Otago Polytechnic graduands - 14 March 2014

About 940 people will graduate from Otago Polytechnic with degrees and other qualifications in many disciplines, including midwifery and occupational therapy as well as architecture, building and engineering, in a ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall at 3pm today.

POSTGRADUATE DEGREES, DIPLOMAS AND CERTIFICATES
Master of Professional Practice

Haydon John Richards.

Postgraduate Diploma in Midwifery
Joyce Lentie Barrow, Annetta Evelyn Davis, Theresa Jacinta Gielen, Judith Lorraine Hart (distinction), Tina Claire Hewitt (distinction), Jennifer Humphries (merit), Shirley Angela Weaver, Sabine Bettina Weil.

Postgraduate Certificate in Midwifery Practice, Graduate Certificate in Tertiary Learning and Teaching (Level 7)
Emma Mary Bilous (distinction), Bridget Sarah Kerkin (distinction).

Postgraduate Certificate in Midwifery Practice
Michelle Allison (merit), Michelle Jane Archer, Iona Ruth Cameron-Smith (distinction), Nicola Jane Cox (distinction), Stephanie Jane Getty (merit), Janice Margaret Giles (distinction), Catherine Joy Green (distinction), Fiona Elisabeth Atkinson Hood (distinction), Kelly Ngahau Amiria Keelan, Dianne Elizabeth Leishman (merit), Michele Jean Lomax (distinction), Diana Nikiforova (merit), Sheila Katherine Noakes (merit), Cara Anne Smart (distinction), Hilary Kay Waterman (distinction), Joanna Adrienne Watson (distinction).

Master of Occupational Therapy
Randa Abbasi (merit), Evelien Hollestelle (merit), Gemma Mottern (distinction), Catherine Joy Shields (merit), James Christin Sunderland (merit), Katrina Marie Luise Watt, Karen Jane Wilson (merit).

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Therapy
Elizabeth Margaret Georgina Edens (distinction), Carlie Ann Foster (distinction), Verona Ramadu (distinction).

Postgraduate Certificate in Occupational Therapy Practice
Pamela Joy Bardsley (merit), Hilary Diane Blamires (merit), Bridget Anne Brown (merit), Sarah Margaret Coughlan, Allison Margaret Jennifer Edwards (merit), Lauren Irene Flaherty (distinction), Jennifer Mary Haddon (merit), Esther Ellen Lee (merit), Shelley Anne Martin (merit), Janeen Richardson (merit), Kathrin Irina Stephanie Schmidt (distinction), Hannah Sinclair (distinction), Elisabeth Spiers (merit), Chloe Serena Anne Todd (merit).

Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (Honours)
Alice Christina Lord (first class), Lauren Redshaw (first class).

DEGREES, GRADUATE DIPLOMAS AND CERTIFICATES
Bachelor of Engineering Technology (Civil)

Michael Hamish Allan, Timothy Alan Field, Richard Fitzgerald Hyndman, Oliver Campbell Nigel King-Begg, Alexander Ernest Sutherland, Timoci Tawaketini, James Charles Peter Tobin.

Bachelor of Engineering Technology (Mechanical)
Hussam Abed H Abunar, Taha Sabri A Alazzooni, Saleh Awdah S Alshahabi, Thomas James McDonald Beaton, John Fitu Eteuati, Gareth Alexander Meynell Fisher, Ethan Cole Forbes, Dennis Stanley Heather, Thomas John Maguire, Regan Jack McManus, Blair Daniel Mulqueen, Scott Paul Rome.

Graduate Diploma in Tertiary Education
Avtar Singh, Mary Butler, Hana Marie Lilian Cadzow, Richard Douglas Mitchell, Kamya Verma, Manik Verma.

Graduate Certificate in Tertiary Learning and Teaching (Level 7), Certificate in Sustainable Practice (Level 5)
Jean Ross.

Graduate Certificate in Tertiary Learning and Teaching (Level 7), Certificate in Mata a Ao Maori (Level 4)
Lisa-Marie Muir.

Graduate Certificate in Tertiary Learning and Teaching (Level 7)
Debborah Anne Beatson, Marie Nicolette Bridgman, Stuart William Andrew Hewson, Nicholas Anthony Moss, Lisa Joy Richardson, Rita Mary Robinson.

Graduate Diploma in Sustainable Practice
Karl Phillip Check, Genevieve Claire de Spa, Dawn Alison Deavin, Shane Anthony Gallagher, Jane Marie Mason, Charmaine Michelle Meyers, Florence Marcelle Helene Micoud, Patrick Joseph O'Reilly, Elizabeth Jean Paulin, Regan Henry Pryor, Anjali Singh, David Michael Watson.

Graduate Diploma in Applied Management
Jennifer Vivian Bruce, Viral Vishukumar Rawal, Shaohua Yang.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Innovation and Entrepreneurship, and Sales and Marketing)
Worapol Jantapanya.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Sport Management and Tourism Management)
Graham Matthew Dunbar.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Business Excellence)
Deborah Maree Barton, Cushla Marjorie Donnelly.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Business Transformation and Change)
Steven Gene Burton.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Event Management)
Denise Kay McElwain.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Food and Beverage Management)
Marilyn Anne Plews.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Project Management)
Michael Charles Wear.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Sport Management)
Katrina Louise Natasha Grant, Kylie Anne Tahau.

Bachelor of Applied Management (Sustainable Practice)
Kail Aaron Watson.

Bachelor of Applied Management
Kelsey Jack Boxall, Paul James Cahill, Margaret Anne Dempster, Oliver Stuart Dowthwaite, Alexandra Elizabeth Irwin, Thomas Fredric Kelly, Steven John May, Nicola Frances Moore, Simon John Morris, Heather Theresa Parker, Kelly James Pender, Trevor Denver Pullen, Diana Schob, Carolin Zennig.

Bachelor of Design (Communication)
Sarah Amanda Botur.

Bachelor of Culinary Arts
Gabriel Chambers, Royden Darrol Cullimore, Julie Marie Feary-Law, William Douglas McDonald, Evan Charles Michelson, Lucinda Jane Neumann, Shane Peter Paraone, Paul John Robinson.

Bachelor of Midwifery
Frances Meier Alloway, Marnie Taneya Anderson, Lisa Joy Ashton, Michelle Nicola Babb, Holly Danielle Beasley, Camilla Mary Irene Cavanagh, Whitney May Chilvers, Emily Coxhead, Amy Jane Darragh, Sarah Leigh Evans, Catlin Nyree Fodie, Rochell Anne Fox, Olivia Tracy Jenkins, Bonnie Jo Kite, Gemma Rose Kurth, Deborah Marie Leroux, Georgina Gabrielle Anne Lewis, Alice Maguire, Angela Zaria Jayne McCormick, Catherine May McLean, Georgia Anne McRae, Natalia Mendoza, Birgit Mitchell, Elyse Nichole Rawstrone, Nicola Helen Richards, Mahana Wairua Riwaka, Elaine Marie Schmack, Rosemary Claire Sharman, Kelleigh Teresa Sheffield-Cranstoun, Ella Camille Stary-Jakovickas, Sarah Jayne Stokes, Shelley Faye Teasdale, Michelle Elizabeth Thomson, Paula Ann Tolley, Simone Claire Vautier, Claire Frances Campbell Wakefield, Janice Norma West, Elizabeth Theresa White, Kaitlyn Irene Whitworth, Te Amo Reinga Joan Wineera.

Bachelor of Nursing
Ramesh Sahrawat.

Bachelor of Occupational Therapy
Lucy Elizabeth Anderson, Jessica May Barker, Briony Janette Barnett, Grace Alexandra Maddison Bell, Victoria Stephanie Bland, Eliane Bouchard, Jessica Lee Boyce, Megan Leigh Brown, Frances Amelia Cary, Madison Rae Chilton, Amy Orahia Clarke, Gareth Sven Corder, Elizabeth Rose Crombie, Craig Philip Emmott, Jessamy Olivia Fanning-Randall, Patricia Anne Foley, Aimee Louisa Foot-McKay (merit), Ruth Mary French, Ashley Given, Sophie Nicole Halkett, Lisa Caroline Haughton, Sarah Michelle Hewerdine, Chloe Renee Hirst, Emily Hodgkinson, Jennifer Rose Tatham Hooker, Angela Helen Hughes, Nicolas Hyland, Lauren Maree James, Tracey Ohna James, Fenja Russell Jones, Lynette May Jones, Rebecca Grace Jones, Penelope Jane Kilburn, Victoria Heather Lindsay, Kate Donna Loader, Ann Marie Lorenzen, Louise Joanne Lyall, Brylee Jade Lyons, Ashley Claire McArthur, Rachel McCoy (distinction), Lorraine Josephine McDonagh (merit), Jennifer Leigh McFarland, Darnell Frances Mercer, Rachel Louise Morton, Natasha Nawrocki, Jazmine Leigh O'Kane, David John Ovenden, Rachel Jane Packer (merit), Anna Eve Parker, Hannah Margaret Perry, Jessie Caroline Pope (merit), Hannah Mary Roxburgh, Emily Kate Rufus, Hannah Therese Sagmyr-Channing (merit), Gabrielle Grace Seator, Beth Catherine Shearer, Amy Elizabeth Smith, Penne Marie Stead, Emma Katie Steer, Shannon Marie Thomas, Amanda Kate Tritschler, Astrid Hilda Van Den Berg, Amy Elizabeth van der Heyden, Roxanne Amiee Lee Waru (merit), Nicole Leigh Willcox, Magdalena Wright, Diana Margaret Young (distinction).

Bachelor of Social Services, Graduate Diploma in Applied Management
Merali Liuvaie Taylor.

Bachelor of Social Services
Joseph Tupea Hauraki, Marama Eryl Hetaraka, Beth Michelle Purcell, James Roberts, Fati Tagoai, Huia Margaret Te Uira.

DIPLOMAS AND CERTIFICATES
New Zealand Diploma in Engineering (Civil) (Level 6)

John Ernest Addington jun, Wayne Stuart Anderson, Byron Rutherford Dodge, Shane Jeffrey Ede, Aydan Matthew Erickson, Gregory Thomas Field, Jack William Fraser, Jubin Gautam, Fatemeh Majid Ghanbari, David Christopher James Malcom, Jacob Ethan Manson, William George Tereapii McKee, Mark Brent Mckenzie, Takudzwa Emmanuel Mururi, Timothy William Notman, Bryn Thomas Pearson, Peter Murray Reynolds, Hamish Michael Roche, Rowan Tahi Tumai, Todd Peter Walsh, Yii Min Wee.

New Zealand Diploma in Engineering (Mechanical)
Nathan Sydney Beer, Lewis Christian, Josh Logan Cockburn, Gerard Simon Dougherty, Naga Sai Harsha Gopi, Steven John Graham-Phillips, Elias Brandon Gwavava, Joseph John Lawless, Cameron John Matheson, Gregory Paul Adam Redai, Charlie Peter Stocker, Samuel George Tietjen, Ashley Brian Watson, Weihong Zou.

Diploma in Architectural Draughting (Level 6), National Diploma in Architectural Technology
Agastya Mayvil Adhar, Madina Aman, Beth Alexandra Calverley, Karl Gordon Douglas, Stephanus Christiaan Faber, Lewis Darcy Grant, Kristopher John Hoskin, Jenna Elizabeth Kinraid, Matthew Allan McNaught, Campbell Ashley Ritchie, Logan George Taylor, Courtney Jayne Todd.

National Diploma in Architectural Technology
Samuel Alexander Jones.

National Diploma in Construction Management (Level 6), National Diploma in Quantity Surveying (Level 6)
Brett Hamish Anderson, Thomas Daniel Agnew, Cameron Arthur Hugh Woodrow Bruce, Amber Lee Buxton, Duncan James Campbell, Scott Garrett Fitzgerald, Lachlan John Landels, Daniel Ian Mccutcheon, Michael John Frederick McKee, Danielle Lana Robertson, Hugh Andrew Rowe, Timothy David Scott, Stephen John Smithson, Luke James White.

National Diploma in Construction Management (Level 6), Certificate in Sustainable Practice (Level 5)
Andrew Harry Jackson, Craig Alistair Ross.

National Diploma in Construction Management (Level 6)
Nicholas Kevin Cournane, Andrew Jeffrey Knowles.

National Diploma in Quantity Surveying (Level 6)
Tsz Yan Michelle Chan, James Anthony David Crawford, Lyndon Craig Ian Marfell, Rebecca Elizabeth Marley.

Certificate in Carpentry (Level 4)
Jayden Phillip Armishaw, Cole William Bardwell, Timothy Matthew Bennison, Jonathan Luke Berry, Emma Caroline Burr, Christopher Adrian Campbell, Benjamin David Chapman, Michael Henry Coleman, Joshua Stuart Edward Cook, Carl Geoffrey Davies, Jonnie Anthony Fraser, Mason Lyall Grubb, Adam William Harvey, Imogen Victoria Jacobs, Jason Renata Kapa, Samuel Francis Kempton, Megan Amy Legg, Reilly Heketora Leonard, Shanan John Martin, Chas James McCammon, Cameron Peter Cox McKinlay, Michael George Noone, Thomas Anthony Offen, Bronwyn Anne Padman, Joseph Michael Pickles, Mathew Alan Shaw, Dylan Henry Shepherd, Andrew Edwin Smyth, David Joseph Solin, Raegan Maletino James Stevens, Chase Robert Cam Thomas, Rhys James Thompson, Joshua Christian Van der Byl, Alix Sinclair Webster, David Anthony Stewart Wessels, Daniel Robert Wilson, Michael Len Wilson, Nicholas Alan Wilson.

Certificate in Electrical Technology (Level 4)
Alan Gunliek Samundsen Bosselmann, Jurairat Brook, Phillip Paul Brown, Jordan Robert Leo Cairns, Lisa Marie Carey, Hayden Joel Cleghorn, Matthew David Cudby, Reade Francis Davis, Angus Felix Dingwall, Nicholas John Dodd, Majid Gholamhossein Dousti, Riley James Evans, Shereena Marie Glennie, Jonathon Paul Holmes, Christopher David Leader, Janene Stella Liefting, Charles William Little, Michael Barry Magrath, Shona May McCrorie, Shelford Raymond Meads, Paul Filipo Pelesa, Crispin Ross Stewart Robertson, Jesse David Robinson, Paris Faith Rosson, Tristan Maximilien Sansiquet, Michael Guy Smith, Devin Eric Thomas, Jacob John Thompson, Mathew John Thomson, Samuel James Todd, Daniel Murray Wiel.

Certificate in English and Engineering
Mao Hatta, Kazuki Hayashi, Akari Kikuda, Norihiro Kondo, Kaoru Michi, Saki Minato, Kazuki Mishima, Takuya Miyashita, Yuki Naya, Ryosuke Nishi, Naoyuki Ogami, Maya Okuda, Atsushi Sasamoto, Ayame Sugawara, Kyohei Takehisa, Saya Tsukamoto, Eisei Yoshida.

Certificate in Automotive Engineering (Level 3), National Certificate in Motor Industry (Entry Skills) (Level 2)
Steven Oliver Palmer Ashton, Jordan William Blair, Matthew Ryan Burns, Corbyn James Cook, Joseph Roelof Dougherty, Joshua William Drummond, Luke William Fowler, Liam Alexander Johnston Gardiner, Ryan James Greenheld, Thomas Ashley Hall, William Peter Hay, Nathan Christopher Hill, Gregory James Hollick, Jacob Alan Hurring, Marc Duane Keil, Drezden Arnel Acosta Kierulf, Bailey Gene Koppert-Duggan, Thomas Alexander Lee, Zachary Maurice Ludwig, Zachary Cameron Martin, Samuel Robert Meikle, Roden Nand, Callum Gordon Stanley, Adam George Turnbull, Regan James Watson, Conrad Dean Williams.

Certificate in Automotive and Mechanical Engineering (Level 2)
Caleb Gregory Adams-Taylor, Morgan Charles Anderson, Jesse Bishop, Rawiri William Campbell-Mamea, Todd Ryan Casey, Zachary Ryan Cross, Ayla Marie Gamble, Phillip Anthony Howard, Christopher Mark Joyce-Smith, Christopher James Meikle, Bede Murphy, Karaitihana Christopher Whaiaipo Ngatai, Jordan Ralston. Jonathan Robin Swindells, Bonnie Joy Tumai Totorewa, Tanae Marcus Vince.

Certificate in Basic Mechanical Engineering Trade Skills (Level 2)
Thomas Eric Albrecht, Hayden Gregory Cornish, Nathan Zach Derrett, Samuel James Alan Everett, Robert Duncan Keith Hammond-Tooke, Jared Richard Holden, Cye Micheal Knox, Nathan Douglas MacKay, Jason Robert McNab, Maitland James Preston, Aidan Geoffrey Scott, Jesse Daniel Steensma Stasiewicz, Daryn George Williams, Jamie Floyd Wilson, Elliot Ballantyne Wright.

Diploma in Horticulture (Level 5)
Paula Firesky Mor Griannah.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Amenity) (Level 4), National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Landscape) (Level 4), National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Production Horticulture) (Level 4)
Raoul Anthony Lenihan, Jamie Wilfred Taylor.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Amenity) (Level 4), National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Nursery Production) (Level 4), National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Production Horticulture) (Level 4)
Nicola Danielle Fullerton.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Amenity) (Level 4), National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Landscape) (Level 4)
Bernadette Mary Hardegger.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Amenity) (Level 4), National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Production Horticulture) (Level 4)
Giselle Lydia Miriama Gallagher, Tabitha Grace Mueller, Shaun Roger Shale.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Advanced) (Amenity) (Level 4)
Andrew James Anderson, Pippa Mary Lucas, Karen Harriet Scott.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Amenity) (Level 4)
Joseph Ernie Tapuni.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Arboriculture) (Level 4)
Michael John Abbott, Jamie John Michael Bartlett, Christopher Juan Baughan-Barling, Aston William Abercrobie Brookes, Nigel Phillip Chisnall, Michael Laurence Cooney, Jonathon William Duder, Mitchell Elliott Duder, Ashley James Greatrix, Jak Louis Harris, Ashley Preston Lovett, Nikolas Ronald Mentink, Samuel Hamilton Munro, Francis Daniel Murray, Gabriel Ritchie, Philip John Scurr.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Level 4)
James Peter Bennett, Timothy Bruce Blakely, Kimberley Jayne Burton, Grace Keoghan Goldsmith, Jacob Ron Thomas Hall, Ellyce Anne Elizabeth Margaret Kristel, Oliver Benjamin Simpson, William Hargrave Taylor, Puvaneswary Vadiveloo, Hamish John Wales, Anthony Edward Yates.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Level 3)
Nicholas William McMullan.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 3) (Brick and Block Laying)
Quintin Francis Corkery, John Robert Seaver Horrocks, Garrin Leith Nelson, Kegan Nicholas James Swain.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 3) (Painting and Decorating)
Justine Maree Baguley, Tracy Michelle Clark, Corey David Elliman, Anne Eugenie Therese Haderbache, Nathan Rodda Hamilton, Hamish James Hutton, Lee Martin Lundt, Nicholas William Sinclair.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 3) (Plasterboard Fixing and Stopping)
Ty Allan Hepburn, Tihema Nuia Graham Makoare, Rhys Christopher Smith, Edward Charles Stewart.

Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 3), Certificate in Foundation Studies (Level 2)
Sarah-Blair Chirnside. Certificate in Mata a Ao Maori (Level 4)Michelle Ashbury, Jane Alexis Craker, Deborah Lynne Davie, Rachel Keziah Dibble, Rayna Diane Dickson, Jennifer Elizabeth Hamlin, Ann Elizabeth Huntington, Stephani Jane Mann, Francesca Nicole Matthews, Jean Ann Patterson, Kerrie Anne Wilson. Certificate in Sustainable Practice (Level 5)Erika Marie Barrie, Joanne Louise Bell, John Alexander Bell, Rachel Leanne Brodie, Nikola Hawes Carling, Rebecca Mary Culver, Cory David De Bruyn, Mark Lesley Delport, Sarah Ann Downes, Jane Ann Field, Sian Michelle Flynn-Coleman, Sonia Fursdon, Kevin Porter Gilbert, Wayne Alec Gordon, Julie Maria Grant, Moana Adrienne Hakiwai, Richard Alastair Humphrey, Kathrine Mary Keogh, Debra Laraman, Kathryn Rachel McDonald, Lucy Estelle McKenzie, David James Oldfield, Rebbecca Ellen Page, Lauren Margaret Parsons, Adrian David Pyne, Ulrike Maria Schamall, Sharee Ann Smart, Lorraine Joy Te Whatu, Raeleen Joyce Thompson, Hamish Bruce Graham Waite, Troy Alan Williams.

Certificate in Sustainable Growing (Level 2)
Lisa Katherine Evans, Irina Schruba.

National Certificate in Business Administration (Level 4)
Jill Mary Eden.

National Certificate in Business Administration (Level 4), National Certificate in Business Administration and Computing (Level 3)
Carolyn Elizabeth Clouston, Chantal Louise Green, Amy Marie Kubala, Alesha Janelle Romano.

National Certificate in Business Administration and Computing (Level 3)
Cherise Brogan, Rachel Elizabeth Grufferty, Jacqui Elizabeth Henderson, Susan Jane Kay, Melissa Jane Miller.

National Certificate in Horticulture (Level 4)
Lucy Kate Boreham, Steven David Crosbie, Kayla Jean Daykin, Kristina Maria May, Hannah Grace Meehan, Trent Stephen Noonan, Ryoko Saito-Clayton, Kathryn Ruth Thomson.

Certificate in Stonemasonry (Level 4)
Joseph David Houston, Russell Lestock Jenkins, Oscar Byron Darcy Moon, Rodney Paul Wallbank.

National Certificate in Sports Turf Management (Level 4)
Matthew Stuart Ernest Honeybone, Caleb William Ladbrook, Elliot James Mckinnel, Justin Matthew Rawcliffe, Duncan Stewart Rhind, Ryan Paul Shuttleworth, Jayden Troy Tohill, Kayne David Wardell.

Certificate in Cookery (Level 3), National Certificate in Hospitality (Basic Cookery) (Level 3)
Rachel Maree Faul, Dominic Douglas Grace, Christopher Murray Greene, Thara Issac, Quentin Zane King Lord, Vanessa Grace Quin, Rachel Margaret Small, Lucy Elizabeth Thomson. National Certificate in Business Administration and Computing (Level 3) Denise Margaret Jenkins.

National Certificate in Business Administration and Computing (Level 2)
Cheryl Marie Roberts.

New Zealand Diploma in Business
Maria Upuia Stevenson.

Diploma in Accounting (Level 5)
Miaoling Liu.

Diploma in Business (Level 5)
Ellen Lucy Henderson, Alexandra Caroline Melville.

National Certificate in Business Administration (Level 4), National Certificate in Business Administration and Computing (Level 3)
Ashleigh Pamela Cumberbeach. Diploma in Ceramic Arts (Level 6)Susan Alison Kirkwood. Diploma in Culinary Arts (Level 5)Alan Alexander Baxter, Myung Ran Lee, Patrick Gregory Rietveld, Ruel Domiquel Rodriguez, Christopher Timothy Ross, Jane Margaret Ross, Cameron Rhys Ryder, Natasha Smith.

National Diploma in Hospitality (Management) (Level 5)
Melinda April Campbell, Charles Chen Chieng, Ting-Yu Huang, Nicole Susan MacPherson, April Mcleod, Katrina Clare Melrose, Sharon Helen Merritt, Kirsty Elizabeth Milne-Reeves, Rachel Margaret Muir, Phuong Minh Pham, Andrew Stephen Rapson, Kerrod Thomas Smith, Charlotte Agnes Bernadette Steele, Andrew Wallace Gardner Townshend, Robert Leslie Young, Chuchu Zhou.

Certificate in Professional Restaurant, Bar and Wine (Level 4)
Natasha Emily Bell, Nikita Lee Bower, Phillip Michael Boyes, Hannah Mary Brodie, Conall Michael Davidson, Anthony Dean, Alexandria Samantha Derrett, Stephanie Alma Shirley Humphries, Alarna Stephanie Rosemary Kyle, Angela Marie McCormack, Lashasa Stacie Olsen-Brown, Amelia Hope Parkinson-Wisely, Jennifer Norma Joy Sell, Jeremy Samuel Spruyt, Michelle Fay Young.

Certificate in Cookery (Level 3), National Certificate in Hospitality (Basic Cookery) (Level 3)
Logan Peter Black, Jessie Helen Brickell, Alana Marie Cadman, Alison Joy Cannan, Lotte Ioana Lei Chan Mow, Aleisha Fay Coombes, Jordan Jay Dargaville, Joshua Frow, Sarah Louise Gill-Bennett, Noah Saxon Graham, Alice Dawn Joblin-Mills, Jayde Anthony Raymond Jowett-Podham, Mangkorn Shoryu Kaewya, Levi Tyler James Kelly, Toni Therese King, Abbey Marie Leith, Conor Middleton, Jacob Shane Moore, Joshua James Morrison, Peter John O'Connor, Leslie Raynor Rangimaria Roden, Meghan Fiona Sheehan, Brendon David Stephen, Maxine Quaid Woodnorth, Karyn Linda Woodrow.

National Certificate in Hospitality (Basic Cookery) (Level 3)
John Elijah Sollestre Barcos, Kirsten Anne Glengarry, Matthew Gregory Johnson-McLaughlin, Annalise Zoe Krupitza, Blair William Mitchell, Julie Robertson, Yingzi Tang, Brendon John Willis, Kristin Allan Wilson.

Certificate in Cafe and Bar (Level 3)
Shayne Phillip Boreham, Johnathan Damion Gillespie, Nathan William Kearney, Heather Jayne McDonald, Damon Alan Mulqueen, Michaela Dawn Smith, Troy Stellingwerf, Morgan Jane Tomlinson, Liwanhua Xu, Peiyi Zhu, Luke Zonneveld.

Certificate in Health (Level 4)
Jennie Louise O'Connor.

National Diploma in Youth Work (Level 6)
Saulo Suamasi, Infay Wong-See.

National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing, National Certificate in Veterinary Nursing
Sophie Jean Cookson, Marieke Waghorn.

National Diploma in Veterinary Nursing
Frances Marie Allan, Victoria Cossou, Stacey Lee Mankelow, Juanita Henriette Nieuwoudt, Stacee Lee Robertson, Vanessa Jane Skiffington, Rebecca Anne Smith, Kate Ella Still, Emily Rose Thomas.

Certificate in Rural Animal Technology (Level 5), National Certificate in Veterinary Nursing
Peter Gallacher.

Certificate in Rural Animal Technology (Level 5)
Natalie Jane Atkinson (merit), Rebecca Mary D'Arcy-Brain, Amber Joy Furmage, Nicola Louise Goodship, Shara Jane Henderson, Rebecca Michelle Herzig (merit), Alisha Joy Langford, Alison Isbel Marshall, Alicia Maree McClenaghan.

National Certificate in Veterinary Nursing, National Certificate in Animal Care
Terri Maree Brier, Courtney April Lithgow, Luella May Osborne, Jotika Sarikha Ram, Loren Michelle Ruka.

National Certificate in Veterinary Nursing
Daniel Alexander Alldridge, Stephanie Kathryn Baeyertz, Maureen Ro Salanieta Livanalagi Maureen Baker, Bethany Rose Bennison, Kerryn Leigh Bishop, Tara Rose Boyd, Kelly Maree Broomhall, Karon Brown, Shauni Paige Buckley, Rachelle Ann Byfield, Ashley Krystal Calnan, Stacey Marie Campbell, Jessica Isabel Chambers, Nicola Louise Childs, Tania Ann Comer, Alison Louise Corbett, Gemma Louise Coverdale, Tracey Shannon Craig, Hannah Maree Creba, Ayla Ariana Nicole Dawson, Hannah Ashlyn Dippie, Stacey Marjorie Edmonds, Sharon Rosemary Evans, Stacey Louise Fairweather, Renee Louise Ferguson, Gemma Lee Fitzgerald-Snow, Genevieve Dion Foreman, Nicole Elizabeth Fullen, Adele Fay Geerkens, Jade Annabel George, Paula Suzette Gillies, Jenna Marie Glassey, Koshina Anne Go, Lisa Maree Graham, Barbara Gloria Grinter, Melissa Louise Grose, Paige Allen Haddock, Darceah Elizabeth Harborne, Sarah Louise Harkness, Samantha Maria Hart, Valerie Hendrica Maria Hendriks, Lisa Ngairena Hill, Phyllis May Irving, Michelle Emily James, Samantha Michelle James, Stevie Lee Jamieson, Talai Purdom Jeffries, Christina Doreen Kelliher, Lee Susan Lamb, Alyce Fiona Lane, Caitlin Anna Mackie, Petra Renae MacKintosh, Kirsty Ellen May Manson, Jenna Elizabeth Marfell, Tania Dawn Mason, Teresa Renee Meka McCauley, Renee Michelle Mikaere, Kathleen Letitia Milligan, Amy Maree Muldrew, Olivia Jayne Elizabeth O'Connell, Linda Mary O'Connor, Heidi Victoria Donna Olsen, Shiree Thelma Palmer, Chenay Louise Park-Wilton, Emma Rose Peake, Sahar Marie Pearce, Kirsty Ann Petersen, Sarah Lee Prescott, Cayla Robberts, Emma Jane Rout, Ashley Marie Shepherd, Melissa Anne Shepherd, Gemma Rose Simcox, Ashley Olwyn Sommerville, Lydia Dorothy Spurr, Ryan Lindsay Stoddart, Tara Margaret Sutherland, Ashleigh Jane Taylor, Eliza Rose Taylor, Anna-Lena Uter, Christina Emma Van Diggele, Sarah Michelle van Herpt, Ani Lisa Van Sinten, Priscilla Vaughan, Lisa Catherine Vingoe, Carina Johanna Waldron, Olivia Anne Walley, Elsa Rebecca Wardell, Joanne Ellen Watherston, Melissa Cindy Wickliffe, Lydia Grace Williams, Meredith Kate Wills, Chelsea Lee Wilson, Letitia Marie Wood, Mellinda Jane Wratt.

National Certificate in Animal Care
Carrie Lena Adams, Cassandra Lee Anderson, Christina Ruth Anderson, Rose Mary Barry, Amanda Priscilla Barry, Hailey Eden Beevor, Jordan Renee Berridge, Tess Elizabeth Berry, Kelsey Nikole Biggs, Bronwyn Frances Bonnar, Kim Maree Brickland, Ashton Colin Buckingham, Robyn Carney, Elly Mae Chadwick, Sangsook Chan, Katelyn Nicole Channings, Esme Helena Tuarima Cleave, Kelsey Ruby Winifred Clouston, Ellen Mary Gibb Condon, Amy Margaret Corston, Andrea Else Cossar, Amanda Grace Cumming, Megan Jane Cunningham, Kayla Anne Davies, Louise May de Schot, Angela Mary Diamond, Hannah Maree Dodunski, Brenna Walsh Dunlop, Elizabeth Annette Earl, Abbie Louise Eaton, Kimberly Jayne Edmond, Frith Elias, Susanna Farquhar, Jessica Yvonne Fenwick, Cally Leanne Flood, Linda Vicki Frank, Kerry Ann Frederikson, Karryn Lyn Garnett, Vicky Lynda Garnett, Rebecca Lee George, Kimberley Irene Gillett, Katherine Marie Goudge, Emily Melantha Gray, Vanessa Susan Greaves, Keshia Maree Hall, Susan Elizabeth Harris, Briar Louise Hawkins, Soraya Louise Haynes, Heather Mary Hellmrich, Wendy Anne Hodgson, Lydia Kate Hollamby, Lauren Anne Holland, Roseanne Joslyn Hose, Michael George Hughes, Amanda Elizabeth Hunt, Lisa Sheri Kennedy, Leah Catherine Kenton, Hollie Marguerite Kitto, Simonne Lucy Knight, Samantha Kaye Krawiec, Jacqueline Margaret Lang, Elizabeth Jane Loan, Andrea Margaret Lyver, Melanie Marshall, Deborah Elizabeth McKie, Amy Elizabeth McKoy-Carroll, Louise Imelda McMiken, Alexandra Patricia McNabb, Daniealle Leigh McQuillian, Tara Elizabeth Mercer, Jackie Maree Mexted, Tori May Osborne, Nicole Jane Parker, Sandra Lee Parker, Chelsea Honeyman Parson, Kim Marie Pearce, Katherine Marie Peters, Anna Lynne Pfister-Tatton, Dawn Potter, Michelle Leanne Powell, Jaime Pratt, Kim Quedley, Laura Margaret Rhymer, Emma Rose Riley, Susan Linda Robilliard, James Reginald David Ross, Rachel Dawn Roughan, Pippa Charlotte Rowe, Nicole Marie Russell, Juliana Amy Sargeant, Kayla Shivaughan Shine, Casey Leigh Skews, Grace Amber Soeters, Shana Maree Steed, Kimberly Camille Stevenson, Sarah Louise Stratton, Siheng Sun, Anna Marie Sutherland, Hayley Renee Suurenbroek, Megan Kate Taylor, Kelly Elizabeth Te amo, Mirjam Therese Fabiola Ten Houte de Lange, Gregor Kendrick Thompson, Shelley Maria T'Hooft, Tara Bronwyn Timperley, Elena Jane Tomov, Alexandra Kate Tutty, Abby June Van De Vlierd, Kim Voss, Jillian Louisa Walker, Madeline Joan Walker, Calinda Gay Waters, Karla Marie Wedlock, Amy Louise Weeks, Shona Elizabeth West, Raelene Carol White, Zhenya Whittington, Victoria Jane Wilkin, Cody Marie Winstanley, Nikita Jade Woodhead, Angela Elizabeth Worthy, Natalie Michelle Wye.

Add a Comment

drivesouth-pow-generic-1.png

Our journalists are your neighbours

We are the South's eyes and ears in crucial council meetings, at court hearings, on the sidelines of sporting events and on the frontline of breaking news.

As our region faces uncharted waters in the wake of a global pandemic, Otago Daily Times continues to bring you local stories that matter.

We employ local journalists and photographers to tell your stories, as other outlets cut local coverage in favour of stories told out of Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch.

You can help us continue to bring you local news you can trust by becoming a supporter.

Become a Supporter