Craig Ian Fraser, Christopher Brent Henderson, Andrea Henkel, Te Horipo Karaitiana, Richard James King, Claudia Klein, Franziska Koefer, Jurgen Gerhardus Koen, Nathalie Lacaze, Diane Lesley Lithgow, Lydia Loewe, Shea Joseph McAleese, Gillian Maree Parker, Michael James Parker, Kristina Rothe, Rebecca Jean Simpson, Lisa Strohfeld, Stephanie Tersch, Stewart Paul Whyte, Lena Wilden.

Bachelor of Engineering Technology (Mechanical)
Ahmed Alhamidi M Alrasheidi.

Graduate Diploma in Visual Arts: Miranda Judith Joseph, Timothy William Player.

Bachelor of Fine Arts: Brendon James Monson.

Bachelor of Visual Arts: Lynda Marie Bell, Melissa Ashley Blair, Alexandra Hazel Bowden, Marian Elspeth Brandish, Matthew Brian Brown, Stacey Ellen Butler, James Anthony Collins, Aliesha Louise Conlan, Emma Lorraine Craig, Sylvie Ruth Maria Eastwood, Adam David Elliott, Tom Ellison, Suzanne Emslie, Ruth Evans, Matthew Thomas James Fox, Tara Weldon James, Chelsea Nichole Johnson, Helen Amy Johnston, Hannah Jane Knight, Cody Keith David Knox, Ariana Mary Kutia, Tanya Dee Legaz-Clua, Samuel Robert Longmore, Penelope Emma Macduff, Christopher Stephen Matthews, Grace Rose McCaffrey, Laura Catherine McDonald, Craig Dion McIntosh, Jackie Rose Milford, Kayla Rose Miller, Robert Ernest Mitchell, Allan David Mollison, Rosemary Jayne Morrison, Rebecca Ashleigh Nicolson, Erin Peta O'Neill, Joseph John Papps, Jessica Delores Philp, Daniel John Roberts, Cherie Joy Royds, Rebecca Scarlett Shearer, Madeline Isabel Alice Sherwood King, Cheriene Gaye Singer, James McCrorie Stringer, Jennifer Mary Sutherland, Tamarind Angela May Swann, Cobi Ellen Taylor, Ana Saunoa Teofilo, Holly Michelle Todd, Linda Fay Trainor, Leanne Joy Trbuhovic, Danielle Patricia Van der Linde, Hamish George Wadworth, Jessica Mary-Rose Ward, Emma Jade Washington, Brittany Lee Dorothy Jo Waszczak, Shengnan Xu, Holly Abigail Zandbergen.

Graduate Diploma in Tertiary Education: Heidi Elizabeth Best.

Graduate Certificate in Tertiary Learning and Teaching (Level 7): Mark Michael Bolland, Hayden Gregory Croft, Nathan James Dunbar, David Antony Finnie, Graham Donald Fletcher, Helen Geytenbeek-Parry, Annette Vestergaard Jensen, Kerry Ann Lee, Kevin Dean O'Neill, Maria Anna Polak, Jacqueline Siegenthaler, Iris Lorraine Watson, Vicki-Maree Yarker-Jones.

Graduate Diploma in Sustainable Practice: Jennifer Elisabeth Nickel, Melissa Elanor Mary Winslade.

Graduate Diploma in Design (Communication): Julia Rose Frame, Daniel Francis McPhee, Michael Robert Page, Charlotte Thompson, Liang Yu.

Graduate Diploma in Design (Fashion): Hannah Rachel Kimber.

Bachelor of Design (Communication): Ryan Hendrik Achten (distinction), Tiffany Kate Margaret Butler (merit), Vincent Egan (merit), Madison Blue Henry-Ryan (merit), Bryce Elric Holtshousen, Cheryl Joy Hooper (merit), Melissa Jane Hooper (merit), Michael James Sopoaga Lameta, Jarrod Alan McCutcheon, Tara Vincent Munro Voice, Alena Plaksina (merit), Anna Brenda Soo, Jade Theresa Streat, Danielle Fuatino Su'a, Anna Marjorie Taggart (merit), Thomas Robert Te Whaiti Henry, Irene Florentina Van der Meer (merit), Anna Maria Van Gorp, Sarah Anne Walker (merit), Alice Felicitas Laura Wolf (merit).

Bachelor of Design (Fashion): Reem Saleh A Aba Alkhayl (merit), Maram Abdulrahim A Aqeel (merit), Lauren Joy Arthur (merit), Abigail Maria-Nida Bakker (distinction), Amy Isobel Berthelsen, Rosemary Catherine Boyton, Rachel Emma Cotterall (merit), Georgia Patricia Ferguson (merit), Natalie Aroha Gage, Jessica Hilary Gleeson (merit), Sarah Christine Gower-Rudman, Sonya Lois Heney, Hannah Louise Heslop (merit), Eliza Marie Jackson (distinction), Lauren Jennifer James, Elle Lloyd, Ohood Rajeh E Madi (merit), Alice Charlotte McKay (merit), Keryn Sarah McKenzie, Chelsea Anne Murray (distinction), Duaa Tariq M Nawar, Alyssa Maree Pizzini (merit), Tobi Scott, Alisha Mary Simpson (merit), Kaara Lily Simpson-Whiu, Rosanne Mary Jean Tamplin (merit), Justine Anne Tindley (merit), Mikyla Maree Uden, Danielle Visser, Alysha Marie Webster, Bethany Marise Wilson, Adrianna Ezraeel Wilson.

Bachelor of Design (Interiors): Katherine Luise Anderson (merit), Lauren Paige Edwards (merit), Ashley Louise Hughes, Aaron Gordon McMillan (merit), Olivia Jane Bradley Moon, Elizabeth Claire O'Donnell (merit), Susan Denise Preston (merit), Catherine Mary Smith, Courtney Rose Wills (merit).

Bachelor of Design (Product): Tracey Courtney Louise Bell (merit), Bella Elizabeth Lowe Bloomfield (merit), Danny Cartlidge, Daniel David Goodman, Ross Robert McFadden, Chansa Mobby Mulenga, Richard James Powell, Lorne Damien Secord.

Bachelor of Culinary Arts: Mark Joseph Lane, Stacey Lee Sturge.

Graduate Diploma in Information Technology: Elise Katherine Allen, Young Hoon Song.

Bachelor of Information Technology: Julian Robert Barrie, David George Beath, Hannah Louise Carey, Karyn Elaine Costello, Carl Joseph Crawford, Dominic Michael D'Auvergne, Adam Sean Dempsey, Huy Khac Do, John Robert Foster, Damien James Guyton, Carl Andrew Haddon, Cameron Dow Hegarty, Thomas Michael Joseph Hemmings, Glynn James Henderson, Adam Donald Ineson Herd, Samuel Bardy High, Jack Ethan Hunter, Cameron Bradley Johansen, Shaun Mark Keegan, Logan Scott Mabbett, Sean Zachary Matheson, John Charles Maxwell, Phillip Samuel Rooney, Micheal Douglas Rosenbrock, Fiorenzo Hans-Peter Rutschmann, Daniel Wayne Robert Ryalls, Hayden Alexander Smith, Stephen Sugrue, Whetu Patrick Taita, Paul Rodney Thompson, Luke David Tippet, Mark Paul Vause, John William Welfare, Samantha Lee Wong, Luisa Joie Zigliani.

Bachelor of Nursing: Fadheela Hasan Isa Shaikh Hasan Ahmed, Deseret Joy Amende, Kerstin Marie Bailey, Lynette Joan Bailey, Shivi Balaine, Linda Maree Batchelor, Danielle Jane Beck, Erin Ann Bedford, Deborah Mary Benck, Sally Jane Booker, Anna Grace Boyd, Rebecca Wendy Buchan, Brittany Lauren Butler, Sharon Ashmita Chand, Lynette Maree Chappell, Hejdi Kate Christiansen, Dana Moata Clark, Nicola Mary Clydesdale, Josie Frances Copland, Julia Elizabeth Crasborn, Jessica Louise Dawson, Nicole Lee Decke, Amanda Louise Edmondson, Melanie Jayne Evans, Rochelle Faye Ferguson, Megan Louisa Findlay, Karol Michael Finnerty, Emma Louise Firman, Mairead Clancy Fox, Laura Anne Fraser, Janice Leah French, Amy Maree Geels, Louisa Patricia Constance Gibbons, Emma Louise Gibson, Rose-Antoinette Angel Gilbert, Katherine Rose Glover-Perrett, Jessica Rose Hardegger, Kristeen Lee Heaven, Bailey Thyme Henderson, Jessica Ann Higgison, Whitney Grace Holmes, Anna Louise Howard, Alexandria Kendra Johnstone, Sarah Maree Lammers, Karen Sandra Lemm, Emma Michelle Linington, Melissa Amy Livingstone, Fiona Jan Lord, Emma Jane Machen, Katie Josephine MacLeod, Samantha Louise Manson, Madeleine Joanna Matthews, Jennifer Margaret McCallum, Andrew Garry McCormack, Stephanie Leigh McCormack, Hannah Maree McCormick, Kate Elisabeth McSoriley, Miriam Meszaros, Vrinda Shaileshkumar Modi, James William Morris, Dilini Nanayakkara-Kahawatta, Joann Erin Nesbitt, Katie Alison Officer, Hannah Grace Oliver, Amanda Jane Page, Rebecca Kelly Page, Sarah Kathleen Pearson, Katherine Ellen Prince, Nadia Katarina Purcell, Bridget Maree Reilly, Brenna Louise Rush, Michelle Anne Rush, Michael James Russell, Mee Sun Grace Scorgie, Samantha Anne Scott, Tarryn Leigh Scully, Grace Caroline Bernadette Shields, Christina Margaret Slattery, Emma Elizabeth Smith, Courtney Jean Smith, Olivia Ngaire Smith, Nicola Margaret Spence, Katherine Suzanne Staples, Jennifer Lesley Steele, Dominique Yasmein Stent, Paige Morgan Stevenson, Sarah Katherine Taylor, Sonja Sarah-Anne Texley, Maia Isabel Maggie Thompson, Olivia Jane Vickers, Carolyn Faye Vincent, Jessica Anne Wall, Andrea Catherine Ward.

Graduate Diploma in Physical Conditioning (Level 7): Andrew John Brown (distinction), Mackenzie Peter Cammock (merit), Nicola Mary Crawford (distinction), Megan Lisa Gibbs (merit), James Thomas Holden (distinction), Phillipa Emily Ann Love (distinction), Hugh James Slobbe (merit), Luke Raymond Stephenson (distinction), James Frederick Thomas (merit), Todd Thomas Thornley (merit), James Robert Walker (distinction).

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physical Activity, Health and Wellness), Diploma in Applied Sport and Exercise Leadership (Personal Training and Exercise Prescription): Kurt Michael Hammer.

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physical Activity, Health and Wellness), Diploma in Applied Sport and Exercise Leadership (Sport Management and Coaching): Kenneth Edward Hellier.

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physical Activity, Health and Wellness): Russell Noell Anderson, Daniel John Barnett, Celia Ellen Bell, Hamish Brown Buick, Angela Rosalie Jean Carey, Gabrielle Selesa Clydesdale-Huch, Alice Jayne Crawford, Michelle Anne Culley, Thomas James Galloway, John Marcel Hardcastle Gilmour, Nicholas Samuel Hoskin, Sheree Jessica Hume, Manassah Jorell Kutia, Phillip Paul Paterson Lill, Toby William Mapley, Chelsea Rose Martin, Kate Maree McCartney, Tyler James McCorkindale, Hamish David McDonnell, Monique Catherine Nees-Kairua, Natasha Georgie Kay Scott, Ryan Lewis Shanks, Cera Jane Smith, Mikayla Danielle Unahi, Guy Ashton Wilson.

Bachelor of Social Services, Graduate Diploma in Applied Management: Gregory Michael Finnigan, Kevin John Pearce, William Selwyn Kenneth Walmsley.

Bachelor of Social Services, Graduate Diploma in Applied Management: Thomas Francis Brooks.

Bachelor of Social Services (Career Practice): Stephanie Jane Finnie, Petra Hass, Emma Jane Lang, Elizabeth Monica Mary Parker, Patricia Marlene Mary Quensell, Shelley Raye Smith, Daru Dewanto Susilo Knox, Zoey Kim Tomlinson.

Bachelor of Social Services (Counselling): Michelle Leanne Baughan, Sylvie Davys, Tania Vicky Graham, Barbara Christine Greene, Denise Haworth, Jamalia Pamela Rose Henderson, Gareth Tony Hines, Marilyn Joyce Jankowska, Ross James Mackinnon, Sharell Marion May, Beth Michelle Purcell, Myles Bernard Reilly, Esther Beatrice Ritter, Anna Maria Seiuli, Ruth Louise Swinton, Anita Jane Taylor, Jammie Marie Will.

Bachelor of Social Services: Josephine Mary Absalom, Tenniell Marie Anderton, Rebecca Ann Beattie, Sarah Louise Beaumont, Sandra Michelle Broughton, Maree Ann Buckby, Dayna Olivia Crosbie, Heather May Evaroa, Thomas Fernando, Joseph Tupea Hauraki, Anita Gaye Holmwood, Angelina Margaret Kiore, Julia Ruth Nevill, Beth Michelle Purcell, James Roberts, Christine Marie Robertson, Erin Margaret Soper, Lois Jewel Swinton, Fati Tagoai, Julian Nicholas Van Rheede.

Diplomas and Certificates
New Zealand Diploma in Business:
Shannon Troy Coop, Michelle Ann Fidow, Elisabeth Jane Gibson, Richard Leonard Martin, Thuy Thi Phuong Nguyen, Amanda Kate Windle.

Diploma in Human Resource Management (Level 6): Racquel Patricia Edmonds, Mary Jane Falemei Matafonufotu Tauelangi Kivalu.

Diploma in Accounting (Level 5): Louise Cathryn Jamieson, Jasmine Lynne Millar.

Diploma in Business (Level 5): Hannah Kaitlin Bond, Amy Elizabeth Clare, Nicola Jane Darling, Hannah Gretchen Dickinson, Kylie Marie Hamlin, Rachel Joanne Harrison, Hasno Aden Ibrahim, Gabrielle Hope Julius, Yi-Hsuan Lin, Jui Hua Lin, Callan James Patrick O'Connor, Olivia Stevenson, Dianne Jean Wells.

National Diploma in Business Administration (Level 5): Sylvia Annabell Gilkinson.

Diploma in Marketing (Level 5): Alexander Myles Bayley, Stacey Roxanne Gambell, Ziyi Li, Simon Love.

Diploma in Applied Travel and Tourism (Level 5): Syeda Bushra Zaidi Ahmad, Chanelle Tiffany Aicken, Holly Victoria Barratt, Antoinette-Kate Anne Moheloa, Ashleigh Renae Owens, Tresha Cathy Pascoe, Fiona Kaye Trebilco.

Certificate in Applied Travel and Tourism (Level 3), National Certificate in Tourism (Core Skills) (Level 3): Thomas Kalivakatoga Madanawa Baker, Samantha Kate Barnett, Rian Louise Burrows, Jessica Rose Dooling, Amy Rose Harris, Luke Gerald Henwood, Aimee Louise Kelly, Alexandra Michelle King, Jessica Rose Laidler, Ashleigh Louise Lamb, Corey Michelle McCormick, Kaitlyn Olivia Moulder, Rachel Suzanne Poulter, Andrea Lee Smith, Jessie Ellen Smith, Gabrielle Tili, Telesha Jayne Wilkinson.

National Certificate in Business Administration (Level 4): Roslyn Boyes, Angela Mary Carswell, Wendy Josephine Cruden, Ashleigh Pamela Cumberbeach, Alix Patricia Dalzell, Sarah Jane Dennison, James Glenn Dickson, Elizabeth Sun Young Frei, Sade Isobel Gillespie, Chrystal May Gillespie, Claire Ruth Gilling, Bronwyn Jane Jago, Leanne Louise Mahon, Linda Marie McNeill, Chelsie Hannah Parsons, Kylie Anne Ravenwood, Emma Marie Scott, Debbie Seaman, Melanie Claire Soo, Hope Nyissa Swensson, Julie Marie Tackney, Elizabeth Amy Vercoe, Abigail Jane Wallace, Danielle Marie Walsh, Emma Lee-chantelle Whyte.

National Certificate in Business Administration and Computing (Level 3): Rochelle Mae Allum, Wendy Josephine Cruden, Ashleigh Pamela Cumberbeach, James Glenn Dickson, Pippa Margaret Drummond, Virginia Rose Ford, Chrystal May Gillespie, Sade Isobel Gillespie, Claire Ruth Gilling, Samantha Lee Green, Cynthia Elizabeth Haakman, Andrei Nicolae Jaymalin, Denise Margaret Jenkins, Tessa Rose Kennedy, Delwyn Lorraine Macale, Shannen Noeline Storer, Abigail Jane Wallace, Joanne Bronwyn Waters, Rebecca Sharon Wedge.

New Zealand Diploma in Engineering (Civil) (Level 6): Bryony Jayne Bunting, Christiantus Ikechkwu Ekigbo.

National Diploma in Building Control Surveying (Medium and Large Buildings) (Level 6), National Diploma in Building Control Surveying (Small Buildings) (Level 5): Graham Roger Cozens, Patrick James Kilbride, Tony Victor Osborne, Lance Sinclair Patterson, Jason Alexander Wilkinson.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 4) (Business): Ashley Bateman, Henry Barclay Benton, Rainar Brent Boreham-Vandervis, Lynette Davies-Gorton, Tuan Anh Hoang, Chelsie Hannah Parsons.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 3) (Akoraka Mahi Tini): Dylan Akurangi, Patariki Wi Paora Poihipi Ferris, Isaac Etena Fuatavai, Reece Tama David Johnston-Froggatt, Melynda Rachelle Locke, Ricky James MacKlin, Tere Montague Joseph Muriwai, Channah Anne Pomare, Cleveland Todd, Tumanako Kahurangi Tumataroa-Wilson, Damien Te Hira Walters.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 3) (Trades): Josh Richard Cunningham, William George Dwight, Isabella Rose Kloogh, Kimberley Ann Young.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 3): Gareth Rueben Aitken, Jayden John Aitkenhead, Daniel Allum, Tegan Hinekeruanga Rose Baker, Jeremy Barry Barnes, Ashley Bateman, Krystal Rose Bedford, Richard William Bruce Blakeley, Rainar Brent Boreham-Vandervis, Colin Mark Bradshaw, Zak Nicholas Tony Branks, Callum David Brownlie, Tayla Jade Burt, Sally Louise Cobb, Elias Karl Coory, Lynette Davies-Gorton, Jamie Dixon, Jessica Leigh Douglas, Eroni Charles Fitiao, Olivia Louise Fusco, Locky Lee Haenga, Geoffrey Leonard Hananeia, Thomas Jeffrey Harold Hardwidge, Florence Augusta Hobbs-Price, Jessica-Anne Hohaia, Micheal David Hooper, Benjamin Edward Hotton, Tyrone Jacob Keereweer, Renata Lamb-Miller, Daniel Robert Lee Barnes, Benjamin John Llewellyn, Gabriel O'Connor Miller, Samuel Antony Minke, Brendon Mitchell, Nathan John Moffat, Annabel Catherine Newton, Tavita Faataumamate Lima Nielsen-Mamea, Talor John Olsen-Brown, Alethea Te Iwi Pearson, Chris Pooley, Michael Donald Reynolds, Coral Elizabeth Roberts, Bernard Patrick Paul Sabonadiere, Paige Elizabeth Samson, Darryl Ngatapiri-O-Rehua Shaw, Kenzie Renee Short, Asopa'epa'e Sione Mulipola, Robert Edward Jason Sorensen, Samuel Gordon Stevenson, Nicole Stevenson, Megan Jane Anne Stewart, Jevon Andrew Storm, Sam Bennett Thomas, Helena Margaret Thompson, Dylan Lloyd Tippet, Jessica Vakatini, Evan Van Haaften, William Tane Walker, Dylan Lewis Walsh, Casey John Reid Walsh, Danielle Ruby Josephine Whitty-Harman, Melissa Nicole Wilson, Christofer John Zoest.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 2) (Akoraka Mahi Tini): Ashleigh Maree Howell, Ruea Sonny-Bill Morgan, Hemi Puriri, Blaze Sue-Ellen Te Moananui, Walter Murley Vaka.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 2) (Trades): Brandan Jave Fowler, Connor Keith Wayne Harris, Jordi Hillerby.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 2): Moana Joy Duff, Tomas Kevin Madden.

Diploma in Ceramic Arts (Level 7): Margaret Vivien Bray, Margaret Anne Hunt.

Diploma in Ceramic Arts (Level 6): Alison Mary Earl, Rebekah Jane Elizabeth Hall, Christopher Brent Johnson, Jill Frances Kennett, Susan Alison Kirkwood, Kerry Maree Lamb, Linda Clare Morton, Julie Alison Obren.

Certificate in Mata a Ao Maori (Level 4): Michelle Ashbury, Lynn Patricia Brandham, Deborah Lynne Davie, Bronwyn Ann Hegarty, Pamela Anne Hodgkinson, Ann Elizabeth Huntington, Lisa-Marie Muir, Jean Ann Patterson.

Diploma in Professional Cookery (Level 5), National Certificate in Hospitality (Cookery) (Level 4): Daniela Andrade Adams, Angela Michelle Cook, Richard Anonuevo Ebuen, Flavia Maria Kupka, Dylan Jacob Lattimore, Jasmine Margaret Lewis, Nipun Velayudhan.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Level 4): Charles Edouard Virginien Vermont Chevron, Michael David Harland, Mary Frances Hewitt, Moksh Devendrakumar Mehta, Alexandra Rose Silvester.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Level 4) Viticulture: Dale Mary Aitken, Louise Robin Mary Nisbet.

Certificate in Avalanche Safety Management and Snowport Instructing (Ski): Michaela Clare Frengley, Robert David Hinds, Samuel Owen Lynch.

Certificate in Avalanche Safety Management and Snowport Instructing (Snowboard): Tobias Nathan Lee, Gerald Merlin Todd, Claire Elizabeth Stirling.

Certificate in Stonemasonry (Level 4): Donald Barkho, Ruth Kalpana McKendry.

Certificate in Sustainable Farming (Level 2): Liana Janice Beaton, Lauren Maree Hughes, Sohee Lee, Rudi Robberts, Jarrad Michael Winter, James Edgar Witanga, Jessica Holly Woodham.

Certificate in Sustainable Growing (Level 3): Graeme David Lawrence, Jarrad Michael Winter.

Certificate in Sustainable Growing (Level 2): Anita Melissa Codlin.

Certificate in Sustainable Practice (Level 5): Gabriela Maria Barella Medina, Timoti Huia Bramley, John Cyrus Chapman, Rachel Marian King, Frederick John Marshall, Lisa Chanel Nyman-Ambrose, Stephanie Rosina Sylvia Page, Deakin Palmer, Melanie Te Whetu Marama Soloman.

Certificate in Snowsport Instructing (Ski), National Certificate in Snowsport (Snowschool) (Level 3): James Steven Balfour, Nicholas Cowles, Greigh Devereux Hampson-Tindale.

Certificate in Snowsport Instructing (Snowboard), National Certificate in Snowsport (Snowschool) (Level 3): Gordon Spencer Macdonald, Alex John Thornton, John Vivian Winstone.

National Certificate in Snowsport (Snowschool) (Level 3): Yvette Alice Archer.

National Certificate in Sports Turf Management (Level 4): Stacey John Ukich.

Diploma in Design (Communication) (Level 6): Christopher Thomas Retallick Dickson, Emily Sarah Kloogh, Tsung Han Lu, Lana Maree Taylor.

Diploma in Design (Fashion) (Level 6): Vincent Paul Callister.

Certificate in Creative Studies: Melissa Maree Amende. Alice Olivia Blair, Cenara Karen Davies-Bell, Michelle Lauren Gray, James Watene Anthony Haig, Michelle Jane Hayward, Heather Edlyn Huckle, Emma Catherine Johnson, Ashleigh Diane McCorkindale, Rosa Jean Pettinger, Madeline Audrey Audrey Robberts, Tyler Patric James Robertson, Takiwai Patricia Russell-Camp, Kaitlin Rose Saunders, George Steel Smith, Crichton Jackson Tahana, Tufele Timothy Tavite, Elizabeth Jane Wallace-Gibbs.

Certificate in Creative Studies (Fashion): Marchelle Gerrard, Wynn Alexander Hamlyn Crawshaw, Brittney May Lawson.

Certificate in Creative Studies (Introductory): Esther Marguerite Garbutt, Warren John Simpson, Angus Robert Thokozani Warren, Shaun Mathew Wilson.

Certificate in Fashion Studies (Level 4): Brittany Chamberlain, Crystal Moon Jasmine India Cooper, Joshua Michael Anton King, Jordan Levi Neihana Kuru, Eilish Mary Lie-olesen, Elizabeth Rose Odey, Joshua Mark Tetlow.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 4) (ESOL): Ho Ying Ho Cheng, Chun Pan Lai, Jonghyuk Lee, Shuanger Leng, Thanh Thanh Ly, Huimin Ma, Ying Yeuk Ng, Miledie Honoura Maeva Oti, Jong Ai Park, Natalia Ivanovna Ryzhkova, Yujin Shang, Patcharanant Sirisakulnant, Giang Thu Truong, Kolokesa Kainga Vakatapu, Sin Yee Wan, Yu Wang.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 3) (ESOL): Qun Cheng, Weiji Dong, Ming He, Yong Ho Kim, Shuanger Leng, Yang Liu, Thanh Thanh Ly, Kelekolio Sunny Sanele, Jinjin Su, Yingzi Tang, Kolokesa Kainga Vakatapu, Dinh Bao Vu, Yiqing Qing Wang, Natnicha Wongkareem.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 2) (ESOL): Mariana De Mesquita.

Diploma in Culinary Arts (Level 5): Yulin Chen.

Certificate in Network Administration (Level 6): Joshua James Conley, Patrick Daniel Moran, Lauren Joan Parker, Luke Ernest Alun Wynn-Williams.

Certificate in IT Service and Support: Samuel Robert Bates, Graham Arthur Dewhirst, Andrew Thomas Fletcher, Louise Dominique Gizzi, Nicholas John Mathie, Mason Pierce Osborne, Stephen John Reynolds, Iliseva Kahamia Natuna Vakalala, Varit Watphisit, Corbin James Clement Willis.

Certificate in Information Technology (Level 4): George Thomas Alexander, Cameron John McCully Carson, Hayden Mark de Wattignar, Hannah Jessie Edington, Terry Matthew Fleming, Maxwell Beria Greer-Gibson, Michael Douglas Hall, Hannah Margaret Letica, Sophie Rhiannon Martin, Rebekah Leoni Shinderman, Marcus Robbie Thornborough, Mitchell Thomas Wallace-Abernethy.

Certificate in Information Technology (Level 3): Tayla John William Clamp, Kieran Thomas Dooley, Rhys William Rutherford, Rory Samuel Velthuis, Duane Thomas Wallis, Angus Robert Thokozani Warren.

Diploma in Applied Sport and Exercise Leadership (Level 5) (Personal Training and Exercise Prescription), Certificate in Applied Sport and Exercise Studies (Level 4) (Personal Training and Exercise Prescription): Aari Lee Barrett (merit), Damon Charles Cleverley, Gina Alexandra Reay Crampton, Lachlan Graeme Crosland (merit), Michael James Daly (merit), Liam John Dungey (merit), Thomas Jeffrey Ellery (merit), Dominic Furlong, Kodee Graham Goldsworthy (merit), Ross George Howard, Emile Pokoina Poupouare Hughes (merit), Damian Cory Keen (merit), James Antony Marlow (merit), Daniel Jyles McKinlay (merit), Timothy Azad Medlicott (merit), Samuel John Mitchell-Gin (merit), Blair Andrew Mitchell-Kuru, Jessica Jean Offen (merit), Kate Renee Pankhurst (distinction), Joseph Eric Peeters, Glenn Hamilton Richards (merit), Curtis Joseph Richards (distinction), Amos William Rouse (merit), Jacob William Scott, Brooke Christina Soper (distinction), Samuel Luke Steeg (merit), Adrienne Loloma Tameilau, Christopher John Thomson (distinction), Reece Lia Vaitupu (merit), Tony Gerrit Jan Van Asch (merit), Thomas Joseph Aperahama Wallace, Joseph Wiremu Whiunui (merit).

Diploma in Applied Sport and Exercise Leadership (Level 5) (Personal Training and Exercise Prescription): Max Graham Aitkenhead, Dylan Walter Bartlett, Kelsie Elizabeth Campbell, Jason Michael Hall, Murray James Kruger, Christopher Michael Mcintee.

Diploma in Applied Sport and Exercise Leadership (Level 5) (Sports Management and Coaching), Certificate in Applied Sport and Exercise Studies (Level 4) (Sports Management and Coaching): Nicholas Stewart Elder, Grace Elizabeth Harwood, Gregory Peter Francis Knowles, Greer Amy Muir.

Diploma in Outdoor Leadership and Management (Level 5), Certificate in Outdoor Pursuits (Level 4): Joshua Thomas Bennison (merit), Stephen Wayne Burn (merit), Olivia D'Mere Hodge (merit), Jared James MacLachlan (merit), Philip Wilson More (merit), Erica Molly Ngatai (merit), Oliver Ephraim O'Brien (merit), Lianna Marie Proctor (distinction), Jack Ryall Synnott (distinction), Sarah Ruth Ellen Punaomaru Thomas, Zachary Orion Van Alphen-Fyfe (distinction).

Diploma in Outdoor Leadership and Management (Level 5): Maddie Alice Hazlett, Alexandra Elise Newton.

Certificate in Applied Sport and Exercise Studies (Level 4) (Personal Training and Exercise Prescription): Thomas Peter Inman Addis, Samuel Geoffrey Blakely, Emma Kate Booth, Wesley Martin Bopp, Brendon Charles Carter, Patrick Pak Hin Cheung, Thomas Lawrence Michael Cooper, Ryan James Dwyer, Jonas Leonard Grace, Thomas William Hart, Lani Tyler Hollamby, Joseph David Kelso, Taylor James McCormack, Matthew Maurie McKay, Sarah Jane Michelle, Margot Louise Miskimmin, Jarrod Nicholas Mitchell, Ven Yee Nai, Thomas Michael Olorenshaw, Remata Francis Waiheke Parata, David Halefoti Anthony Pereria, Hamish Robert John Philip, Matthew Allan Poole, Bethany Jane Robertson, Jason Mark Rosenbrock, Antony Russell Barry Smith, Alex Edwin Spenceley, Phillip Robert Te Tana, Scott Alexander Trotter, Tane Tangitu Tuhakaraina, Lee Kyle Wannacott, Synarha Khan Pirikahu Wereta, Kate Renee Whitton, Dylan James Wilson, Samuel John Wilson, Sean John Wilson, Taylor Michael Wright.

Certificate in Applied Sport and Exercise Studies (Level 4) (Sports Management and Coaching): Samuel Thomas Hawke, Jacques Bam, Blair Andrew Brown, Michael Joseph Colville, Shayna Paige Cuff, Daniel Erena Edwards, Noel James Green, Brodie James Hume, Zachary Jesse Munro Lowe, Oliver Peter John Morrison, Victoria May Parsons, Michael Warwick Sneedon, Benjamin Paul MacManus, Karen Alice Nicolson, Sophie Elizabeth Sanders, Cameron Dean Welsh.

Certificate in Outdoor Pursuits (Level 4): Heather Jane Andrew, Kirstie Jean Autridge, Sally Isobel Birnie, Nicholas Dean Jensen, Zoe Leith, Joel Marcel Linscott, Ryan Murray, Jessica Anne Polglase, Nathan Paul Roberts, Rachel Mary Rule, Derrek Mustelik Smithrim-Oliphant.

Diploma in Applied Social Services (Level 6) (Career Practice): Frank Wi Edwards.

Diploma in Social Services (Level 6) (Disability Support): Annette Frances Tumokemoke Hill, Rochelle Simone McCone, Jessica Catherine Pont, Ashley Anna Taylor-Fowlie, Jenea Ngahiriwai Te Whare, Alayna Hine Nicole Walker.

Diploma in Social Services (Level 6) (Mental Health Support): Mackenzie Grace Chapman, Stacy Maree Harvey, Annah Kathleen Hennessy, Suzanne Carol Leader, Alicia Ann Miller, Erica Jane Wells.

Diploma in Social Services (Level 6): Carol Biel, Elizabeth Ruth Fry, Jennifer Lee McDowell.

National Diploma in Youth Work (Level 6): Ramon Narayan, Henio Perez-Koloi, Edwardene Bernadette Tui Lou Mattle Tanaki.

Certificate in Applied Social Services (Level 5): Fiona Tracy Panirau.

Certificate in Human Services (Level 4) (Disability), National Certificate in Community Support Services (Disability Information Provision) (Level 4): Megan Jane Anderton, Martha Ellen Bell, Molly Black, June Dungey, Virginia Rose Hall (merit), Melina Kay Herniman, Junko Kozakai (merit), Jessica Reanne Nash, Melanie Ohren (merit), Louise Osborne (distinction), Alanna Thom.

Certificate in Human Services (Level 4) (Mental Health and Addictions), National Certificate in Mental Health and Addiction Support (Level 4): Melissa Sue Addison (distinction), Fiona Jane Armon (distinction), Jordon Alex Davidson (merit), Philippa Ruth Dunckley (distinction), Sharon Elizabeth Hardwick (merit), Tessa Kate Harris, Michael Craig Hendl (merit), Steven Donald Hill, Bonnie Natasha Kelly, Georgia Rose Knowles (distinction), Wayne Kenneth Marshall (merit), Audrie Murphy Rogers (merit), Nadine Marie Soper, Abigail Rose Taylor, Stephanie Pania Watson, Serena Rose Weatherall (distinction).

Certificate in Human Services (Level 4) (Social Services), National Certificate in Social Services (Level 4): Marlese Ann Brown (merit), Shontel Leanne Clydesdale, Caroline Rebecca Dick, Kate Paige Haddock (merit), Paige Te Ana Saffron Keith (merit), Liana Joy Kelly, Juliette Lisa-Jayne McAuley (merit), Raiana Iris O'Connor, Sylvia Fay Richardson, Amanda Marylee Rowe, Katherine Nicole Stark (distinction), Shelley Marie Thom, Carla Louise Thomas (merit), Jessica Vivien Mary Wallis.

Certificate in Health (Level 4): Joshua Craig Allison, Kim Sara Barker, Olivia Vanya Benn, Chad Shanon Birt, Joy Lilian Breward, Corbin Hugh Bungard, Lana-Marie Kahu Cashell, Olivia Leone Clark, Heather Clarke, Nicola Michelle Cleave, Samantha Ruth Elizabeth Collis, Olivia Kate Cresswell, Joedine Ricky-Lee Patricia Lesley Cribb, Anna Maree Crowther, Anna Catherine Davidson, Farren Louise Dick, Kimberley Ailsa Dobson, Lisa Joan Dorward, Wendy Doyle, Courtney Rose Familton, Paige Ellen Fiddes, Georgia-Rae Philomena Flack, Abby Marie Forsythe, Marilyn Anne Gentle, Shanay Rose Maria Gladstone, Jasmine Tsehai Adelaide Hardie, Sinead Luka Hart, Shelley Marie Howard, Kelly Louise Hyslop, Kelly Janine Jackson-Sagmyr, Samantha Kim Jacobsen, Natalie Kannemeyer, Adam Richard Keane, Christina Emiko Kumate, Louise Rosina Lamb, Rebecca Reremoana Lamb, Yuen Men Dorothea Lao, Hannah Rene Larkins, Natasha Ann Lazell, Arihana Te Ahu Rewa Leef, Ayla Frances Legg, Jasmine Alice-Edna Leigh, Kirsty Ann Lucey, Kim Marie Lui, Brooke Leigh Mackenzie, Olivia Claire McAtamney, Bonique Marcia-Jean McGregor, Karrissa Nardine McNamara, Melanie Doreen Mitchell, Alia Dawn Overend, Marion Jennifer Parker, Debra Dawn Patrick, Courtney Marie Jean Pattison, Alison Laura Perry, Alice Persson-Riess, Olivia Jane Porter, Thato Haily Radimpanyane, Julie Margaret Remnant, Analee Jayne Schultz, Teri Leanne Scott, Samantha Kate Smith, Alisha Renee Soal, Lyn Coralie Stewart, Michelle Cushla Ann Storey, Johanna Joyce Stuart, Danielle Charise Taripo, Jennifer Louise Thomas-Bell, Lisa Moana Thompson, Leeanne Turnbull, Kayla Esdale Tyson-Tahana, Sarah Anne Jane Van Der Hilst, Ella Louisa Van Zijl, Suny Tamura Claire Verberne Heazlewood, Monique Nicole Waldron, Faith Watters, Xiaoyu Wen, Eithne Lucy Whitteker, Nicole Libby Whyte, Tina May Whyte, Tessa Shirley Williams, Janelle Louise Wilton, Hannah Elizabeth Wright.

Certificate in Health (Level 3): Erin Maeve Carruthers, Emma Jayne Wakefield.