University of Otago graduands, 1pm ceremony

More than 300 people will graduate in person from the University of Otago with qualifications in a wide range of disciplines, including biomedical sciences, physical education, surveying, dentistry, pharmacy, health sciences and medicine, in a ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall at 1pm today.

More than 400 others will graduate in absentia.

Degrees to be conferred and diplomas to be awarded in person

Doctor of Philosophy

Omid Ahmadi, Lavanya Ajay Sharma, Abel Damien Ang, Sarah Appleby, Alireza Badiei, Stephen Russell Clarke, Timothy Scott Crawford, Naomi June Daniels, Therese Corine De Castro, Victoria Lise Farmer, Anna Louise Gosling, Hasibul Haque, Cao Jin, Kan Kaneko, Yui Kawagishi, Dong Won Kim, Jin Yih Low, Judith Marsman, Elizabeth Christine Mayland, Suzanne Noel-Bentley, Madhukar Mukund Nath Pande, Erin Christine Penno, Alida Antoinette Righarts, Judith Lynn Rodda, Manda Safavi, Mohammed Saji Salahudeen, Tessa Rose Sanders, Steve Seo, Dara Mary Shearer, Aaron John Stevens, Bryony Jane Telford, Eng Ann Toh.

Doctor of Clinical Dentistry

Wan Syasliza Mohamed Thani, special needs dentistry.

Bachelor of Science with honours

Christina Elyse Bright, geography, first class, Kelsi Rose Hall, biochemistry, first class.

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Applied Science

Brittany Gianna Price.

Bachelor of Science

Stanley Pieter Foster-Bohm.

Master of Applied Science

Alexia Gene Foster-Bohm, environmental management, distinction; Rebecca Maree Jackson, environmental management, credit; Paige Georgina Searing, environmental management, credit.

Bachelor of Applied Science with honours

Taylor Catherine Wilson, consumer food science, first class.

Bachelor of Applied Science

Libby Katharine Armitage, Rebecca Marie Astwood, Edson Agnel Barboza, Emilia Ana Barna, Bridgette Alxiere Bell, Elyse Hannah Cairns, Laura Rose Carruthers, Austin Mason Edmond Chambers, Alex John Christensen, Jefferson John Wilson Dew, Charlotte Natalie Findlay, Jeremy Fong, Grace Florence Kimberley Fuhrer, Olivia Dorothy Glazebrook, Jack Royd Hall, Amelia Rae Hamilton, Daina Kathryn Hawken, Ashlea Jade Hunter, Simone Frances Jarrett, Harry Joseph Jones, Alastair James King, Jacob Denis Kohn, Holly Rose Lane, Marnie Murphy Mannering, Olivia-Rose Jane McHaffie, Natasha Elizabeth Meys, Adam Nelson-Misa, Benjamin John Nistor, Niall John Pearson, Joshua Brett Rumble, Anthony James Taylor, Alice Catherine Thomson, Toby Alan Tulett, James Arnold Ivan Tyson, Lucy Hannah Underwood, Gemma Mae Versteeg, Flynn Ryan Watts, Lauren Maree Wells, Alistair Jie-Ren Wong, Lauren Elizabeth Wright.

Master of Physical Education

Ryan Phillip Sixtus, distinction; Rebekah Louise Wilson, distinction.

Bachelor of Physical Education with honours

Tasha Kate Bamford, exercise and sport science, first class; Nicola Claire Britten, sport and leisure studies, second class (div 1); Tyler James Collings, exercise and sport science, first class; Nicole Olivia Herron, exercise prescription and management, second class (div 2); Rebecca Jane Kurtovich, sport and leisure studies, first class; Sarah Michelle McIlroy, exercise prescription and management, first class; Nicole Grace O'Loughlin, exercise prescription and management, first class; Emily Maria Periam, exercise and sport science, first class; Leiana Ashleigh Sloane, physical activity and health, second class (div 1); Laura Ann Steffensen, exercise prescription and management, first class; Claudia Alice Wilkes Stothart, exercise prescription and management, first class; Bailey Natasha Stubbs, professional studies, first class.

Bachelor of Physical Education and Diploma for Graduates

Peter Augustine Mudunaivalu, Diploma for Graduates (endorsed sports business).

Bachelor of Physical Education

Holly May Morrison Abraham, Fraser Ross Anderson, Toby David Batchelor, Fraser Leonard Beck, Joe William Bennion, Jaxon Samuel Bonnici, Luke Jordan Bowden, David Geoffrey Braddock, Andrew John Bristow, Georgina Margaret Bryce, James Edward Campbell, Shauni Victoria Carpenter, Marek Arlo Bosma Church, Lauren Elizabeth Clark, Eve Siobhan Coltman, Andrew James Alexander Colvill, Sebastian Zane Curry, Luke James Densem, Bridget Ruth Dick, Kate Elizabeth Doig, Courtney May Dunne, Shannon Joy Edgar, Lucy Anna Flattery, Jemma Louise Forsyth, Gary Gin, Marcus Tamati Gobald, Brady Kathleen Gore, Andrew James Mackinnon Harper, Catherine Louise Harrison, Matthew Patrick Coleridge Healey, Tomas Keith Hewson, Aaron Hicks, Laura Margaret Hight, Julia Rose Farnan Hunt, Jenna Lee Keane, Samuel Hugh Joseph King, Te Hapai Selby Law, Jah Wee Lee, Kate Hannah Maxwell, Hugh Alasdair Campbell Mazey, Ellen Grace McCarthy, Ben Lindsay McKerchar, Moana Isabella Mclelland, Alice Helen Mitchell, Keegan Donald Murphy, Campbell Sean Musson, Jessica Katie Nicholls, Thomas Colin Norman, Jayden Warren Pinfold, Tukohirangi Hone Mote Pini, Jonathan David Pritchard, Tessa Leah Randrup, Jacob Alan Rapley, Terina Grace Raureti, Richard James Lawrence Reed, George Henry Archdall Robinson, Hannah Eleanor Ross, Shanyn Louise Ruthe, Timothy Richard Thomas Ryder, Matthew Sanders, Daniel Jonathon Sharples, Jordon Aroha Skipper, Poppy Alexandra Sheine Skudder, Hugh Charles Spiers, Melissa Jane Te Huki, George Robert Vance, Renee Margaret Wadsworth, Deborah Ann Waerea, Charles Te Rauparaha Walters, George Leslie Wardell, Fiona Louise Watson, Brett Ian Weber, Brittany Rose Wiltshire.

Bachelor of Surveying with honours

Christopher John Page, first class.

Bachelor of Surveying

John Richard Adams, credit; William Peter Lawrence Bielby, Ryan Marinus Hendrik Cambridge, credit; Alexander Anthony Carter-Green, distinction; Geoffrey Fraser Chetwin, distinction; David Finlay Collins, credit; Emma Louise Connell, credit; Matthew Daniel Dearsly, credit; Lucas Arthur Duley, Jordan Geoffrey Dyer, credit; Michael Tyler Hager, distinction; Robert Samuel Hancock, Ian Hauman, Angus Robert Hellen, Simon John Te Orta Jones, credit; Connor Sherwood Kelsen, credit; George William Loughnan, Tim Stuart Matheson, distinction; Jeremy Casey McCaffrey, Kate Elizabeth McFarlane, distinction; Sheldon Grant McGuire, distinction; Daniel William Munro, credit; Rhys Ralph John Newport, credit; Benjamin Robert Deans Power, credit; Andrew Michael Prince, credit; Kate Louise Radley, credit; Thomas Clarkson Rutter, Nathan Kenneth Sands, Thomas George Simmers, credit; Danny Ross Underwood, distinction; Reuben Nicholas Vowden, credit; Hugh George Wyn-Harris.

Master of Health Sciences

Vicki Jayne Devery (endorsed rehabilitation), distinction; Jocelyn Dorothy Gabites, credit; Sally Ann Heppenstall, distinction; Claire Louise Light (endorsed nursing clinical); Alison Sarah Drysdale McKenzie (endorsed nursing clinical), distinction; Lyudmila Scandrett (endorsed bioethics), credit.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences with honours

Emily Ellen Bowden, molecular basis of health and disease, first class; Lisa Rachel Denny, molecular basis of health and disease, first class.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences

Charlotte Kate Aitken, Ayesha Shagufa Ali, Cassandra Qi Yan Ang, Jayshiela Arrasappan, Daisy Bhagat, Kendra Michelle Boyes, Cindy Cheakhun, Lucy Clair de Jong, Louisa Hemm, Melenie Ly Yi Hew, Raymond Tavonga Hove, Shiva Bharati Kalyanasundaram, Neeraj Rakesh Khatri, Jordan Tony Lloyd, Morgan Anna MacLeod, Alexandra Lee McCall, Ryan Andrew Mostert, Shanella Nallaiah, Saagar Patel, Ciela Marie Dela Cruz San Luis, Rosemarie Tammy Sasagi, Logan Kumar Selvadurai, Lasweni Sivaraman, Shelby Yvonne Taylor, Joachim Paul Calinawan Torrano, Rebecca Mary White, Zaak Martinus Wijdeven.

Master of Medical Laboratory Science

Rowan Ryland Thomas, distinction.

Bachelor of Radiation Therapy

Rachel Beckman, Erika Joy Burgess, Madalyne Eliza Chamberlain, Libby Megan Davidson, Sarah Jane Davidson, Jamaine Raniera Fraser, Cara Alice Graham, Anna Dmitrievna Kouzina, Katrina May Le Roy, Fiona Hee Won Lee, Genevieve Elizabeth Macilquham, Caitlin Rose MacLeod, Tess Louise Maitland, Emma Louise McKendry, Laura Kaye McKenzie, Talia Jasmin Milne, Tanisha Nagar, Georgia Anahera Nankivell, Olivia Rose Pearse, Jennifer Anne Ransley, Omar Farouq Rasheed, Holly Rachel Smith, Samantha Danielle Strongman, Vanessa Louise Sword.

Master of Bioethics and Health Law

Caitlin Deborah Boyce, distinction; Kristin Mednis, distinction; Kanny Ooi, distinction.

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

Muhammad Syafiq Fahmi Bin Mohammad Rosli, Thomas Dennison Brickland, Min Gyu Cho, Paula Ruth England, Claire Elizabeth Vera French, Asanga Gihan Nanayakkara, Rowena Esther Peters, Amirul Asraf Bin Sapawi, Gajan Yarlpady Sirikumaran, Theshini Maneka Siriwardene, Michael Lawrence Aart Ghong Yee, Patrick Thomas Gheng Leun Yee, Tianyu Zhang.

Master of Medical Science

Anita Carol Lala, credit.

Bachelor of Medical Science with honours and Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

Deborah Rose Lambie, bachelor of medical science honours, first class.

Bachelor of Medical Science with honours

Campbell Andrew MacLachlan, first class.

Master of Aviation Medicine and Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Medicine

Emelyn Apilado Roux, master of aviation medicine, credit; postgraduate diploma in occupational medicine, credit.

Master of Public Health

Rose Maree Hodgson, distinction.

Master of Dental Technology

Wendy-Ann Jansen Van Vuuren, credit.

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Sea Jun Lee, Gregory Robert Tredwell.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Amandeep, credit; Lebogang Bampheletse, Jamie Isaac Belesky, credit; Alice Jane Bond, credit; Alice Chen, credit; Andrew John Davy, credit; Mitchell Renau Hobson, Suk Min Hong, Sarah Jane Latchem, credit; Pei Shin Lu, credit; Ross William McDonald, credit; Anton Jack Melville, credit; Dwain Charles Pinfold, credit; Kamal Prashant Raman, Luke Alan Rostron, credit; Damini Roy, Daniel Peng Huat Wong, Chun Young Yang.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Sciences

Maria Colette Ryan, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health

Sarah Robin Harrison (endorsed health promotion), distinction.

Diploma for Graduates

Therese Maureen Gray (nee Clinton), Blaise Genevieve Turner-Parker (endorsed neuroscience).

Degrees to be conferred and diplomas to be awarded in absentia

Doctor of PhilosophyAvadhoot Vinayak Avadhani, Colin Thomas Rainsford Davies, Andrew John Highton, Helena Eva Magrath, Francesco Mainini, Laurentius Antonius Meerhoff, Sotaro Ochiai, Shan Pan, Neha Nitin Parayath, Sinothai Poen, Kishore Rajendran, Anna Cosima Seybold, Li Hui Tan, Maria Anna Thompson.

Doctor of Clinical Dentistry

Sobia Zafar, paediatric dentistry.

Master of Applied Science and Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Science

Kathryn Renee Gale, master of applied science, environmental management, distinction; postgraduate diploma in applied science, environmental management, credit.

Bachelor of Applied Science with honours

Amy Meiling Liu, clothing and textile sciences, first class.

Bachelor of Applied Science

Freya Louise Wall, Hongsen Wang, Natasha Kirsten Blythe West.

Bachelor of Physical Education

Aiden Russell Horton, Marnie Eleanor Sykes.

Bachelor of Surveying

Thomas Francis Porteous Mills.

Master of Health Sciences

Ghassan Kahtan Hameed Yagot Al-A'Raji; Austin Kang, credit; Isaac Kuman Mile (endorsed health management), credit; Jason Murray Nicholls, distinction; Ronak Singh (endorsed nursing clinical); Trevor Guy Witter, credit.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences with honours

Joel Bertus Ross Gaastra, molecular basis of health and disease, first class.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences

Min Gee Choe, Sarah Park.

Master of Bioethics and Health Law

Jane Marie Freeman, distinction; Claire Olivia Louise Pullon, distinction; Rachael Wong, distinction.

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

Ryotaro Eguchi, Chaey Leem, Yue Pan.

Master of Medical Science

Sarah Catherine Parker, distinction; James Gerald Sanders, credit.

Bachelor of Medical Science with honours

Shamina Bhikha, first class.

Master of Aviation Medicine and Postgraduate Diploma in Aeromedical Retrieval and Transport

Gregory Adrian Van Der Hulst, master of aviation medicine, distinction; postgraduate diploma aeromedical retrieval and transport, distinction.

Master of Aviation Medicine

Anthony Bonert, distinction.

Master of Ophthalmology

Genevieve Frances Oliver, credit.

Master of Public Health

Joanne Maree McMullan, credit; Peter Robert Murray, distinction; Lisa Marie Venus Pohatu, credit; Rowan Mary Ngaire Pollock, distinction.

Master of Dental Technology

Ahmed Ali A Al Wabari.

Bachelor of Pharmacy

Ismail Sediqi, Bo Hwan Seo, Jeong Hoon Seong, credit; Chung-Hsi Wang.

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Science

Shaun Daniel Burton, environmental management, credit; Andrew Kevin Ridden, sport and exercise nutrition, credit; Hayden Barry Simmons, environmental management, credit; Hamish Michael Ward Walker, environmental management, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physical Education

Brendon Paul Timmins, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Outdoor Education

Marisa Gabrielle Moon, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Sciences

Leah Elizabeth Cooper (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), distinction; Kirstine Marie Francis Thickpenny (endorsed human nutrition), distinction; Janna Mary Gresham (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), distinction; Thomas Joseph Hyland (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport), credit; Amanda Kathleen Johnston (endorsed musculoskeletal management), Brett Alan Jones (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), distinction; Simone Jacqueline Kinley (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), credit; Hayley Jade Lewis-Pullin (endorsed nursing), distinction; Karen McCallum (endorsed cognitive-behaviour therapy), credit; Celia Anne Muir (endorsed mental health), credit; Tangi Tangata Junior Noomotu (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders), credit; Miranda Dawn Shelker (endorsed nursing), credit; Susan Mercer Wells (endorsed in cognitive-behaviour therapy), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Management

James Patrick Duncan, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Medical Technology

Sarah Jane Gunson (endorsed sleep medicine), credit; Frances Elizabeth Yeoman (endorsed cardiology), credit; Patrick Pak Lip Yu (endorsed cardiology), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise Medicine

Nigel Murray Gardiner, distinction.

Graduate Diploma in Bioethics and Health Law

Maria Christine Taylor, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Aeromedical Retrieval and Transport

Elizabeth Ann Barber, Michael Chi Kit Lo, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Aviation Medicine

Hon Pin Jason Tan.

Postgraduate Diploma in Child Health and Postgraduate Certificate in Women's Health

Kirsty Margaret Stewart.

Postgraduate Diploma in Child Health

Tasmin Grace Barry, credit; Ashleigh Marie Brown, credit; Jeremy Llewellyn Buchanan, credit; Kate Elizabeth Campbell, credit; Laura Catherine Edgar, Alexandra Louise Fox, credit; Leeyan Sharon Gilmour, credit; Rachel Jane Howlett, Christopher William Jacques, credit; Rosemary Catherine Lane, credit; Catherine Ting Lu, credit; Achala Manchanda, distinction; Ann-Marie Mekhail, credit; Claire Michelle Molineux, Sang-Hyun Park, Kerry Ann Short, Sophie Helen Winifred Springer, credit; Emma Kate Stevenson, Carina Sheryl Sue, Abigail Katherine Swager, distinction; Kirsten Anne Wallace, credit; Kimberley Sze Ling Wee, distinction; Erica Kate Winsley, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in General Practice

Stephen Joseph Hoskin, distinction; AnneMarie Gabrielle Tangney, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Musculoskeletal Medicine

Paul Francois Du Toit, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Obstetrics and Medical Gynaecology

Karyn Louise Anderson, Catherine Nicola Askew, Marilyn Boo, Emily Christine Bye, Paul David John Canning, Sin Mei Chin, Geena Wai Yan Chiu, Courtney Jayne Fleming, Jing He, Carissa Lollanee Herbert, Brierley May Hoff, Brigitte Sophie Hollander, Jane Audrey Lilley, Rose Janet Longhurst, Siyan Ma, Alicia Christine Mulligan, Samantha Katie Newman, Caitlin Ann O'Rourke, Sue Hui Ong, Katherine Jane Orme, Daniel Paul Ramsay, Amanda Maree Stanton.

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Medicine

Nicholas Ioannides.

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health

Samuel David Carr (endorsed epidemiology), distinction; Charlotte Anna Constance Gilkison (endorsed epidemiology), distinction; Erandi Nisansala Malliya Wadu (endorsed epidemiology), credit; Reuben Zachariah Molnar, credit; Catherine Elizabeth Whitley, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Rehabilitation

Susan Elizabeth Callender, distinction; Kristen Lynda Clarke, credit; Heidi Hendrika Verhagen, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Rural and Provincial Hospital Practice

Kevin Paul Gattey, credit; Rachel Hollie Green, distinction; Jonathon Brian Wills, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Surgical Anatomy

Deborah Christine Friberg, credit; Cho Yee Joey Siu, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Travel Medicine

Amanda Rachel Mutton, distinction; Amelia Jane Radford, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dental Technology

Andesh Aaron Lowry, distinction; Matthew Lee Partridge, Adriano Scriva, credit; Sandia Yu-Hsiang Wu, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy

Katherine Susan Boulton, Tess Helena James, distinction; Chanelle Monique Owen, distinction; Brendon Dale Stewart, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physiotherapy

Claire Louise Fletcher (endorsed sports physiotherapy), credit; Michelle Louise Hall (endorsed acupuncture), distinction.

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Science

Evgenii Parshin, molecular biotechnology.

Postgraduate Certificate in Health Sciences

Deborah Maree Adam (endorsed addiction and co-existing Disorders); Mihai Alexander (endorsed family and systems therapies); Stephanie Helen Anderson (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Jane Elizabeth Arthur (endorsed radiation therapy advanced practice); Jesly Augustine (endorsed advanced clinical nursing); Justine Augustine (endorsed advanced clinical nursing); Chloe Christina Balderstone (endorsed human nutrition); Suzanne Mary Basiora (endorsed human nutrition); Shirley Ann Bell (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Patricia Lorraine Bloxsom (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Christine Ann Brosnahan (endorsed occupational health); Deborah Frances Casey (endorsed pain and pain management); David John Clark (endorsed nursing mental health); Phyllis Mary Clarkson (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Jason Priestley Cook (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders); Wendy Anne Davie (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Alan John Davis (endorsed clinical ethics); Pamela Marie Dennis (endorsed pain and pain management); Deirdre Maree Docherty (endorsed nursing long-term condition management); Bernice Jan Don (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Karen Anne Eden (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Sheryl Maree Eden (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Sarah Elizabeth Edgecombe (endorsed family and systems therapies); Janet Ida Evans (endorsed musculoskeletal management); Brian Ivan Field (endorsed clinical rehabilitation); Jane Elizabeth Foster (endorsed nursing gerontology);, Lisa Maree Gabb (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport); Jessica Kate Graham (endorsed nursing long-term condition management); Joanne Catherine Harlick (endorsed occupational health); Annabel Jane Hawkes (endorsed clinical rehabilitation); Christine Louise Ho (endorsed advanced clinical nursing); Patricia Hoskin (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Teniah Ashlyn Howell (endorsed nursing specialty mental health); Junou Huang (endorsed radiation therapy advanced practice); Gemma Annette Hutton (endorsed advanced clinical nursing); Virginia Helen Irving (endorsed nursing high acuity); Jacqueline Susan Johnson (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport); Amber Jane Kalinowski (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders); Mavis Kamota (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Andrew John Kercher (endorsed clinical rehabilitation); Katherine Jane Lancaster (endorsed family and systems therapies); Carol Ann Lunjevich-Grigor (endorsed occupational health); Dudzai Rebecca Mackenzie (endorsed advanced clinical nursing); Stephen Bruce Mackintosh (endorsed clinical research); Wendy Jane Maginness (endorsed advanced clinical nursing); Holly Rosanna Ruby Malcolm (endorsed nursing Specialty mental health); Janet Georgina Matehe (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders); Jay Ross McCarthy (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders); Joseph Michael McCormick (endorsed nursing (specialty mental health); Shaun Andrew McFarlane (endorsed nursing; specialty mental health); Natasha Ann McGregor (endorsed advanced clinical nursing), Dean Richard McLaughlin (endorsed family and systems therapies); Daniel James McLean (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders); Nicola Margaret McNaught (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Victoria Mellor (endorsed clinical ethics); Matetu Wereta Mihinui (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders); Esmae Jeanette Milner (endorsed family and systems therapies); Janice Anne Mitchell (endorsed occupational health); Phillip Andrew Mulligan (endorsed family and systems therapies); Philip Newman (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders); Deborah Nicholson (endorsed advanced clinical nursing); Alison Mary Norman (endorsed advanced clinical nursing); Stephen James Paddock (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Shelley Maree Pearson (endorsed radiation therapy advanced practice); Carolyn Mary Preston (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Elizabeth Ann Pugh (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders); Helene Michelle Rackham (nee De Spong) (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Susan Maree Rambaud (endorsed occupational health); Grant Wilson Ritchie (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders); Stacey Maree Ross (endorsed human nutrition); Anna Bernice Scott (endorsed family and systems therapies); Raewyn Sides (endorsed pain and pain management); Krista Maree Sigglekow (endorsed nursing (long-term condition management); Andrea Kim Snoep (endorsed advanced clinical nursing); Radhika Soni (endorsed family and systems therapies); Sharon Danelle Stevens (endorsed human nutrition); Michelle Swanepoel (endorsed aeromedical retrieval and transport); Raewyn Kaye Tait (endorsed nursing leadership and management); Natasha Anne Thorpe (endorsed occupational health); Richard Duncan Tither (endorsed family and systems therapies); Caroline Pamela Trewhitt (endorsed human nutrition); Sutibra van Stratum (endorsed family and systems therapies); Katrina Jane Van Wynbergen (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders); Lynette Jane Vautier (endorsed human nutrition); Susan Marie Waight (endorsed clinical rehabilitation); Merrilee June Williams (nee Cowan) (endorsed advanced clinical nursing); Leeanne Ellen Yeoman (endorsed clinical rehabilitation); Annie Kurien Yohannan (endorsed clinical rehabilitation); Kun Zhang (endorsed addiction and co-existing disorders).

Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Technology

Hisham S Ibrahim Al-Shaikhli, Israel Kwabena Bonsu Bediako, Lindsay Bedser, Johannes Adrianne Barend Boer, Peter Martin Cole, Allison Rose Wallace Finlay, Glenn Tolif Gabrielsen, Rachel Mary Hoyle, Frances Clare Kean, Darren Paul Knight, Jessica Anne Laursen, Scott Daniel Lilley, Catherine Annette Marie Middlemiss, Laura Margaret O'Leary, Pratiksha Ravly Ramji, Pretzel Palmes Somosera, Caitlin Lattimer Wright, Samuel Robert George Zander.

Postgraduate Certificate in Aeromedical Retrieval and Transport

Cindy Grobler.

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinician-Performed Ultrasound

Mustafa Abdul Salam Mustafa Al Shaar, Clare Lucinda Atkinson, Zaw Myo Aung, Channa Dassanayake, Theresia Eckert, Aaron Dominic Fleischer, Henry Andrew Herbert, Neil Jonathan Hughes, Gabriela King, Timothy Alan Little, Mandy Masters, Alexander John McLeod, Thomas David Milliken, Samuel Thomas Moon, Rachelle Jayne Pound, Anu Frances Shinnamon, Mark Alexander Smith, Vijay Sekhar Reddy Thumma, Merle Weber, James Thulana Wethasinghe, Yun Xian Roger Yang, Phillip John Young.

Postgraduate Certificate in General Practice

Susie Ann Vianney Lawless, Kim Margaret Rapson, Kerry Jane Thornbury.

Postgraduate Certificate in Musculoskeletal Medicine

Jeremy Adam Steinberg.

Postgraduate Certificate in Occupational Medicine

David John Edward Payne, Michael Psyroukis Tombros.

Postgraduate Certificate in Primary Health Care

Kathryn Arnold; Fern Elizabeth Crowe; Margo Louise Martin (endorsed long-term condition management); Jolene Yvette Scanlon, Maria Joanne Spinks; Jo-Ann Linda Sutton; Mary Ann Wong.

Postgraduate Certificate in Public Health

Denise Nabunya Andrina Byarugaba (endorsed health promotion); Hayley Louise Clifford (endorsed health promotion); Eunice Lim Cu (endorsed public policy and health); Milton Thomas William Lee (endorsed health economics); Kate Marsh (endorsed public policy and health); Lucy Bayley Morison (endorsed health promotion).

Postgraduate Certificate in Rehabilitation

Joel Peter Emms, Emma Rachael Hewat, Lesley Joy Hooson, Rebecca Emily Jarratt, Ashley Claire McArthur, Lauren Lou-Kai Wang.

Postgraduate Certificate in Rural and Provincial Hospital Practice

Richard Thomas Clinghan, Jennifer Yvonne Fife, Simeon Roummel III Nielo Intal, Ilisapeci Viwa Lailai-Tasmania, Nick Loveridge-Easther, Meagan Elizabeth McLeod, Michael Sean Tolmay, Ni Ni Wynn.

Postgraduate Certificate in Travel Medicine

Fergus Bruce Aitcheson, Anya Amanda Beale, Rini Sowjanya Chegudi, Joanna Victoria Joseph, Aisha Nazir Khatib, Denise Lesley Lucas, Michele Joan McCormack, Carolyn Anne McKenzie, Maureen Suzanne McNeill, Rebecca Margaret Meffin, Catherine Elizabeth Metcalfe, Michael Richard Oehley, James George Peckett, Patricia Carol Reeves, Joanna Lynn Rowe, Joanna Shand, Sara Jane Willis, Li-Wern Yim.

Postgraduate Certificate in Women's Health

Lisa Maree Bracewell, Natalie Ellen Briggs, Mary Conneely, Claire Michelle D'Arch Smith, Victoria Alice Horne, Jayani Chaturangi Kannangara, Kirstie Jayne O'Donnell, Hsin-Lun Partridge (nee Wang), Eleanore Janneke Marleen Patterson, Atikah Binti Razley, Justine Speedy, Alexandra Hope Stalewski, Esther Isabel Tilly, Erin Lise Turner, Nigel Selwyn Khang-Jie Yeoh, William Zeng.

Postgraduate Certificate in Pharmacy

Mena A-Daim (endorsed medicines management); Megan Louise Adie (endorsed medicines management); Riani Albertyn (endorsed medicines management); Ka Ying Au (endorsed social pharmacy); Kasey Kathleen Maini Brown (endorsed medicines management); Amanda Ellen Cook (endorsed medicines management); Sasha Reremoana Dobie (endorsed medicines management); Ashleigh Jade Eaden (endorsed medicines management); Steven Christopher Fowke (endorsed medicines management); Stella Marise Fulton (endorsed medicines management); Sarah Anne Grant (endorsed medicines management); Michael Timothy Hammond (endorsed medicines management); Rachel Ann Hooker (endorsed medicines management); Caroline Helen Hutchings (endorsed medicines management); Mayoorathy Jeyamohan (endorsed medicines management); Jennifer Barbara Jones (endorsed medicines management); Shiu Wei Kan (endorsed medicines management); Junhee Kang (endorsed medicines management); Karen Leslie Kennedy (endorsed medicines management); Na Eun Kim (endorsed medicines management); George Kamel Atta Mansour (endorsed medicines management); Caroline Emily Martin (endorsed medicines management); Julia Jan McDonald (endorsed medicines management); Rachael Lisa McNeill (endorsed medicines management); Mary Nabil Gergis Messeha (endorsed medicines management); Shawei Ouyang (endorsed medicines management); Ji Hyun Park (endorsed medicines management); Megan Rochelle Peters (endorsed medicines management); Richard Neil Prentice; Ann Marjory Privett (endorsed medicines management); Rebekah Erin Reardon (endorsed medicines management), Benjamin Leon Robertson (endorsed medicines management); Katie Anna Ross (endorsed social pharmacy); Natascha Deann Roughton (endorsed medicines management); Suchaya Sanhajariya; Wilson Shen (endorsed medicines management); Vanessa Anne Smith (endorsed medicines management); Helen Claire Thrower (endorsed medicines management); Stuart Craig Walker (endorsed medicines management); Amber Faye Young, Seung Kwon Yu (endorsed medicines management).

Postgraduate Certificate in Pharmacist Prescribing

Penelope Ann Clark.

Postgraduate Certificate in Physiotherapy

Ruth Hilary Fletcher (endorsed sports physiotherapy); Amy Victoria Lean (endorsed sports physiotherapy); Jason Elliot Longworth (endorsed occupational health physiotherapy); Michael Colin McCorkindale (endorsed occupational health physiotherapy); Jeffrey Gordon McDonald (endorsed sports physiotherapy); James Robert Sincock (endorsed sports physiotherapy); Anke Barbara Staufenberg (endorsed occupational health physiotherapy); Johnny Len Tawhara (endorsed sports physiotherapy); Anna Rose Twaddle (endorsed sports physiotherapy); Benjamin William Venn (endorsed occupational health physiotherapy).

Add a Comment

Local journalism matters - now more than ever

As the Covid-19 pandemic brings the world into uncharted waters, Otago Daily Times reporters and photographers continue to bring you the stories that matter. For more than 158 years our journalists have provided readers with local news you can trust. This is more important now than ever.

As advertising drops off during the pandemic, support from our readers is crucial. You can help us continue to bring you news you can trust by becoming a supporter.

Become a Supporter