Otago Polytechnic graduands

About 400 people will graduate in person from Otago Polytechnic with qualifications in a range of subjects, including architecture, building and engineering, as well midwifery and occupational therapy, in a ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall at 3pm today. More than 500 others will graduate in absentia.

Attending

Certificate in automotive and mechanical engineering (level 2)

Samuel Vaughan Chappell, Tyler Mason Alexander Collins, Ethan David Crichton, William Andrew Laidler, Isaac James Usher.

Certificate in automotive engineering (level 3)

Kyle Andrew Allum, Craig Samuel Aston, Cody James Brady, Benjamin Mark Carlaw, Jared David Cathro, Nastassija Jacqui Harrison, Reo Manuel Wipani Hemana, James Jeffrey Hindle, Djaralh Kesha, Chase Phillip Klimeck, Callum Lauchlan McLaren, Sean Robert Mellar, Scott Kenneth Pearce, Deepak Prasad, Raymond Rafael Visto Quijano, Blair Earle Soper, Shaun Mckay Turner.

Certificate in engineering (level 3)

Jacob Thomas Cotter, Dane Allan Crosland, David James Lewis, Liam James Manson, Maxwell Jason Mogil.

Certificate in foundation studies (level 3) (engineering bridging)

Joshua George Taylor.

Certificate in carpentry (level 4)

Nathan Scott Adie, William Ashley Bennett, Zachary Thomas Blyth, Macey David Deans (merit), Tyler Martin Campbell Ford, Vincent Edward George, Aaron Boyd Hayes, Shanley Yorkie Wayne Hepi, Shawn Mitchell James Hunter, Mitchell Jordan Jones-Sexton, Dylan Samuel Jory, Chace William Moody, Jesse Jacob Pringle, Alexander James Stevenson, Troy Douglas Warhurst, Stefan John Bishop Wheeler (merit).

Certificate in English and engineering

Yuki Fujieda, Takayuki Fujii, Satsuma Kawanami, Akari Miyatani, Kosei Muroi, Mayu Nishimura, Takaya Nozaki, Taisei Sugino, Naho Tanaka, Kai Teraguchi, Kenji Tsukamoto, Kento Yamagata, Yukimune Yoshikawa.

National certificate in horticulture (level 4)

Joanna Ruth Flamank, Nicholas Jeremy Morss, Karin Staufenbiel.

National certificate in horticulture (arboriculture) (level 4)

Daniel Mark Gaffey, Christofer Anders Olsson, Chelsea Joan Robertson, Luke Harrison Sanders, Nathan John Shaw, Calla Catherine-Jayne Stanaway.

National certificate in horticulture (advanced) (level 4)

Neale David McLanachan.

National certificate in horticulture (advanced) (level 4) and national certificate in horticulture (advanced) (level 4) amenity horticulture

Anika Eliza Grace Jackson.

National diploma in quantity surveying (level 6)

Guy Douglas Houston, Tony Trevor Taylor, Quanyu Zhou.

National diploma in construction management (level 6) and national diploma in quantity surveying (level 6)

Scott Ivan Beardsley, James Michael Coutts, Nathan James Curtis, Vaughan Craig Earl, Timothy Frances-Rees, Logan Graeme Gillies, Taylor Michael Johnston, Jordan Christopher Owen, Dean Antony St John, Sacha Jane Turnbull, George Aylmer Francis Westenra, Benjamin Luke Wilden.

New Zealand diploma in engineering (civil)

Jackson Philip Attfield, Olivia Marie Heer, Lewis James Jackson, Craig William Jamieson, Regan John Lord, Daniel William George McBreen, Conor Neil Muir, Michael Robert Silas Ryan, Andrew John Stone, Patrick Wayne Eaton Stuart, Zane Joel Blair Tomalin, Blair Robert Tweed.

New Zealand diploma in engineering (electrical)

Luke Samuel Baines, Brian Malachy Freeman, Shereena Marie Glennie, Robert Joseph Havill, Florimari Leonel Sampaio Mattos, Slade Damian Miller, David Geoffrey Peterson, Crispin Ross Stewart Robertson, Tristan Maximilien Sansiquet, Joel Robert Van Vugt.

New Zealand diploma in engineering (mechanical)

David Askew, Marcus Alexander Milne, Adam Robert Ryland, Jashanpreet Singh, Ryan Alexander Leonard Ward.

Diploma in architectural draughting (level 6)

Braeden Paul Clark, Paul David de Groot, Joseph Gordon Dodds, Jeremy James Gardner, Shaun William Gordon-Glassford, Henry Thomas Malthus, Robert Stanniford Murray, Blake Nixon Porter, Oliver Alexander Shearer, Jordan Thomas Gregory Small, Dylan James Stock, Leighton Wallace Terry, Roshan Kurian Thomas.

Bachelor of engineering technology (civil)

Byron Rutherford Dodge, Cooper Thomas Lindsay Gilmour, Takudzwa Emmanuel Mururi.

Bachelor of engineering technology (mechanical)

Yogeshwaran Sivakumar, Elliot Thomas Friend Wilson, Xu Zhao.

Certificate in Mata a Ao Maori (level 4)

Aaron Hinton Blaker, Suzanne Kathryn Bolland, Kristen Bracey, Michelle Leanne Bunt, Tania Louisa Chaney, Judith Anne Magee, Erin Frances Marlow, Yvonne Ellen Morland, Barbara Anne Perry, Jeanette Marie Rudd, Pariya Williams.

Bachelor of applied management

Kim Caroline Conroy (distinction), Maree Lorraine Dunlop (distinction), Seth Conan Griffiths (distinction), Tana Hasi, Shirley Ann Kerr (distinction), Randall Anthony Ratana, Brendon Cecil Ryan (merit), Ranjini Singh (distinction), Katerina Mikaere Te Kani-Hawtin (distinction), Kuramate Tama Tuirirangi (distinction).

Bachelor of applied management (accounting, and innovation and entrepreneurship)

Justin Andrew Cunningham (distinction).

Bachelor of applied management (business transformation and change)

Gail Elizabeth Campbell (distinction), Scott James Gasson (distinction), Vania Hamlin, Glenda Irene Turnbull (distinction), Karl Varley (distinction).

Bachelor of applied management (human resource management)

Leeann Deidre Clark (distinction), Grace Erin Mackay (merit), Nicola Pollard (distinction).

Bachelor of applied management (Maori organisational leadership)

Samuel Rongomaiwhiti Bishara (distinction).

Bachelor of applied management (project management)

Tracey Jane Howell (distinction).

Bachelor of social servicesJacqueline Anne Hellyer, Kristin-Jane Maydon, Shelley Fern Pilgrim, Catherine Marigold Strathdee.

Graduate diploma in tertiary education

Brigid Theresa Foster, Felicity Marie Hull, Holly Kendrick, Michael John Keppel, Yvonne Ann Mosley, Matthew John Thompson, Megan Anne Walker.

Master of professional practice

Paul Geoffrey Allott (merit), Simon John Morris (distinction), Michael James Parker (distinction), Adrian Robert Woodhouse (distinction).

Master of professional practice and certificate in sustainable practice (level 5)

Naell Andrew Crosby-Roe (distinction).

Certificate in sustainable practice (level 5)

Megan Joan Gibbons, Stuart William Andrew Hewson, Lesley Jean Tilleyshort.

Diploma in horticulture (level 5)

Daniel Dean Howard.

Graduate diploma in sustainable practice

Scott William Rickerby.

National certificate in business administration (level 4) and certificate in automotive engineering (level 3)

Zarrin David Robertson.

Bachelor of applied management (sales and marketing, and tourism management)

Cheng Chen.

Bachelor of applied management (human resource management, and tourism management) and diploma in outdoor leadership and management (level 5)

Finnian Richard Andrew Henry (merit).

Bachelor of midwifery

Sonia Irene Margaret Anderson, Halie Ann Ball, Kelsey Maree Barclay, Alison Barkman, Brittany Mary Jane Barwick, Christie Grace Keren Bennett, Greer Brittany Boyd, Amy Lee Broome, Jessica Tayla Cathro, Lyndi Kay Cherian, Kathryn Elisabeth Elms, Charlene Suzanne Ferris, Aimee Simone Fraser-Jones, Christine Louise Hayward, Bridget Mary Hosking, Nicolette Aimee Danielle Howard, Emma Elizabeth Le Lievre, Laura Madden, Emma Louise Martin, Reane Shelley McCauley, Tara Marie Veronica Peka, Kimberley Kate Percival, Lisa Marie Rabbidge, Sarah Jan Remnant, Holly Mae Shoebridge, Sarah Jane Stoney, Katelyn Joanna Taal, Fa'afaga Temese, Marilla Jane Thomson, Anna Claire Tingey, Samantha Bridget Mulcahy Watson, Tina May Whyte, Briege Alessandra Young.

Postgraduate diploma in midwifery

Emma Mary Bilous (distinction), Marysia Franciszka Depczynski, Catherine Roguski (merit).

Bachelor of occupational therapy

Daniele Marco Ajello, Ruby Beck, Emma Kate Booth, Holly Catherine Bruce, Anneke Elise Bylsma, Lauren Elizabeth Clark, Libby Maree Collins, Aliesha Ruby Cooper, Sheryl Patricia Cuttance, Eve Annamarie Davis, Bridget Roisin Devoy (merit), Anae Elise Dixon, Nicolette Claire Donaldson, Alexandra Frances Filsell, Jordyn Janice Fogarty, Shobhna Pillai Gibson, Olivia Rachel Hall, Elizabeth Grace Harris, Veronica Rose Hearn, Courtney Marie Henderson, Ethan Angus Henshaw, Abigail Mary Higgs (merit), Daniel Mark Houghton, Tina Shirley Hughes, Rachel Jessica Irvine, Rosie Anne Janssen, Rebekah Sarah Johnstone (distinction), Ruby Alice Rose Jones, Kevin Stuart Kelly, Natasha Leone Kettings, Helene Maggie Laurenson, Emily Paige Managh (merit), Brittaney Stephanie Millard, Sarah Jane Morrison, Dana Nonie Mulcahy, Lucy Jane Noble, Louise Osborne, Stacey Rae Primmer, Ruby Lillian Riddell, Samantha Diana Sewpersad, Annalyse Maria Shaw, Michael Colin Smith, Hazel Adelaide Smithies, Paige Margaret Spittal, Laura Margaret Thomson, Amelia Jane Van Zoelen (merit), Veronica Elizabeth Mary Waddy, Alice Emma Watson.

Bachelor of occupational therapy (graduating at Wintec campus)

Sendel Girmay Abraha, Rose Madeleine Ashton-Duyvestyn, Jessica Rose Bacchus, Alexia Eileen Bassett, Candice Jade Hunter Berry, Natasha Marie Bush, Britta Emily Carroll, Donelle Robyn Dewar, Maria Louise Duncan (merit), Ashlee Renee Pearl Dyer, Laura Grace Fellows, Ashley Rose Hancock, Aleisha Jayne Haworth, Naomi Josephine James, Christina Anne Lee, Kimberlea Jane Lemon (merit), Grace Shobha Linton, Ilse Lock (distinction), Elizabeth Martin (distinction), Marina Jessie Maxwell, Jessica Eden May, Philippa Jayn Smythe McDermott, Alyssia Glenda Pukahurangi Paekau, Shenae Lee Paterson, Kirstie Noelene Primmer, Lynda Leanne Reynolds (merit), Karla Louise Sawford, Georgina Beverley Speedy (merit), Laura Elizabeth Squires (distinction), Olivia Sian Timmings, Baylee Rose Townsend, Brittany Kaitlin Vincent, Olivia Warburton, Angela Dawn Whittaker, Taren Elen Wood (distinction), Jessica Jane Wooller.

Bachelor of occupational therapy (honours)

Claire Jane Berthelsen, Kate Diane Charlesworth.

Bachelor of occupational therapy (honours) and bachelor of occupational therapy

Claire Nicole Everts.

Postgraduate certificate in occupational therapy practice

Desiree Anastasia Cornelissen (merit).

Bachelor of applied science (physical activity, health and wellness)

Sarah Ann Mathewson.

Certificate in cafe and bar (level 3)

Talisha June Collins, Natasha Maria Ghelita, Hayli Aline Marie Gilchrist, Chad Francis John Goodman, Zachary Michael Gunn, Ashwani Kumar Jaswal, Abigail Ada McDonald, Clare Ellen Rackley, Anna Brenda Soo, Angela Carolyn Walkinshaw, Teggan Kerri Wallace.

Certificate in cookery (level 3), national certificate in hospitality (basic cookery) (level 3)

Bailey Scott Carter, Jade Gordan Crane, Shaira Angelyn Herrera Fernandez, Tristan John McGregor, Laura Nicole Mckenzie, Leanne Jessie Morrison, Rebekah Nicole Louise Sonntag, Jarrod George Whitaker, Lauren Michaela Wright.

National certificate in hospitality (basic cookery) (level 3)

Siti Hajar Monica Binti Abdullah, Louise Anne Dignan, Chloe Maree Goddard, Ruben Sab Ungab.

Certificate in professional restaurant, bar and wine (level 4)

Rosa Sinead Waters.

Certificate in professional restaurant, bar and wine (level 4) and certificate in cafe and bar (level 3)

Elliot Evan Alan Jones.

National diploma in hospitality (management) (level 5)

Joshua Paul Brouwer, Morgan William Butler, Keanu Peter Darby, Nicole Celeste Dewhirst, Samantha Margaret Fraser, Denial Rakesh Joseph, Nathan William Kearney, Cole John Angus McDonald, Macayla Renee Moore, Benjamin Luke O'Connor, Truth Hui Fala'noa Ross Toheriri.

National diploma in hospitality (management) (level 5) and certificate in cookery (level 3), national certificate in hospitality (basic cookery) (level 3)

Josiah Christopher McMillan.

Diploma in culinary arts (level 5)

Alexandria Samantha Derrett, Xin Wang.

Diploma in design (fashion) (level 6)

Karen Mariela Chavez Atencia.

Diploma in design (interiors) (level 6)

Reba Nadia Lee.

Bachelor of culinary arts

Penelope Grace Baldwin (distinction), Rashan Kayla April Flett (merit), Courtney Nicole Harbrow, Emily Betsy Henderson (merit), Robert Geoffrey Charles Hunt (distinction), Emily Ellen Jory (distinction), Victoria Ruth Madison (merit), Stephen Roberts (merit), Sampson Oliver Rudd (distinction), Jaleesa Hoana Te Kahu (merit), Jeffrey Francis Huia Thomas (distinction), Marcus John Tonga (distinction), Hannah Jane Van Turnhout (merit).

Master of design enterprise

Kuang Ma (merit).

National certificate in animal care

Claudia Sheenagh Anstice, Theresa Mary Irene Arbuckle-Hill, Sarah Courtney Bell, Jorjia Ellen Colton, Sara Louise Davis, Tessa Kathleen Drew, Jessica Fay Farquhar, Zoe Charlotte Abigail Gordon, Fiona Margaret Gray, Patricia Maryanne Louise Dianne Gray, Janice Faye Littlejohn, Courtney Alice Martin, Samantha Pauline Mcleod, Lui Gabriel Miller, Brooke Mary Newton, Georgina Maureen Sinclair, Nicola Kaye Smith, Rebecca Louise Smith, Jessica Haley Spinoglio, Cheyenne Rongonui Chiquita Taylor, Petrina Colleen Thompson, Bethanie Margaret Walton.

National certificate in veterinary nursing

Danielle Sasha-Louise Beal-Harris, Nicole Rachel Bennet, Molly Kate Bennett, Rachel May Bowen, Sarah Jane Cathro, Katelyn Nicole Channings, Letitia Susan Day, Laura Ellen Deaker, Genevieve Liberty Devereux, Nina Madeleine Duke Howard, Raquel Zaragoza Faoagali, Jessie Rachael Fargher, Rebecca Lee George, Alisha Ann Gibbison, Sylvia Rhyse Gilbert-Potts, Shanay Rose Maria Gladstone, Stacey Anne Green, Megan Elizabeth Greene, Anna Elizabeth Harrison, Beth Letitia Hayward, Lauren Louise Henry, Courtenay Jamieson, Rebecca Kelly Jones, Sharon Michelle Jones-Rippey, Sarah Nicole Kappelle, Barbora Kratochvilova, Sarah Jane Lord, Renee Margaret McGowan, Rianna Ellen Mitchell, John Warwick Coulthard Mullions, Melissa Margaret Murdoch, Jacynta Louise Jane Neame, Rebecca Angela Page, Kim Marie Pearce, Erin Margaret Pellett, Janice Reuben, Susan Linda Robilliard, Benitta Marie Rutten, Georgia Ellen Ryder, Louise Janet Smith, Gabrielle Anne Sproul, Fiona Jane Wallis, Marisse Lucille Veronica Wana.

Certificate in rural animal technology (level 5)

Emma Jayne Hitchcock, Charlotte Cornelia Munnik, Sarsha Lee Smith (merit).

National diploma in veterinary nursing

Poorna Shirish Beri, Emma Catherine Jean Blake, Lisa Marie Boddy, Sharon Rosemary Evans, Genevieve Dion Foreman, Samantha Michelle James, Naida Maureen Marlow, Latasha Marie McCaskie, Amber Jennifer Moora, Julia Nicole Mosley, Jenny Anne Robinson, Carina Johanna Waldron, April Louise Wilhelmus.

In absentia

Certificate in automotive and mechanical engineering (level 2)

Mikayla Nicole Denston, James Michael Edward Gizzi, Alex Arthur Moore, Malachi Aumetua Tipene Ngatae, Liam Weka Allan Fulton Penman, Troi James Simonsen Hogg, Callum McKenzie Woodmancy.

Certificate in automotive engineering (level 3)

Jack Christopher Blackman, Mariah Carrie-Ann Constable, Henry Wade Cooper, Luke Keith Coster, Cain Eric Dasler, Luke Christopher Dobson, Aden Krishneel Grebneff, Raphael Rolf Terry Kammlein-Cutler, Joshua Daniel Lepper, John Isaac Lewis, Andrea Louise MacNee, Scott James Mcmillan, Hamish L Montgomery, Ciaran Michael O'Callaghan, Rhys Ablin Bayangang Pasaol, Callum Daniel Allan Riley, Monty Shearer, Patrick Stacy Smith, Rere Ngaraiti Te-Rangi Waho Wichman.

Certificate in engineering (level 3)

Joseph Brenssell, Campbell Bulger, Cullen Randall Clark, Joshuah James Clark, Curtis Alexander Munro Dow, Aaron James Eden, Dane Murdoch Lennox Forgie-Stephens, Blake Gavin Fox, Joseph Alexander Fusco, Joshua Paul Kahukura, Cody John Kellas, Bryce James Neaves, Johnny Brian Oldham, Ethan Trelawne O'Neill-Beattie, Matthew Cameron Pulford, Jack Graham Tocker.

Certificate in foundation studies (level 3) (engineering bridging)

Ahamed Khalid S Al Mutairi, Gareth John Burnett, Dylan Murray Muir Caygill, Bipin Singh Chauhan, Livai Naituku Colailago, Nick Jamie Craig, Dylan James Crawford, Cole Richard Dawson, Timothy Graeme Donaldson, Brett Stewart Ereckson, Yanxuan Han, Bryce Thomas Edward Harrison, Tuan Anh Hoang, Jake Liam Jackson-Grammer, Conor Patrick Lawrence, Songfei Li, Caitlin Emma Lumsden, Joshua David Mantell, Ricky Johannes Otto, Sara Prescott, Samuel John Russell, Darryl Max Sabin, Christopher Leslie Sharples, Henry Samuel Shaw, Andrew William Sims, Samuel Joseph Smith, Oliver John Stirling, Kaimin Wang, Kayling Richard Young.

Certificate in carpentry (level 4)

Adam James Black, Jordan Daniel Bremner, Matthew Jon Ellis, Samuel Peter Flannery, Bradley Clarence Gibb, Cole Ryan Giles, Jack Hamilton Goddard, Harry Grant Hewitt, Blair Ronald Judd, Gerald Kemp, Simon Ward Kennedy, George Robert Cox Mckinlay, Jack Stewart Pollock, Michael Anthony Ross (merit), Reece Tututerangi Simpson-Te Pairi, Benjamin John Cyril Strange.

Certificate in electrical technology (level 4)

Nicholas David Swindells.

National certificate in horticulture (arboriculture) (level 4)

Timothy John Beardmore, David Charles Murray Cook, Jesse Edward Harcourt, Alexander Terence Rickard Harvey, Julian Kirby, Matthew Ian Lewis, Sean Donald MacKinnon, Anthony Kevin Nitz, Aidan Henry O'Neill, Aurora Sarah Alida Passchier, Robert Alan Sampson, Stefan Michael Schwarz.

National certificate in horticulture (level 4)

Nathan John Bloxham, Geoffrey Alexander Morris Harrison, Amber Maree Lewis, Peter Douglas McNaughton, Jason Ryan Quiel, James Steven Robinson, Christopher James Staley Hand, Nicholas William Tyson.

National certificate in horticulture (advanced) (level 4)

Lucy Euphemia Parsons.

New Zealand diploma in engineering (civil)

Bevan Ian Bolger, Zach Jordan Cuff, Timothy Kenneth Ferguson, Nicholas Samuel Hyndman, Thomas David Mehrtens, Darcy John Pine, Daniel Herbert Colin Weston.

New Zealand diploma in engineering (electrical)

Ryan Alexander Bashnick, Nathan Sydney Beer, Alan Gunliek Samundsen Bosselmann, Jurairat Brook, Matthew Allen Crawford, Majid Dousti, Mark Arthur Gillon, Peter Andrew Kellett, Parshwa Vipulbhai Magia, Jack Joseph Squire, Samuel Crawford Savell Taylor.

New Zealand diploma in engineering (mechanical)

Matthew Christopher Flanagan.

National diploma in architectural technology (level 6)

John Alexander William Mathieson.

National diploma in quantity surveying (level 6)

Brendon James Hollows.

National diploma in construction management (level 6), national diploma in quantity surveying (level 6)

Michael Patrick Crowley, James Douglas McKone, Thomas Jeffrey Shelker.

Bachelor of engineering technology (civil)

Fatemeh Majid Ghanbari.

Bachelor of engineering technology (mechanical)

Zhengchun Fu, Basil Donald Harrison, Samuel George Tietjen.

Certificate in Mata a Ao Maori (level 4)

Judy Anne Buckingham, Glenda Lillian Dixon, Timothy John Linzey, Margaret Jane McKenzie Davidson.

Bachelor of applied management

Darren James Brown (distinction), Alice Waihuia Nuku (distinction).

Bachelor of applied management (business transformation and change)

Craig Duker (distinction), Vivian George Hubert Rickard (distinction).

Bachelor of applied management (sport management)

Daniel Russell Bowden (merit).

Bachelor of applied management (strategic management)

Philip Nitama Alexander-Crawford (distinction), Stephen Ross (merit).

Bachelor of information technology

Kyle Arthur Donnison.

Bachelor of social services

Sharleen Mary Carran, David Charles Darling, Kelly Dianne Jarvis, Julie Glenn Veronica Jensen, Nathan Ian Thompson.

Bachelor of social services (career practice)

Grant William Verhoeven.

Bachelor of social services (counselling)

Hadley Clifford Amaru.

Graduate certificate in tertiary learning and teaching (level 7)

Jacob Ivan Gray.

Graduate diploma in tertiary education

Rachel Hope Allan, Ryan Thomas Peden.

Master of professional practice

Rodney James Eddy (distinction), Aaron Mark Halstead (distinction).

Certificate in bicycle mechanics (level 3)

Niall Peter Holmes, Benjamin Anthony Reid.

Certificate in sustainable farming (level 3)

Steven Jack McGregor, Irina Schruba, Kendal Jessica Stanbridge.

Certificate in sustainable growing (level 3)

Shona Michelle Irwin, Thomas Jacob Keller.

National certificate in business administration and computing (level 3)

Sarah Elizabeth Graham, Nitin Sukumaran, Kristen Lee Van Der Meer.

National certificate in business administration (level 4)

Martine Sheree Hunter.

National certificate in horticulture (level 4)

Amanda Jane Cowie, Neeraj, Jane Waimarama Poulter, Gurvir Singh Sandher, Manpreet Singh, Sukhdev Singh, Sunit Kamal Singh, Declan Duignan Smith.

National certificate in sports turf management (level 4)

Patrick Steven Copson, Glen Russell Martin Herbert, Daniel Robert Leadley, Rylie James Rooney.

Certificate in sustainable practice (level 5)

Neville Owen Auton, Kevin Graeme Blackley, Cameron Ross Burton, Rachel Byars, Camilla Cochrane, Karen Deborah Dallas, Gary Mark Dyer, Troy Nathan Gullery, Robert Neil Larsen, Sarah Marie Laurence, Kim Manunui, Linda Louise Marchant, Harriet Meta Elizabeth Mason, Stephen McLay McCutcheon, Kim Grace McGrouther, Rebecca Lee McMaster, Odette Kaye Murdoch, Kimberly Marguerite Park, Monika Puri, Lisa Julienne Sinclair, Avril Weir, Joanne Wills, Phillippa Wright.

Diploma in horticulture (level 5)

Claire Insley.

Certificate in applied travel and tourism (level 3)

Claudia Grace Aitken.

Diploma in accounting (level 5)

Jessica Ann Burrow.

New Zealand diploma in business

Nicholas James Marr-Mcelroy.

Graduate diploma in applied management

Deevaish Bishnoi, Aahwan Shrestha.

National certificate in business administration and computing (level 3)

Kane John Willis.

Bachelor of midwifery

Woniya Rainbow Yorba Cancilla, Melanie Ann Collins, Sarah Jane Dow, Belinda Jane Marker, Jennifer Michelle Stewart.

Postgraduate certificate in midwifery practice

Korina Penelope Burne-Vaughn, Bronwyn Marie Carpenter (distinction), Rachel Vivienne Cassie (merit), Phoebe Alice De Jong, Caroline Susan Folland (distinction), Chloe Gay Goodson (distinction), Whitney Lana Haddock (distinction), Shelley Margaret Harris-Studdart (distinction), Deborah Anne Harvey (distinction), Rebecca Barbara Hay (distinction), Fiona Claire Kenny Heares (distinction), Emma Kate Lockley (distinction), Kelly Grace Mahuika, Lisa McTavish (merit), Remai Sarah Mitchell, Justine Mary Quirke (distinction), Amanda Louise Tomlinson (distinction), Lisa Marie Wood (distinction), Karla Woolsey (distinction).

Postgraduate diploma in midwifery

Jillian Lee Allen (distinction), Sheryl Vivienne Morris (merit), Sheila Katherine Noakes, Celeste Ming Si Pon, Karen Esther Watson-Smith, Karyn Stephanie Woodhouse.

Master of midwifery

Karina Trinidad Millanao Torrejon (merit).

Bachelor of nursing

Deepthy George Kallada.

Bachelor of occupational therapy

Jessie Marie Lott, Keri Simone McMullan (merit).

Postgraduate certificate in applied practice in health (vocational rehabilitation)

Sabrina Emily Goodall.

Postgraduate certificate in occupational therapy practice

Lucy Helen Banks (merit), Donna Marie Christensen (distinction), Paulette Mary Haxton (distinction), Michelle Jayne Holland (merit), Jane Helen Lyall (distinction), Louise Joanne Lyall (merit), Susan Claire McGlade (distinction), Beth Catherine Shearer (merit), Rachel Margaret Tatham (distinction).

Postgraduate diploma in occupational therapy practice

Pauline Louise Andrews (distinction), Heidi Anne Cathcart (distinction), Sarah Margaret Coughlan (merit), Mark Florence Carpio Esteves (merit), Brigid Hitchcock (merit), Emma Ratcliff (distinction).

Certificate in foundation studies (level 2)

Antony Thomas Moke-Gatt.

Certificate in health (level 4)

Courtney Hope Gibson.

Certificate in cafe and bar (level 3)

Eden Mae Abbott, Harry James Gordon Baldwin, Chelsey Ema-Rose Barringer-Tairi, Suzy Melissa Gibson, Alesha Mary Gray, Yuri Antony Groenewegen, Patricia Maureen Kyle, Catherine Rose Lewis, Grey William Revai Maslin, Shannyn Pamela Joyce McEwen, Liam Maurice McIntosh, George Thomas Sleeman, Tayla Hope Washington, Emily Catherine Whitbread, Katherine Yim Kanokporn White, Bo Yang Xu.

Certificate in cookery (level 3), national certificate in hospitality (basic cookery) (level 3)

Jessica Alicia, Wade Fredrick Gordon Benfell, Jesse Anaru Bishop, Poutama Waata Ropata Ariki Crossman-Nixon, Quincy Dex Dex Dawai, Keqi Han, Ming He, Pollyanna Lorraine May Howie, Rain Terai Wilson Takarangi Jackson-Greenwood, Hyuk Jong Kwon, Jaydon Timothy Mitchell-Gin, Vishal Raju, Adam James Robson, Eugene Ramos Sanchez, Phoenix Peter Smith, Samuel Charles Townsend, Allen Jia Wai Young.

National certificate in hospitality (basic cookery) (level 3)

Samantha Jo Harris.

Certificate in professional restaurant, bar and wine (level 4)

Madeline Louise Hannah.

Certificate in professional restaurant, bar and wine (level 4) and certificate in cafe and bar (level 3)

Sovannara Lu, Antonia Hope Wilson.

Diploma in culinary arts (level 5)

Michael Grahame Harwood.

National diploma in hospitality (management) (level 5)

Shauna Rosmarie Fischli, Olivia Irene Gloag, Hung Phi Nguyen.

Bachelor of culinary arts

Trevor Neil Bell, Richard Brett Craig (merit), Drew-Anne Weeda.

Bachelor of culinary arts and diploma in culinary arts (level 5)

Matthew Bryan-Hunter (merit).

Diploma in design (communication) (level 6)

Brylie Grace Hillegers.

National certificate in animal care

Nicole Linda Adam, Samantha Jean Aitken, Justine Mary Algie, Rebecca Allum, Millicent Ann Annear, Prudence Elizabeth Annear, Kimberley Ann Louise Ashton, Holly Ana Attenborough, Michaella Ellen Bethwaite, Yasmine Angela Bird, Georgina Jakoba Newland Boyes, Rosemarie Ann Braly, Stephanie Anne Bruntlett, Michelle Renee Bullock, Nicola Faith Burden, Averlea Cherie Burgess, Lesley Margaret Calver, Ashleigh Shirley Calvert-Adlam, Chloe Amber Cameron, Jovelyn Maria Cameron, Heidi Marie Carson, Charlotte Emma Cheyne, Kelly Marie Church, Katrin Jessica Briar Clark, Kimberley Grace Clark, Emma Nicole Cotton, Centaine Courtney Cox, Caitlin Denise Crack, Morgan Rowan Wright Cramptonwood, Tracy Jane Cronje, Gemma Chelsea Dahlberg, Catherine Janice Margaret Davidson, Katie Shannon Davies, Larissa Frances De Rooy, Kerri Juanita Dellabarca, Aleshia Laurene Dickson, Monique Felicity Genevieve Dillon, Caitlin Faye Downs, Laura Philippa Kiri Dowsett, Laura Johanna Facoory, Nicola Mary Flanagan, Tracy Lee Follas, Elliott Grant Foster, Sari Johanna Golding, Thomas Alexander Graham, Alanna Jade Habershon, Ellen Joanne Louise Halpenny, Dairne Louise Hayles, Katy Nicole Hediger, Sarah-Ann Blondie Herbert, Kate Josephine Hesson, Jessica Lee Hills, Hayley Anne Homersham, Chanel Deborah Horne, Deborah Anne Horne, Jasmine Nola Marie Howe, Ashleigh Anne Maree Hughes, Claire Ellen Iggulden, Carmidy Jane Jamieson, Lucy Mabel Jeffs, Caitlan Rose Jones, Kirsty Annette Jones, Anna Maree Keehan, Tracey Louise Kingston, Anna Charlotte Kotoul, Aylee Jean LeRoux, Jesse Kaye Rose Loane, Ellen Marie Loffhagen, Caitlin Emma Lumsden, Lyndall Megan Mackenzie, Kaitlyn Maye Hanson Manu, Shontelle Aroha May, Heather McCaffrey, Moira Eileen Molloy, Brittany Moore, Olivia Jane Morgan, Kylie Anne Morrell, Janine Shirley Morris, Shanti Mosdell, Eleanor Rose Moyes, Reanna Ellen Mudgway, Jessica Marie Muehlauer, Kathleen Alice Nelson, Jeanny Oetama, Samantha Jean Oliver, Selina Anne Palenski, Jillian Ann Papps, Colleen Amy Parker, Shelby Alyssa Pemberton, Vanessa Zara Penlington, Elise Margaret Pennington, Amanda Joesphine Pharazyn, Emma Louise Pollitt, Jennifer Pryde, Jaimee Paige Rachinger, Julie Anne Rains, Diane Carolyn Reay, Brooke Louise Reilly, Nicola Jane Risato, Storm Kyla Rogers-boult, Abbey Karen Rowe, Rebecca Joy Louise Sanford, Emily Shannon Sansom, Kristel Jacqueline Rose Saul, Sinead Elizabeth Scott, Catherine Jane Sefton, Jessica Eva Sharp, Jessica Louise Smeets, Zulieka Smit, Ashleigh Louise Sparks, Hayley Margaret Sparrow, Amy Georgina Staite, Holly Eileen Travers, Halyna Tsalko, Rena Anne Van Diest, Ria Van Dyke, Ruth Van Dyke, Nicole Kate Van Kampen, Jana Louise Vargaya Conza, Jo-Ellen Louise Walker, Kelcie Watkins-Dooley, Lisa Susan Welsh, Chauntelle Pearl White, Bonnie Jane Wilson, Ashleigh May Wood, Samantha Leilany Wright, Sherie Jan Wynyard, Stacey Margaret Young.

National certificate in veterinary nursing

Trinette Anderson, Lyndal Anne Ashby, Liza Maree Bell, Bronwyn Frances Bonnar, Nicola Julie Brooks, Jessie Tyne Callaghan, Elizabeth Anne Clegg, Megan Jane Cunningham, Brooke Marion Dillon, Nicole Jayne Doyle, Georgina Clare Du Val, Bridget Marie Efstratiou, Tasha Maree Hildred, Katherine Aimee Leeves, Tegan Ella Lobb, Courtney Jane Manson, Sandra Margaret McCormick, Ashleigh Rose McNaughton, Carey Anne Merson, Michelle Anne Metcalf, Katie Jane Mitchell, Katy Ann Murray, Jasmine Barker Ong, Rebecca Ann Pearce, Kate Marisa Prayoonyuang, Kate Olivia Robinson, Veronica Lucy Ross, Peta Elizabeth Schiessel, Debbie Maree Simpson, Danielle Slobbe, Andrea Marie Janice Smith, Carol Smith, Susanne Martha Smith, Sarah Thorne, Melanie Tricklebank, Claire Angela Valpy, Jaimee Visser, Brianna Elise Winkels, Gabriele Elisabeth Zwyssig.

Certificate in rural animal technology (level 5)

Nicola Louise Childs (merit), Samantha Jane Porter, Emily Marie Sergent.

National diploma in veterinary nursing

Kathryn Jane Hutchison, Michelle Parker, Gemma Kate Young.

 

Add a Comment

Our journalists are your neighbours

We are the South's eyes and ears in crucial council meetings, at court hearings, on the sidelines of sporting events and on the frontline of breaking news.

As our region faces uncharted waters in the wake of a global pandemic, Otago Daily Times continues to bring you local stories that matter.

We employ local journalists and photographers to tell your stories, as other outlets cut local coverage in favour of stories told out of Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch.

You can help us continue to bring you local news you can trust by becoming a supporter.

Become a Supporter

Dunedin