Gig Guide

The Guide: What's on this week

Gigs 1908 Cafe, 7 Harington Point Rd, Portobello. •Saturday, 1pm: Matt Langley (Portobello Blues Festival). •Sunday, 1pm: Stig Eldred (Portobello Blues Festival).

Crown Hotel, Rattray St.

The guide: What's on this week

GigsThe Bog, cnr London and George Sts. •Tonight: Dan Shea.

Dunedin Musicians Club, 12 Manse St. •Tomorrow, 8pm: ''The Road to Rack and Ruin'' tour featuring Scurvy Dogs, Silly Drunken Bastards and Sharkbait.

The guide: What's on this week

GigsCarey's Bay Historic Hotel, 17 Macandrew Rd, Port Chalmers. •Today, 7.30pm: Beyondsemble Trio. •Sunday, 4pm: Valley Bluegrass.

Chick's Hotel, 2 Mount St, Port Chalmers.

The Guide: What's on this week

GigsCoronation Hall, 1 Balmacewen Rd. •Monday, 7pm: Saltire, Scottish duo.

Embers, 2 Manor Pl. •Sunday, 7.30pm: New Edinburgh Folk Club presents Steve Turner.

The guide: What's on this week

Gigs The Bog, cnr London and George Sts. •Tonight: Dan Shea.

Carey's Bay Historic Hotel, 17 Macandrew Rd, Port Chalmers. •Sunday, 4pm: Into The East.

The Guide: What's on this week

Gigs

682 Poolburn Moa Creek Rd, Moa Creek. • 7.30pm: Anthony John Clarke ''Concert on the Lawn''. BYO hamper and chair.

The guide: What's on this week

GigsCarey's Bay Historic Hotel, 17 Macandrew Rd. •January 29, 7.30pm: Irish folk singer Anthony John Clarke. $12 entry.

The Guide: What's on this week

GigsCrown Hotel, Rattray St. •Friday 9pm: Heka and Kahu.

Fitzpatrick's Irish Pub, 59 Helwick St, Wanaka. •Tomorrow, 10pm: singer/songwriter Erin & Co.

Golden Gate Lodge, Cromwell. •Saturday, 9pm: Forbidden Fruit.

The Guide: What's on this week

Gigs The Bog, cnr London and George Sts.  •Saturday: Soul Deep.

Circadian Rhythm, St Andrew St.  •Fridays, 5.30pm: Duo jazz, Phil Lyons and Trevor Coleman.

The Commercial, 237 Main South Rd.  •Saturday, 8.30pm: Rock Back Anthem.

The Guide: What's on this week

The Guide: What's on this week

GigsCircadian Rhythm, St Andrew St.  •Fridays, 5.30pm: Duo jazz: Phil Lyons and Trevor Coleman.

Crown Hotel, Rattray St.  •Thursday, 8pm: Diploid (Australia), Scum Hammer, Machina-Rex, Rot.

Syndicate content