University of Otago graduands - December 11, 2013

About 320 people will graduate in person from the University of Otago today, mainly with qualifications in a wide range of humanities and arts disciplines, in a 3pm ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall.

About 195 others will graduate in absentia.

DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN PERSON

Doctor of Philosophy

Kerryn Jane Bagley, Catherine Mary Dale, Delyn Mary Day, Deane Ross Brenton Galbraith, Kyle Gordon Gervais, Erin Catherine MacKenzie Grant, Margaret Ann MacMurdo-Reading, Lisa McGonigle, Karyn Ailsa Paringatai, Anita Jean Perkins, Nave Wald.

Master of Arts

Helen Alycia Alderson, aanthropology, distinction, Alexander Campbell Bell, anthropology, distinction, Kim Shae Brown, education, distinction, David John Cooper, politics, Anne Eugenie Therese Haderbache, peace and conflict studies, Samuel Dylan McLachlan, geography, distinction, Paul Andrew McMillan, film and media studies, distinction, Tenzin Lotru Mullin, religious studies, distinction, Helen Joan Shanks, education, distinction, Paratene Hirini Pakinga Tane, indigenous development/He Kura Matanui, distinction, Valerie Jane Wilson, anthropology.

Bachelor of Arts Honours, Bachelor of Arts and Diploma for Graduates

David Oro Reynolds, Bachelor of Arts Honours, communication studies, first class; Diploma for Graduates (endorsed in sociology).

Bachelor of Arts Honours and Bachelor of Arts

Sanjana Marie France, Bachelor of Arts Honours, communication studies, first class, Jakub Aleksander Green, Bachelor of Arts Honours, theatre studies, first class.

Bachelor of Arts Honours and Bachelor of Laws

Walker Alexander MacMurdo, Bachelor of Arts Honours, philosophy, first class.

Bachelor of Arts Honours and Bachelor of Commerce

Shannon Tumataroa, Bachelor of Arts Honours, psychology, first class.

Bachelor of Arts Honours

Benjamin Michael Abraham, politics, first class, Francesca Lesley Allen, Anthropology, first class, Lorna Alice Bagnall, art history and theory, first class, Hannah Bailly, anthropology, first class, Kiri Frances Beeching, theatre studies, first class, Jeremy Robert Bone, film and media studies, first class, Sandra Juanita Cleary, history, second class (division II), Joseph James Cooney, classics, first class, Alayne Katherine Dick, theatre studies, first class, Samuel Thomas Enright, history, second class (division I), Fiona Kathleen Erasmuson, linguistics, first class, Rory William Furlong, English, second class (division I), Dylan Andrew Charles Gaffney, anthropology, first class, Erin Elizabeth Gillespie, history, second class (division II), Desmond Thomas Rich Gilmore, anthropology, first class, Fiona Elizabeth Glasgow, English, first class, Catherine Jane Hart, classics and theatre studies (combined), first class, Caitlin Adriana Holloway, philosophy, second class (division I), Melody Raechel Treasure Hunt, history, second class (division I), Maaike Lena Hunter, art history and theory, second class (division I), Jessie Amber Hurford, anthropology, first class, Stevie Shannon Jepson, politics, first class, Olivia Maria Kelsey, theatre studies, first class, Patrick Ross Lawson, communication studies, second class (division I), Richard John Ley-Hamilton, history, first class, Gemma Sabine Lindsay, classics and psychology (combined), first class, Megan Anita Lindsay, communication studies, second class (division I), Philippa Stafford Maessen, English and theatre studies (combined), second class (division I), Anthony Mark Marris, history, second class (division I), Rosemary Jane Marsh, psychology, first class, Samantha Elizabeth McKegg, art history and theory, and English (combined), first class, Elena Jean McPhee, English, first class, Elicia Maxine Milne, English, second class (division I), Danielle Mary O'Brien, psychology, first class, Joseph Mario Ray, politics, first class, Finlay Michael Robertson, anthropology, first class, Matthew Charles Stansfield, politics, first class, Dominic James Tay, English, first class, Blake Alexander Turnbull, Japanese and linguistics (combined), first class, Ashley Kate Tvrdeic, history, first class, Ellen Sarah Warhurst, psychology, first class, Hope Alexandra Wilson, art history and theory, and English (combined), first class, Kaitlyn Rita Wylie, classics, first class.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Music

Daniel Joseph Beck, John James Bollen, Jayne Elizabeth Evans, Helene Elizabeth May Holman, Anita Louise Monson.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Social Work

Lauren Ashley Hammond.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science

Anton Simon Brooker French, Maria Constanza Labra Odde, Alexandria Lily Mark, Caitlin Marijke Timmer-Arends, Catherine Anne Wright-Taylor.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Commerce

Brittany Alicia Barnes, Sian Elisabeth Gillard, Rose Yvette Hanna.

Bachelor of Arts and Postgraduate Diploma in Arts Subjects

Kara Braithwaite-Westoby, postgraduate diploma in arts subjects, classics, credit.

Bachelor of Arts and Graduate Diploma in Second Language Teaching

Vanessa Elizabeth Johnson, graduate diploma in second language teaching, distinction.

Bachelor of Arts and Diploma in Language

Thomas Selwyn Ripley Heaton, diploma in language (endorsed in Portuguese), Laura Katherine Marchant, diploma in language (endorsed in German).

Bachelor of Arts and Diploma for Graduates

Lakin Clarice Anderson, Diploma for Graduates (endorsed in psychology), Olivia Jane Geddes, Diploma for Graduates (endorsed in management), Victoria Charlotte Mary London, Diploma for Graduates (endorsed in classics), Kelsie Anne Masson, Diploma for Graduates (endorsed in English), Hannah Morrison, Diploma for Graduates (endorsed in tourism), Caroline Louise O'Fee, Diploma for Graduates (endorsed in history).

Bachelor of Arts

Michael Alasdair Adam, Georgia Alice Agnew, Shamis Al-Qaysi, Frances Louise Allan, Samantha Mary Allen, Heidi Elizabeth Anne Ashby, Holly Michelle Bagge, Sasha Theresa Barrett, Jessica Cameron Basquin, Ellen Odette Bates, Melita May Benfell, Emily Rose Berryman, Carly Gina Black, Hannah Rebecca Black, Megan Jane Bond, Tessa Eve Bowden, Hannah Frances Bowie, Jessika Jane Brass, Lauren Elizabeth Brown, Anni Burgess, Leah Faye Burrell-Proctor, Isabelle Hope Butler, Stacey Maree Caffell, Jeremy Patrick Carter, Jasmine Alice Chalmers, Wei Hong Chan, Janice Ning Karr Cheung, Thuong Dao Chu, Felicia Clarke, Michayla Ruth Clemens, Luke Micah Coleman, Jordan Patrick Connors, Hana Heather Copinga, Michael James Christopher Crossley, Kyra Maree Dawson, Mary Elizabeth Dawson, Georgina Mary Frances Dekker, Anna Frances Dowdle, Matthew Graham Edwards, Renee Alice Fairbairn, Tanya-Maree Tarn Felton, Magdalen Jemma Rose Ford, Amber Melanie Fraser-Smith, Aislinn Maigret Furlong, Anna Mary Gilbert, Sophie Violet Gilmore, Daniel Alexander Goodwin, Reece Thomas Gough, Katie Elizabeth Jane Graham, Sophie Alice-Jean Gregg, Binny Alexander Guy, Freya Lisette Haanen, Rebecca Haderbache, Emma May Halkett, Rebecca Jayne Hall, Tesslyn Andrea Marie Hansen-Hill, Karen Susan Heine, Avalon Nidia Hermans, Virginia Racheal Ann Heta, Long Ming Ho, Bridget Louise Hogg, Alice Adey Jackson, Amanina Binti Jaffar, Mark Jerome Jager, Marise Jayne, Benjamin Edward Jones, Olivia Grace Jory, Virginia Alexandra Jory, Rahera Kowhai Kahi, Camilla Elizabeth Kruize, Sara Louise Lamb-Miller, Melanie Lang, Charlotte Elena Leask, Thomas Roy Leask, Wai In Vivian Leung, Rose Heather Norma Lingard, Kajsa Louw, Kathleen Elizabeth Love, Sarah Love, Niall Blair Lowe, Laurence Curtis Ludlow, Meghan Amelia MacTavish, Keria Myfanwy Joy Hilder Makinson, Sharn Kayla Maree Manga, Gina Marie Manning, Chauntelle Alisha Marr, Rita Margaret Maia Maxwell, Alexandra Helen McAvoy, Findley Michael McCabe, Adam Michael McCutcheon, Bronagh Emily McIvor, Jess Hope Meares, Madeleine Elizabeth Mills, Emma Louise Mitchell, Audrey Victoria McInnes Morgan, Waiana Te Ahi Wilson Mulligan, Samuel Ian Elliott Mullins, Phoebe Lorraine Naldoza Drake, Nicole Marie Newton, Junita Ngai, Julia Esther Frances O'Connor, Christine Margaret Fraser Ogilvy, Grace Eloise Payne, Grace Elizabeth Pennell, Tony Sarn William Pleydell, Kathryn Margaret Pooke, Catherine Poon, Yuen Yan Vivien Poon, Panchaya Pornsirichaivatana, William Gregory Prosor, Laura Katherine Proudman, Morgan Le Fay Pullein, Amber Rose Pullin, Peter Kento Rae, Alysha Marie Ratuszny, Merirangitiria Janie Rewi, Lucy Kate Richardson, Danielle Frances Rieter, Jean Margaret Robertson, Sentain Brooke Robertson, Maria Jasmine Rodgers, June Rofeta, Jane Emily Sanders, Lillian Patricia Setefano, Alysha Maree Simonsen, Nicole Lee Small, Manaia Tomas John Douglas Stewart, Amy Anne Stokes, Joanna Trixie Struthers, Mark John Swan, Kathryn Marie Tall, Zoe Jean Tame, Ane Finau Sivoki Tatu, Tyson Kruz Laurie Tautari, Jonathan Geoffrey Thom, Rosamund Ianthe Thomson, Susan Elizabeth Tolich, Nicole Yvonne Tomlinson, Mickey Kaahu Brockie Treadwell, Vivienne Hui Shan Tubbs, Marisiale Tunoka, Sara Georgie Tunoka (nee Johnston), Fiona Ruby Turnbull, Miho Umeda, Joseph Michael van der Hurk, Madeleine Ruth Vella-Brincat, Kimberly Jane Vernall, Christopher Jordan Voice, Danelle Hope Walker, Sean Patrick Walker, Jessica Rose-Marie Ward, Abby Jules Watson, Georgia Alexandra Weaver, Melissa Emma Trim Wells, Tawini Ngahiraka Mirian White, Logan Zack Williams, Sarah Michelle Williamson, Jing Siew Wong, Joyce Yip, Soo Danielle Young (nee Shin), Yi Zhang.

Master of Planning

Lisa Claire Burton, distinction, Bridget Jane Ford, credit, Emily Margaret Leslie, credit, Angus Peter Robertson, credit, Yi-Chuan Yang, credit.

Bachelor of Music Honours and Bachelor of Arts

Leo Xavier McMenamin, Bachelor of Music Honours, music research, first class.

Bachelor of Music Honours

Jonathan Robert Drummond, second class (division II), Irene Hundleby, music research, first class, Benjamin Douglas Kidd, musical performance, second class (division I), Brad Martin, composition, first class.

Bachelor of Music

Michael Leslie Barnes, Amy Elizabeth Carr, Catherine Sarah Clarke, Samuel James Holdom.

Bachelor of Social Work

HonoursMegan Ashleigh Bopp, first class.

Bachelor of Social Work

Nicholas James Hamuwera Callaghan, Holly Louise Clausen, Linda Joy Edgar, Emma Jane Greenfield, Siesina Ofahelotu Latu, James William Arthur MacDonald, Soraya Hereni McGartland, Matthew James Scoones, Wai Lin Naung Thein, Simon Iose Tupu, Brittney Hannah Waldron.

Master of Social and Community Work

Sarah Jane Deighton, credit.

Bachelor of Social and Community Work

Kaye Elsie Francis, Rochelle Ann Smith, Stephanie Thompson.

Bachelor of Theology Honours

Jordan Howard Knight Redding, Christian thought and history, first class.

Bachelor of Theology

Taryn Alana Dryfhout, Megan Elizabeth Herles-Mooar, Edwina Joy Dawson Herring, Emil Andre Pienaar, Sook Han Poon, Bridget Margaret Taumoepeau, Hon Chew Then.

Master of Ministry

Stephanie Louise Robson, distinction.

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Arts

Kathryn Emma McKevitt.

Bachelor of Science Honours

Emily Rose Irwin, Mathematics, first class.

Bachelor of Science

Maite Francisca Labra Odde.

Bachelor of Physical Education and Bachelor of Arts

Mitchell Tewhira Nganeko.

Bachelor of Physical Education

Chantelle Noelene McIntosh, Samuel Wiremu Taiaroa Mepham.

Postgraduate Diploma in Arts Subjects

Guinevere Juliana Alai, peace and conflict studies, Graeme Douglas Munro, history, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Music

Joel 'Ish-Ha-Elohim Amosa, performance.

Postgraduate Diploma in Social and Community Work

Marie Jennifer Nugent, credit.

Graduate Diploma in Teaching

Anna Jane Cadzow, early childhood education, Rachel Louise Collins, early childhood education, Annabel Dowding, early childhood education, Philippa Fogavai (nee Uluilelata), early childhood education, Rebecca Charlotte Jones, early childhood education, Anna Claire Perry, early childhood education, Emma Beth Piggott, early childhood education, Cherie Dawn Samson, early childhood education, Melissa Pamela Walter, early childhood education.

Diploma for Graduates

Sona Gonzalez Daval Santos (endorsed in biblical studies), Megan Elizabeth Housley (endorsed in theatre studies), James Thomas MacIntosh (endorsed in history), Daniel Francis Madill (endorsed in music), Kelsey Lee Panther (endorsed in management), Robert John Rutherford (endorsed in Christian thought and history), Nara Catriona Kaymo Anak Tapa (endorsed in anthropology).

DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN ABSENTIA

Doctor of Philosophy

Elvira Bobekova, Clement Xavier Da Gama, Sarah Katherine Grant, Jeremy Wilson Ironside, Sean Joseph Linton.

Master of Arts

Ahmad Abdullah M Al Khalifa, education, credit, Scott David Campbell, history, distinction, Lynley Carol Edmeades, English, distinction, Megan Joan Fleming, English, distinction, Rose Caroline Geary Nichol, anthropology, distinction, Michael Fusi Ligaliga, peace and conflict studies, credit, Orchid Tierney, English, distinction, Lucy Clare Weston-Taylor, philosophy, credit, Naomi Jane Woods, anthropology, credit.

Bachelor of Arts Honours

Christopher Michael Alley, philosophy, first class, Georgina Sara Archibald, English, first class, Amy Victoria Brandon, English, first class, Sean Paul Clemenger, History, second class (division II), Thomas Hercules Davies, classics, first class, Danielle Ashley Foster, anthropology, third class, Stephanie May Garratt, sociology, first class, Alexander Jordan Horrell, English, second class (division I), Amelia Lay Hui Lee, Psychology, first class, Sonya Christine Lewthwaite, Christian thought and history, and politics (combined), first class, Natasha Elizabeth Pulman, anthropology, second class (division I), Tracy Leigh Rogers, education, first class, Catherine Nia Ross, Psychology, first class, Stacey Laura Roughan, anthropology, second class (division II), Ellis Colombe Ariadne Schriefer, Spanish, first class, Lauren Claire Wootton, communication studies, first class.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Consumer and Applied Sciences

Rimutere Wharakura.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Commerce

Connor Jackson Graham.

Bachelor of Arts and Diploma for Graduates

Nicholas Rend Ogilvy, Diploma for Graduates (endorsed in sports business).

Bachelor of Arts

Mathew Charles Anderson, Michele Jeanette Angerbauer, James Brian Babb, Rory Michael Beashel, Joerg Daniel Bendt, Nicholas Raymond John Beynon, Gemma Elizabeth Boel, Mary Annette Booth, Christopher Patrick Burgess, Bronwyn Faye Wallace Challis, Samuel Jay Chambers, Bradley Thomas Davis, Hannah Marie Dearlove, Abdul Halim El Ouarayni Howden, Alexandra Louise Foot, Clarke Alexander Fulton, Timothy Owen Gledhill, Lucy Elizabeth Harris, Rory MacKenzie Hebberd, Amy Josephine Holmes, John Barrett Holmes, Katie Baillie Johnstone, Shaun James Kennedy, David Liu, Jennifer Frances Loader, Anthony James Mallon, Ann Margaret McArthur, Emily Alexandra Hay McCarthy, Joshua Douglas James McHugh, Cameron John McPhail, Anthony Vincent Mead, Andrew James Mills, Freya Helen Linter Morris-Cole, Phillip Shane Mulder, Toni Christine Petto, Georgia Elizabeth Phillips-Cron, Michelle Lauren Pienknagura, Elise Rozelle Provis, Margaret Jo Spriggs, Gregory William Stevenson, Andrew Thomas Straight, Maria Ariyanna Tauasa, Mac Warahi TeNgahue, Nathan James Thomas, Keren Margaret White, Ellena Zellhuber-McMillan.

Master of International Studies

Sumantra Maitra, credit.

Master of Music

Paul Francis McLennan-Kissel, composition.

Bachelor of Music

Conroy Wai Man Shum, Gayane Amroyan Trietsch.

Bachelor of Social and Community Work

Tessa Mary Hunter.

Bachelor of Theology

Fiona Judith Bell, Stephen John Black, Brendan Francis Drew, Lynnette Carol Horwood, Tamsyn Maria Rangi Kereopa, Andrew Newlands McKean, Robert Edward Montgomery, Wayne David Winder.

Master of Ministry

Susan Grace Blaikie, distinction, Graeme Vincent Flett, distinction, Colin John Morrison.

Master of Indigenous Studies

Anita Lucilla Purcell Sjolund, distinction.

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Arts

Balaweera Wijesekara Arachchige Kindu Sagalee Weerasinghe.

Master of Health Sciences

Wyatt Hillary Butcher (endorsed in mental health)Katherine Margaret Davenport (endorsed in nursing (clinical)), credit, Sarah Helen Ellery (endorsed in nursing (clinical)), credit, Cara Ann Garrett (endorsed in nursing (clinical)), distinction, Barry Stephen Kennedy (endorsed in mental health), Melanie Faye Lienert-Brown (endorsed in mental health), credit, Catherine Anne McCall (endorsed in nursing), credit, Jodi Shirlene Miller (endorsed in nursing), Louise Marie Sheppard (endorsed in pain and pain management), distinction.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences Honours

Teresa Joy Flett, molecular basis of health and disease, second class (division I), Annika Robyn Seddon, molecular basis of health and disease, first class, Kate Angela Vick, molecular basis of health and disease, first class.

Master of Public Health and Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences Honours

Zachary Frank Gerring, Master of Public Health, distinction; Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences Honours, molecular basis of health and disease, first class.

Postgraduate Diploma in Arts Subjects

Alistair Guy Craig, peace and conflict studies, distinction, Peter Douglas Eaton, computer science, Joseph William Llewellyn, peace and conflict studies, distinction, Simon Marcus Swale, film and media studies, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Music

Jack Francis Haystead, studio production, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Social and Community Work

Rungnapar Angela Loosli, Liesa Maree Te Pana, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Social Welfare and Postgraduate Certificate in Social Welfare

David Keith Jenkins, Postgraduate Diploma in Social Welfare (endorsed in counselling and family practice), distinction; Postgraduate Certificate in Social Welfare (endorsed in clinical supervision).

Postgraduate Diploma in Ministry

Christopher Peter Konings, credit.

Diploma in Language

Ya-Yi Chueh (endorsed in Japanese), Jared Anthony Doe (endorsed in Portuguese), Jody Isabel Heaps (endorsed in Portuguese).

Graduate Diploma in Teaching

Carraldo Fougere, secondary education, Sarah Catherine Gerard, early childhood education, Leeanne Maree Jack, early childhood education, Larissa Esther Peuckert-Coleman, early childhood education.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Sciences

Janice Dulcie Butcher (endorsed in nursing), credit, Eubertina Chisaka (endorsed in nursing), Caroline Mary Dunn, (endorsed in nursing), credit, Helen Louise Gallagher (endorsed in musculoskeletal management), Jeanette Alison Hight (endorsed in nursing), distinction, Paul John Kelly (endorsed in nursing), credit, Charmaine Sonia Kennedy (endorsed in mental health), credit, Emely Mahere (endorsed in nursing), Gail Mary McDonald (endorsed in mental health), Helen Isobel Mountford (endorsed in mental health), distinction, Tara Lea Newitt (endorsed in nursing), credit, Aileen Marie Smith (endorsed in nursing), distinction, Simone Justine Verburg (endorsed in nursing), distinction, Holly Clare Weale (endorsed in nursing), distinction, Rebecca Nicole Winsor (endorsed in nursing), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Child Health

Richard Thomas Clinghan.

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health

Sarah Ruth Colhoun, credit, Kara Elizabeth Seers, distinction, Keith Adrian Todd, credit, Judith Anne Williamson, credit.

Diploma for Graduates

Susan Elizabeth Courtenay Cooper (endorsed in pastoral studies), William Alexander Fairgray (endorsed in English), Piers Nicholas Furney (endorsed in English), James Edward Allan Guthrie (endorsed in history), Febriani Rokhayati Idrus (endorsed in music), James Kilburn Lord (endorsed in anthropology), Marina Nikolaevna Pasichnik (endorsed in Christian thought and history), Mandy Joyce Smith (endorsed in English), Natasha Jeanette Stillman (endorsed in German), Paia Marie Taani (endorsed in Maori studies).

Postgraduate Certificate in Children's Issues

Vivienne Joanne Hazlehurst-Martini, Megan Marie Heatherington, Nicola Jane Liebergreen, Gillian Robertson.

Postgraduate Certificate in Social Welfare

Judith Ann Lucas.

Postgraduate Certificate in Health Sciences

Tahlia Jade Ball (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Natasha Bansda (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Christine Black (endorsed in perinatal mental health), Nina Buckley (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Sandra Jayne Chamberlain (endorsed in nursing (leadership and management)), Grant David Cochrane (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Frances Mary Collins (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Marc David De Lore (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Karen Mary Hopping (endorsed in nursing (leadership and management)), Brooke Ashleigh Jeffrey (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Allison Natsai Kandimba (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Antony Abraham Kocheril (endorsed in nursing (long-term condition management)), Emily Elizabeth Metcalf (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Regai Mhandu (endorsed in nursing (gerontology)), Jemimah Adrianne Millar (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Lynley Karen Muir (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Emma Louise O'Hara (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Precella Perezenge (endorsed in nursing (gerontology)), Rommel Ballesil Principe (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Shirley Morehu Reihana (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Emily Patricia Victoria Robertson (endorsed in nursing (leadership and management)), Kate Alexandra Robson (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Melissa Jennifer Rothera (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Pamela Jane Schofield (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders), Ann Christine Shand (nee Shepherd) (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Michael Daniel Shirley (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Brett Thomas Smith (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Christine Margaret Smith (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Prudence Cressida Stevens (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Natasha Meretangi Strickland (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Paul Varghese (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Sally Eileen Vilsbaek (endorsed in nursing (leadership and management)), Virginia Elizabeth Walker (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Dominic Seddon Delaney Wallis (endorsed in nursing (specialty mental health)), Kerry Jane Winchester (nee Booker) (endorsed in nursing (leadership and management)).

Postgraduate Certificate in Public Health

Padmaja Nilesh Redekar (endorsed in health services policy), Ziwei Wang (endorsed in health services policy).