University of Otago graduands - 1pm ceremony

About 325 people will graduate in person from the University of Otago with qualifications in many disciplines, including applied science, biomedical sciences, consumer and applied sciences, physical education, dentistry, pharmacy and physiotherapy, in a ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall at 1pm today.

A further 335 people will graduate in absentia.

 

DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN PERSON

Doctor of Philosophy

Farah Shawqi Amur Al Barwani, Suliman Ali Yusef Almansi, Susan Victoria Baxter, Stacey Lauren Broom, Philippa Jane Carter, Chelsea Sarah Goulton, Shane Dennis Hellyer, Judy Ming Chuen Li, Hayden John Leonard McEwen, Silke Neumann, Annemarei Ranta, Morgayn Iona Read, Sarah Charlotte Saunderson, Benjamin Sefton Schon, Judith Louise Sligo, Anna Marie Thorpe, Luiz Antonio Uehara, Emily Waugh, Ellen Louise Woodcock.

Doctor of Clinical Dentistry

Shahrzad Khayami: orthodontics.

Master of Applied Science

Jamie Averill Metzger: design for technology, distinction.

Bachelor of Applied Science with Honours

Stephanie Renee Rigter: consumer food science, first class.

Bachelor of Applied Science

Sarah Courtney Barendregt, Oliver Murray Behrent, Meghan Louise Bennet, Juliet Margaret Stevenson Bilkey, Megan Elizabeth Blok, Cameron David Bone, Olivia Suzanne Burton, Shaun Daniel Burton, Lily Ana Campbell, Ashleigh Marise Crowley, Elizabeth Kirsty Joan Crysell, Oliver James De Silva, James Edward Dickie, Kyle Mark Dowse, Andrea Helen Easson, Emma Nancy Gordon, Lucy Elliott Granger, Laura Catherine Hett, Ashleigh Rose Homer, Rebecca Maree Jackson, Luisa Whitley Jamieson, Danielle Lucy Croker Janes, Sunayana Kalidas, Lennie May Shin Law, Eugene Owen Leahy, Amber Kate Leece, Alex William Wheeler Lewis, Ella Jane Mangan-Walker, Leigh Helen McKenzie, Holly Frances Bradley Moon, Alice Louise Murphy, Samuel Paul Neame, Jane Hannah Pankhurst, Sarah Elizabeth Panton, Benjamin Samuel Pickles, Andrew Kevin Ridden, Richard Luckshman Sashak Rishanghan, Paige Georgina Searing, Edana Jennifer Sparks, Virginia Morgan Kahn Sutton, Samuel William Charles Tingey, Nicholas Mark Varcoe, Oliver Jake Varley, Sarah Rose Worthington, Linyike Wu.

Master of Physical Education

Joan Cecily Merrilees, distinction.

Bachelor of Physical Education with Honours

Jeff Aaron Cheshire: sport and leisure studies, first class, Jasper Samuel Collier: sport and leisure studies, first class, Lauren Catherine Keaney: exercise and sport science, first class, Siobhan Camille Milner: exercise prescription and management, first class, Ngahuia Susannah Te Riunui Mita: professional studies, first class, Kiera Hannah Glennis Pennell: exercise prescription and management, first class, Huia Charice Pocklington: professional studies, first class.

Bachelor of Physical Education and Bachelor of Commerce

Joanna Claire Taylor, Matthew Kees van der Vliet.

Bachelor of Physical Education

Lily-Victoria Allen, Benjamin Geoffrey Bayntun Anderson, Jamie Gordon Angus, Nicola Alessandra Rizzi Arbuckle, Samantha Lee Babe, Hamish Paul James Barker, Lauren Maria Bean, Michael Alan Bennet, Claire Wilhelmina Beuvink, Tom Michael Bradshaw, Shawnee Beryl Leslie Te Irirangi Brausch, Sophie Jessica Jean Brown, Calvin Robert Buttimore, Robert Tu'ilautala Calkin, Stephen Jay Campbell, Nicolas James Christie, Samuel Gregory Cole, Gemma Nicole Cowie, Lydia Jane Cross, Joshua Petelo Cuttance, Lachlan Thomas Davidson, James Francis de Ree, Renae Shauni Dodds, Kate Louise Fahey, Julia Anne Flett, Courtney Christina Fox, Jacob Louis Furtak, Rachel Gemma Grant, Samantha Jade Grant, Troy Edward Gullery, Ethan William Hamilton, Conner Mcintosh Hamlin, Brett Harris, Edee Greta Mollar Harris, Jessica Margaret Hayes, Samantha Kate Henderson, Hannah Margaret Hibbert, Jason Christopher Hope, Joanna Vivienne Horan, Jack Edward Howard, Kayla Brooke Inwood, Campbell Vivian Kerr, Tristan Evan Kewene, Marguerite Louise Larvin, Eroni Tui Leilua, Joshua Faimafili Liua'ana, Benjamin Madden, Samuel David Marmion, Jessica Emily Cecelia Massey, Charlotte Rose McAloon, Jon Michael Lee McCarthy, Charlotte Louise McCone, Stephen Geoffrey McDowell, James William McFarlane, Mark Stuart McKenzie, Cameron Malcolm McMillan, Emma Kate Moore, Nicholas Charles Alexander Negri, Brianna Louise O'Connell, Joseph Don Choy O'Connor, Hamish Edward Paris, Anna Patricia Parsons, Nicole Mary Paulin, Sophie Anne Pearce, Nicholas Todd Pearse-Smith, Dylan Thomas Pearson, Alexa Haley Peters, Chanel Pienaar, Adrian Albert Riepen, Anton Horipo Donald Ross, Simon Ramsay Small, Jesseca Danielle Souchon, James Earl Stevenson-Wright, Phillipa Jayne Symes, Alisha Rose Symister, Shin Takayama, Kristen Jade Todd, Sophie Catherine van Velthooven, Tahi Toby Vollmer, Nicky Kate Wallace, Paul David Wards, Daniel Jeff Wehner, Dayna Keely Whiting, Zoe Ashton Wills, Lei Yu, Mitchell Dylan Zandstra.

Bachelor of Surveying with Honours

Samantha Louise Mogford, first class, Samuel Morrison Wells, second class (Division I).

Bachelor of Surveying

Richard Stuart Abbott, credit; Casey James Appelhof, credit; Hayes Winton Fraser Ballantyne, credit; Daniel Kingsley Benn, credit; Alex Caroline Jean Billot, distinction; David William Bryce, Tien-Shuo Chiang, distinction; Nadee Shyanika Dharmawardana, John Lewis Dixon, Callum Andrew Doherty, Kate Marie Downes, Sam Alan Elliotte, credit; Jason Alan Farr, Thomas Raymond Gourlay, credit; Jessie Alice Rose Gourley, credit; Daniel Jeremy Graham, credit; Alton Roy Gray, William R Douglas Greer, Thomas James Harrison, credit; Mats Ray Holmquist, Jacob Eric Hughes, distinction; Nadine Jan Lawson, Jarred Lloyd, credit; Shaun Joseph Lucas, Rowan James Lusher, credit; Andrew Christopher Marks, credit; Thomas Daniel McAuslan, Benjamin Robert McCarthy, Jonathan Alexander Kim McKay, Grant Murray McMillan, credit; Lachlan John McNie, credit; Bailey Adele McNutt, credit; Robert James Mears, credit; Thomas Edward Mills, Mariana Lesley Pagan, credit; Patrick Brian Pierard, Sean Alistair Railton, credit; Dale Bernard Roberts, distinction; James Neil Robins, credit; Georgia Kate Rooney, credit; Peter James Rowe, credit; Andrew Robert Lerwick Smith, credit; Mitchell Kyle Stougie, Geoffrey Thomas, distinction, Catherine Sarah Tie, Rhiannon Moira Woolhouse-Williams, Jared David Wright, Jackson Kane Yates.

Master of Health Sciences

Jarom Tonge Armstrong, credit; Anna Margaret Askerud (endorsed nursing (clinical), distinction; Koretti Juliet Anne Bentin (endorsed nursing (clinical), credit; Wendy May Jar (endorsed nursing (clinical), distinction; Angela Margaret Johnson, credit; Helen Louise Murphy (endorsed rehabilitation), distinction; Glenda Lynne McQueen Oben, credit; Billie Margaret Jean Searing (endorsed rehabilitation), credit; Nancy June Todd.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences with Honours

Heena Nitin Desai: functional human biology, first class, Rachel Ellen Farquhar: functional human bology, first class, Thomas Clarence Gardiner: reproduction, genetics and development, second class (Division I), Gemma Ashleigh Laws: infection and immunity, first class, Kate Meredith Manners: infection and immunity, first class, David Johannes Scholtz: functional human biology, first class, Nicholas James Shields: infection and immunity, first class, Thomas David Worters: infection and immunity, first class.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences and Diploma for Graduates

Harichandra Youvraj Chhagan: Diploma for Graduates (endorsed microbiology).

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences

Samantha Morgan Barnett, Lindsay Bedser, Emily Ellen Bowden, Meredith Anne Burgess, Phoebe Scarlett Butler-Munro, Rachel Toni Chamberlain, Kimberley Ruth Dainty, Lisa Rachel Denny, Priya Deo, Alice Margaret Fulton Dunn, Sophie Rinal Gandhi, Samuel Brian Gladwin, Erin Jin Hooi Goh, Himesh Natwar Gosai, Thomas Robert Grace, Virginia Katherine Irwin, Sarah Jo Johnston, Matthew Alan Robert Kent, Ashutosh Kumar, Joshua Thomas Lee, Felicity Rose Leov, Evangeline Helena Louise Masters, Hogan Kealoha Lewis McKee, Annabel Margaret Merrett, Kim Denise Marleen Barbara Nordmeier, Yuxuan Ou, Jung Eun Pak, Jack Douglas Parker, Laura Karen Maude Phillips, Oliver Hayden Smith, Cheryl Jane Stewart, Zachary Mikael Van Hout, Georgia Ann Washbourne, Annie Louise Wilson, Md Tazvir Zaman.

Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Science

Jared Aaron Standen.

Bachelor of Radiation Therapy with Honours

Anne Elizabeth Mary Sutherland, third class.

Bachelor of Radiation Therapy

Mikayla Louise Beetsma-van Straalen, Marisa Bey, Natalie Grace Brown, Chelsea Teresa Bryant, Jessica Stephanie Burns, Lauren Grace Cowie, Megan Irene Cowley, Tara Rohan Mere-Ariel Crowden, Kendal Lynley Dearlove, John Norman Dickson, Olivia Rose Dixon, Nicole Sonia Fedorenko, Melissa Harvey, Kelsey Janet Lane, Kate Hannah Radburnd, Sarah Jane Robinson, James Robert Mitchell Sandison, Korienna Ann Shaw, Jessica Stephanie Shea, Jessamin Olwyn Solimow, Greer Tairhena Somerville, Jessica Jenny van Rossum, Lucy Jane Williams, Joanna Yan.

Master of Bioethics and Health Law

Kerry Louise Oldfield, credit.

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

Abdulrahman Abdulaziz A Albabtain, Jie Qi Choong, Katherine Joy McIntosh, distinction; Varisila Beautrice Reva Rokocakau, Katie Leona Sleeman, Tarucilla Violet Nogiolive Tatui, Hui Vun Wong.

Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours

William Bligh Blackburne, first class.

Master of General Practice

Iain Stuart Loan, distinction.

Bachelor of Dental Technology

Ting-Chun Huang, Hyeu Sang Kim.

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Tegan Hope Coventry, credit; Jae Yun Kook, credit; Nickson Lim, Susan Lim, credit; Eugene Kotaro Nagae, credit; Hui Jin Sim, credit.

Master of Physiotherapy

Peter James Spall (endorsed in orthopaedic manipulative therapy), distinction.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Anita Rose Brown, credit; Tianming Deng, Yeyang Li, Hannah Paige Hubbard Phillips, distinction; Gofaone Bokamoso Selei, Joshua Daniel Taylor, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Sciences

Jonathan David Bones (endorsed hazard assessment and management), distinction; Joanne Elizabeth Hanning (endorsed mental health).

Postgraduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise Medicine

Caroline Louise Stewart, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Musculoskeletal Medicine

Edward Stuart Timothy Bowman, credit; Jennifer Helen Clifton, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physiotherapy

Sayali Mohan Pimpude (endorsed orthopaedic manipulative therapy), with credit.

 

DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN ABSENTIA

Doctor of Philosophy

Lynne Clay (nee McAdam), Nicola Andrea Davies-Kelly, Simon de Croft, Abdul Kareem Shehab Diab, Natasha Talei Forester, Francesco Elia Marino, I Made Ady Wirawan, Farrukh Zeeshan.

Master of Applied Science

Kai Chen: Design for Technology, credit; Sharon Kimberly Ching Jiuan Tang: Consumer Food Science, credit.

Bachelor of Applied Science with Honours

Yachao Pan: Energy Management, second class (Division I).

Bachelor of Applied Science

Seoweon Jang, Andrew Paul Mcrae, Michael David Moeahu.

Master of Consumer and Applied Sciences

Fiona Jessie Nyhof (nee MacDonald): food science, credit.

Master of Design

Christopher Karl Fersterer.

Master of Physical Education

Kieran Craig Cody, credit.

Bachelor of Physical Education

Pippa Joan Atkinson, Alexandria Elizabeth Nelma Davies, Rebecca Mary Howe.

Bachelor of Surveying

Bede John Anderson, Eric Kuan Hui Lee, credit.

Master of Health Sciences

Karen Mary Francis (endorsed nursing), distinction; Minoaka Kapuaahiwalani-Fitzsimmons (endorsed mental health), credit; Julie Margaret Williams (endorsed nursing (clinical).

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences with Honours

Courtenay Suzanne Ranson: infection and immunity, first class, Andrew Mark Robinson: infection and immunity, first class, Samuel John Dunbar Wilkins: infection and immunity, first class.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences

Amy Evaline Dowdle, Anna Caterina Geda, Sarah Anna Rose, Summer Rose Sorensen, Kirsty Anne Wakelin.

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

Karl Thomas Geiringer, Sylvia Helen Kwang.

Master of Aviation Medicine, Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Medicine, and Postgraduate Certificate in Travel Medicine

Shalini Devi Karan, Master of Aviation Medicine credit; Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Medicine, credit.

Master of Aviation Medicine and Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Medicine

Ola Isamel Din Mohamed Ahmed: Master of Aviation Medicine, credit.

Master of Aviation Medicine

Annette Elizabeth Forrest, credit; Wai Yip Lam.

Master of Public Health

Sarah Jean Paterson, credit.

Master of Dental Technology

Mohammed Hussin A Alrashed, distinction.

Bachelor of Dental Technology

Peng Wang, Daeun Yang.

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Oluwatobiloba Oluwaseyi Aderogba Obafemi, credit.

Master of Physiotherapy

Sharon Anne Kearney.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Anna Deborah Goodall, Christelle Esther Heynike, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physical Education

Susan Gillian Ferkins, credit; Kegan Nicholas Gilmore, credit; Matthew James O'Neill, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Sciences

Jennifer Leigh Corlett (endorsed nursing), credit; Scott Llewellyn Davies (endorsed human nutrition), distinction; Alison Mary Gemmell (endorsed nursing), credit; Pamela Margaret Markby (endorsed nursing), Yvonne Joan Marr (endorsed nursing), credit; Kenneth Francis Alexander McNoe (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport), Taipu Eric Moana (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders), Amanda Christa Mulock (endorsed clinical research), distinction; Emily Patricia Victoria Robertson (endorsed inursing), credit; Ian Ellis Wood (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Medical Laboratory Science

Kevin Wong, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Medical Technology

Ian Scott John Hart (endorsed cardiology).

Postgraduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise Medicine

Katie Ann Simpson, credit; Narcis Sitjes Llado, credit; Mikal Nicholas Statham, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Aeromedical Retrieval and Transport

David James Poff, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Aviation Medicine

Andrew Paul Winnington.

Postgraduate Diploma in Child Health

Harriet Jane Ellerm, distinction; Matthew Ian Hamilton, Ngaire Fiona Keenan, credit; Matthew Douglas Mackey, credit; Lara Elsie Manson, Annika Aisha Sjoeholm, credit; Rachael Jane Stevenson, credit; Sophia Marianne Wittchow, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in General Practice

Liza Jane Crayton, distinction; Penelope Anne Holdaway, distinction; Leo James Revell, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Obstetrics and Medical Gynaecology

Lauren Sarah Antley, Teresa Ellen Baird, Anna Louise Brownson, Imogen Ellen Healy, Isobel Cynthia Light, Emily Grace Ling, Yu Jung Ma, Sarah Ngaire McConnell, Lisa Anne Newby, Heather Frances Norton, Natalie Jane Reid, Kirsten Anne Wallace.

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Medicine

Kayode Peters Akinde, Dunstone Aleziru, Monica Leeanne Ford, credit; Ian Alexander Gourlay, credit; Monica Mary Hince, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Ophthalmic Basic Sciences

Daniel Stephen Allbon, distinction; Verona Elize Botha, credit; Priya Darshni Samalia, credit; Dickson Wong, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health

Christine Elizabeth King, credit; Leanne Pamela Parker, credit; Dianne Sika-Paotonu, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Rural and Provincial Hospital Practice and Postgraduate Certificate in Clinician-Performed Ultrasound

Susan Elizabeth Burslem: Postgraduate Diploma in Rural and Provincial Hospital Practice, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Rural and Provincial Hospital Practice

Nigel Lloyd Cane, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Travel Medicine

Julie Sharon Rochfort, credit; David John Myles Smith, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dentistry

Nitesh Gangadin: Periodontology, credit; Soo Wee Ong: Oral Surgery, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy

Kiri Louise Aikman, distinction; Michelle Fang, distinction; Louise Claudia Lord, distinction; Stephanie Michaela Faith Noble, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physiotherapy

Aaron Yuansherng Ng (endorsed orthopaedic manipulative Therapy), credit.

Diploma for Graduates

Dalal Fawaz M Algason (endorsed microbiology).

Postgraduate Certificate in Health Sciences

Robyn Fiona Abbey (endorsed occupational health), Kathryn Lucy Adam (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Gabrielle May Adamson (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Louise Claudette Anderson (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders), Alison Norma Bailey (endorsed hazard assessment and management), Jane Maree Beaton (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), David John Bloore (endorsed family and systems therapies), Amanda Marlene Brennan (endorsed family and systems therapies), Catherine Anne Brown (endorsed occupational health), Nicola Catherine Burke (endorsed nursing (leadership and management), Annabel Alexandra Burt (endorsed mursing (high acuity)), Kirsty Margaret Callaghan (endorsed occupational health), Alison Meryl Cane (endorsed advanced clinical Nursing), Jennifer Ann Cheer (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Heather Ann Clay (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders), Jacqueline Patricia Cooke (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), Deborah Jane Cracknell (endorsed nursing (advanced mental health), Christine Mary Crawford (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), Blair Desmond Culling (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), Kara Louise Cunningham (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Kathryn Clare Davies (endorsed musculoskeletal management), Jeanette Ann Davis (endorsed nursing (specialty mental health)), Sara Jane Denniston (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport), Carolyn Jane Dobson (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Bruce William Donaldson (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders), Christine Lee Driver (endorsed nursing (advanced mental health)), Louis Christian Dudson (endorsed nursing (specialty mental health)), Genevieve Ellis (endorsed nursing (high acuity)), Fiona Grace Ferguson (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Lydia Kay Foy (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Keith Fraser (endorsed nursing (high acuity)), Trudy Galer (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Lisa Suzanne Geddes (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), Neville John Gibbons (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders), Penny Louise Gooch (endorsed radiation therapy advanced practice), Janine Melva Hill (endorsed nursing (advanced mental health)), Lucy Frances Holgate (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Katrina Therese Hopkinson (endorsed occupational health), Francis Marie Howard (endorsed nursing (specialty mental health)), Emily Louise Ide (endorsed nursing (specialty mental health)), Rebecca Jan Jennings (endorsed continence management), Melissa Jane Kerr (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), Mark Terence Kilpatrick (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Tracey Ann King (endorsed nursing (high acuity)), Allison Diane Lang (endorsed continence management), Cynthia Marie Langford (endorsed nursing (high acuity)), Tasha Renee Lastinger (endorsed occupational health), Julie Patricia Marie Lawson (endorsed nursing (high acuity)), Kylie Anne Legae (endorsed occupational health), Greta Jessie Lewis (endorsed radiation therapy advanced practice), Chantel Pani Love (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport), Kelly Amanda Luckman (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Tracey Lee Lupton (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Jacquelinne Susana Lustig Plateo (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders), Jocelyn Teresa Malcolm (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Philippa Jane Masoe (endorsed continence management), Karen McCallum (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Erin Rosalyn McDougall (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport), Diane Patricia McGowan (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), Maria Jane McGregor (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), Judith Barbara McLaughlin (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Liane Ruth McLaughlin (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Carole Anne Mitchell (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders), Samuel John Reyes Morales (endorsed nursing (gerontology)), Michelle Ann Muir (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Yi Lin Mukhia (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Carolyn Nancy Murray (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Sharon Patricia Naughton (endorsed nursing (gerontology)), Riona Deirdre Ni Bhroin (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Anne O'Gorman (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), Esmari Oosthuizen (endorsed continence management), Carolyn Ann Park (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), Christopher Pieters (endorsed nursing (specialty mental health)), Shirley Rachel Prendergast (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Janis Ann Prosser (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Melissa Tamsin Purnell (endorsed occupational health), Elwynne May Richards (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Katharine Roberts (endorsed mental health), Claire Lesley Anne Robertson (endorsed nursing (long-term condition management)), Kurt Alick Robertson (endorsed musculoskeletal management), Anita Sobana Roy-Chaudhuri (endorsed human nutrition), Ariu Semo (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Sati Kumari Sharma (endorsed nursing (long-term condition management)), Donna Manu Smith (endorsed family and systems therapies), Kathleen Megan Smith (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport), Tracey Ann Stevenson (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Fabian James Stewart (endorsed nursing (specialty mental health)), Pauline Fern Strachan (endorsed clinical rehabilitation), Jane Elizabeth Swney (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Gemma Kate Sword (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Lynda Annette Te Momo (endorsed nursing (leadership and management)), Shirree Kirstie Thomson (endorsed nursing (specialty mental health)), Helen Thorne (endorsed clinical rehabilitation), Jennifer Theona Usher (endorsed nursing (long-term condition management)), Susan Mercer Wells (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), Heidi Wanda Willett (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport), Kerry Louise Yaxley (endorsed nursing (long-term condition management)), Hannah Young (endorsed clinical rehabilitation), Prudence Anne Young (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport).

Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Technology

Natalie Kay Barrell, Karl William Coley, Sarah Jane Gunson, Scott Aaron Harris, Ashleigh Rachel Kennard, Wilson Tak Pui Lai, Jonathan Leppard, Wing In Leung, Simon John Mummery, Judy Ann Hu Oraa, Geraldine Sagritalo Pinlac, Kathleen Anne Poskitt, Keriann Olivia Rodrigues, Maarten Joost Ruiter, Anna Tatkova, Lindsey-Rose Eveline Topp, Stephanie Louise Turton, Esther Julie Williams, Frances Elizabeth Yeoman, Patrick Pak Lip Yu.

Postgraduate Certificate in Civil Aviation Medicine

Abhijith Vashishta Bhat, Shayne Alvin Prasad, Elinor Margaret Slater, Sonja Helene Sparrow.

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinician-Performed Ultrasound

Scott Allen Cameron, Thomas Cheri, Mark Guy Feeney, Richard William Hamilton, Matthias John, Marleen Julyan, Crispin Jon Porter, Hamish Nicholas Read, Jeremy Adam Steinberg, David Graham Tripp, Gillian Shirin Twinem, Kelvin Thomas Ward.

Postgraduate Certificate in General Practice

Lois May Paton.

Postgraduate Certificate in Primary Health Care

Catherine Ann O'Callaghan, Rowan Keith Peck, Miriam Susan White.

Postgraduate Certificate in Public Health

Routhelle Gatbonton Gaerlan (endorsed health promotion), Rebecca Ann Keat (endorsed health services policy), Karen Sok-Hian Lim (endorsed health services policy), Joyce Francis Manahi (endorsed Maori health), Chelsea Rose Martin (endorsed health systems and services), Lisa Jane Reynolds (endorsed health services policy), Mariana Maraea Te Pou (endorsed health promotion), Mikayla Danielle Unahi (endorsed health promotion), Angie Michelle Wilkinson (endorsed environmental health), Julia Michelle Zanker (endorsed health economics).

Postgraduate Certificate in Rehabilitation

Krystina May Benfell, Kathryn Mary Marshall, Sarah Hazel Redfearn, Heidi Hendrika Verhagen.

Postgraduate Certificate in Travel Medicine

Cheuk Lun Chan, Kenneth Hseng Kwang Chin, Sarah Leanne Clarke, Jason Priestley Cook, Kirsty Michelle Cook, Shireen Johanne Crumpton, Georgina Sarah East, Stephen John Jachacy, Marcus Wei Lerk Lee, Vicki Anne Martin, Andrea Louise Robinson, Reuben James Tomlinson, Sheng-Hui Wang.

Postgraduate Certificate in Women's Health

Grace Carina Aldridge, Chantal Louise Atkinson, Emma Jane Carter, Michelle Antonia Anne Hoarau, Charlotte Grace Kevern, Genevieve Ka-Yu Law, Jennifer Anne Lawrenson, Jennifer Rose Lyon, Katherine Ann Maver, Gary Stuart Mitchell, Kelsi Brooke Nichols, Jessica Katherine Payne, Alexander James Skingle, Rebecca Anne Smith, Hannah Josephine Walker, Kimberley Sze Ling Wee.

Certificate in Health Promotion

Shayne Joseph Broughton, Catherine Marie Falconer, Nicola Grace Poona, Jeremy Evan Pupich, Joshua Carl South.

Postgraduate Certificate in Pharmacy

Katherine Susan Boulton (endorsed medicines management), Abby Larissa Calder (endorsed medicines management), Hung-Wei Chen (endorsed medicines management), Gail Marie Cowles (endorsed medicines management), Claire Alexandra Fraser (endorsed medicines management), Kate Louise Griffin (endorsed medicines management), Tess Helena James (endorsed medicines management), Tsz Yu Wendy Lee (endorsed medicines management), Samuel Paul Loevendie (endorsed medicines management), David Yun-Tsung Lu (endorsed medicines management), Patricia Marimuthu (endorsed medicines management), Mohamed Ibrahim Hassan Mohamed (endorsed medicines management), Dhairesh Patel (endorsed medicines management), Dain Phone (endorsed medicines management), Jessica Shae Rickard (endorsed medicines management), Tamsin Rebecca Roper (endorsed medicines management), May-Wei Shan (endorsed medicines management), Michaela Margaret Jorna Smith (endorsed medicines management), Brendon Dale Stewart (endorsed medicines management), Priyanka Kaushik Thakor (endorsed medicines management), Ho Shing Tiong (endorsed medicines management), Timothy James Walker (endorsed medicines management), Rebecca Anne Wright (endorsed medicines management), Lily Young (endorsed medicines management).

Postgraduate Certificate in Physiotherapy

Natasha Jane Bancroft (endorsed sports physiotherapy), Claire Margaret Corbett (endorsed acupuncture), Nicola Susanne Dudley (endorsed occupational health physiotherapy), Michelle Louise Hall (endorsed acupuncture), Deborah Anne Kerry (endorsed neurorehabilitation), Chloe Lois King (endorsed acupuncture), Fraser Gordon Littlejohn (endorsed sports physiotherapy), Alana Jade Malcolm (endorsed occupational health physiotherapy), Louise Francoise Russell (endorsed occupational health physiotherapy), Elizabeth Veronica Vollebregt (endorsed sports physiotherapy).

Add a Comment

Our journalists are your neighbours

We are the South's eyes and ears in crucial council meetings, at court hearings, on the sidelines of sporting events and on the frontline of breaking news.

As our region faces uncharted waters in the wake of a global pandemic, Otago Daily Times continues to bring you local stories that matter.

We employ local journalists and photographers to tell your stories, as other outlets cut local coverage in favour of stories told out of Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch.

You can help us continue to bring you local news you can trust by becoming a supporter.

Become a Supporter