University of Otago graduands

About 500 graduands in science, applied science, consumer and applied sciences, physical education and surveying will graduate in person from the University of Otago in a ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall at 3pm today.

More than 100 graduands will also graduate in absentia.


Degrees to be conferred and diplomas to be awarded in person

Honorary Degree of Doctor of Science
- James Robert Flynn.

Doctor of Philosophy and Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Psychology
- Daria Korobanova, Simon Kuttner.

Doctor of Philosophy
- Rhys John Jones, Jon Kenneth Lindqvist, Verity Frances Oliver, Vicky Karen Phillips, Christopher Ian Schipper, Jan Michael Schulz, Pascal Jean Bruno Sirguey, Joanna Marvyn Smith, Tiffany Joy Somers-Edgar, Catherine Mary Tuato'o Ross, Hayden Gareth Walles, Florian Gerhard Weller.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science
- Gareth Micheal Barton, Jessica Alice McCreary, Jesse Paley-Atkins.

Bachelor of Arts and Postgraduate Diploma in Science
- Julian Andreas Munster, postgraduate diploma in science, telecommunications, credit; computer science.

Bachelor of Arts
- Nicola Perrine Buxton Fowler, Samuel John Kuperus, Harley Waipapa Stirling Maika.

Bachelor of Music and Bachelor of Science
- Jordan Alexandra Searle.

Master of Science
- Jeroen Daniele Affolter, microbiology, credit; Peter Hugh James Bell, marine science, distinction; Kathryn Erica Bradbury, human nutrition, distinction; Dana Eleanor Clark, marine science, distinction; Sarah Lee Dietrich, physics, credit; Andrea Evelyn Donaldson, biochemistry, credit; David Joseph Hawkes, microbiology, credit; Sarah Maree Herbert, ecology, distinction; Huai-Hsuan Huang, biochemistry, credit; Sarah Jan Parker, biochemistry, distinction; Lisa Mary Smith, anatomy and structural biology, distinction; Amanda Kerri Wyatt, biochemistry, distinction; Wei-Chieh Yang, psychology, credit; Erin Elizabeth Zydervelt, marine science, credit.

Bachelor of Science Honours and Bachelor of Music
- Freya Elisabeth Averil Broughton-Ansin, bachelor of science honours, statistics, first class.

Bachelor of Science Honours
- Anna Louise Ashcroft, zoology, first class; Krissy Anne Barnes, psychology, first class; Anthea Katrina Blackburn, chemistry, first class; Chloe Louise Rose Brown, psychology, first class; Patrick Louis Cahill, ecology and zoology (combined), second class (division 1); Bonar Ray Carson, physics, first class; Julia Anne Lorimer Chrisp, psychology, first class; Catherine Jane Collins, ecology and genetics (combined), first class; Rebecca Helen Marie Debono, genetics, first class; Samuel Andrew Fletcher Fernando, mathematics, first class; Michelle Jacqueline Feyen, statistics, first class; Jessica Louise Forkert, psychology, first class; Henry Roger Hampton, biochemistry, first class; Jasmine Charlotte Harding, psychology, first class; Lucy Alexandra Harrison, psychology, first class; Jacob Nathan William Howe, chemistry, first class; Stephen John Jarman, genetics, first class; Megan Patricia Leask, genetics, first class; Abigail Patricia Lovett, geography, first class; Erin Jessica McAllum, biochemistry, first class; Matthew Stuart Maurice McDonald, psychology, first class; Jason Karl Mair, computer science, second class (division 1); Isobel Jenny Maxwell-Cameron, chemistry, first class; Ruby Mae Morgan, mathematics and statistics (combined), first class; Timothy John Neumegen, computer science, first class; Thomas Craig Oliver, genetics, first class; Nicole Lynne Paterson, psychology, first class; Allanah Joy Paul, chemistry, first class; Jodi Lea Pilbrow, biochemistry, first class; Noelle Lee Ravlich, psychology, first class; Helen Genevieve Dawson Riley, food science, second class (division 2); David Michael Savory, chemistry, first class; Emma Rose Scaletti, biochemistry, first class; Phoebe Letitia Shaw, geography, first class; Mary Helen Speir, biochemistry, first class; Jonathan Squire, physics, first class; Thomas Joseph Steel, chemistry, second class (division 1); Claire Maire Stiles, pharmacology, first class; Joseph Towers, physics, first class; Kathryn Cecilia Tucker, physiology, first class; Floris Thomas Jaap Verbeek, computer science, first class; Allyce Dorothy Zehnder, geology, second class (division 1).

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Commerce
- Candice Leigh Douglas.

Bachelor of Science and Diploma in Language and Culture
- Anna-Marie Teresa Adam.

Bachelor of Science and Postgraduate Diploma in Science
- Benjamin John Khouri, postgraduate diploma in science, anatomy and structural biology, credit.

Bachelor of Science
- Mohamed Ahmed Aden, Angela Claire Aitken, Bashar Al Kadhi, Brigitte Jessica Allen, Christopher William Anderson, Natasha Krystie Barnes, Natalie Kathleen Barratt, Rachel Jayne Batchelor, Andrea Alison Bateman, Vanessa Leah Bates, James Perrin Battson, Matthew James Beard, Estelle Louise Blair-Holt, Karen Maree Blok, Olivia Teresa Boniface, Ross Thomas Brittain, Aindrea Keely Brown, Fiona Jane Browning, Geof Kam Bruno, Jessie Hannah Bustard, Tim William James Butler, Jeremy Matthew Butterworth, Simon William Cabout, Timothy James Campbell, Holly Sophia Campin, Anita Stephanie Cannon, Sophie Ann Carty, Karen Lisa Chambers, Lucy Mary Chatfield, Sophie Alisha Ann Chima, Kathryn Louise Churchill, Louise Anna Clark, Sarah Louise Condon, Matthew Shaun Conley, Abbie Heather Copinga, Bronwyn Anne Cowie, Renee Louise Crowther, Matthew Peter Curran, Asha Trishna Dahya, Abby Archya Dawson, Kavitesh Karun Deo, Erin Kate Dikstaal, Chloe Elizabeth Alice Dimock, Chloe Grace Dollery, Caroline Jane Dowsett, Joel Adarsh D'Souza, Deepti Duddumpudi, Alice Ruth Dunn, Richard James Farlam, Liam Thomas Abdul Farley, Shaun Ferguson, Simon William Forrest, Bridget Jemma Forsyth, Joseph Henry Foster, Samara Celeste Fox, Tracey Nicole Frame, Christine Eleanor Franklin, Sara Jane Fraser, Rory Calder Freeborn, Sarah Louise Frost, Stella Marise Fulton, Emma Jane Furniss, Matthew James Gane, Thomas Edward Gardner, Liyee Gee, Zara Angela Godinovich, Katie Louise Gollan, Hana Elly Goodhall, Nicola Robyn Goss, Sonia Lee Grant, Phillipa Catherine Gray, Bridget Elizabeth Greene, Michael John Crawshaw Greer, Reinhold Henry Gregor, Maggie Anne Sarah Gudsell, Danielle Hall, Matthew Cameron Hall, Shaun Matthew Hamilton, Megan Joy Hamlin, Nicholas Daniel Hananeia, Leisa Ann Harmer, Mandy Hedderwick, Scott Aaron Henderson, Clare Lynn Hobson, Hariet Rebecca Honore, Abigail Caitlin Hooper, Jonathan Maxwell Cargill Hopkirk, Mitchell James Hopping, Alexandra Jean Howatson, Christopher Stewart Howell, Celeste Doreen Agnes Hudson, Ruth Ironside, Keely Anne Jack, David Anthony George Joines, Lauren Elizabeth Jones, Laura Zoe Judge, Kirk Graeme Jurgens, Stephanie Maria Catharina Kamp, Courtney Christopher Keep, Simon David Kerr, Joo Hun Kwon, Rory James Kyle, Emma Louise Laing, Ruth Kathleen Laurie-Fendall, Larry Li Rui Lee, Tzu-Yi Lee, Alisa Lemalu Aukuso, Jason Siu Cho Lo, Annabel Rose Ludeke, Manuella Juanita Mi-Kelly Maaka, Teresa Renee Meka McCauley, Erin Nicol McCulloch, Jeremy Alexander McIntyre, Eaden Arthur McKee, James Lawrence Oreti McKellar, Rachael Jennifer McKenzie, Kate Brydie McKercher, James Halbert McKibbin, Katherine Sarah McNaughton, Dominic Julian Maher, Anthony Scott Major, Samuel Mallinson, Cathie Anne Malloch, Toby Graham Mandeno, Melanie Gretchen Margison, Kiri Elizabeth Mason, Erin Annette Matthews, Steven Andrew Mayhew, Maria Nicole Lap Melchers, Julia Elizabeth Miles, Scott William Mossman, Samantha Roseanne Motha, Chad Arthur Clarke Nathan, Saane Frances Oakes, Terrence Colby O'Donnell, Andrea Marie O'Fee, Julia Christie O'Flaherty, Liam Geoffrey Olsen, Jon Patrick O'Neill, Andrew Robert O'Reilly-Nugent, Jonathan Robert Osborne, Mayank Gunvantrai Patel, Scott Neil Patterson, Benjamin Alexander Payne, Simon John Pelham, Craig Disney Preston, Kahla Fay Redman, Aleisha Maree Restieaux, Renee Brooke Richardson, Leighton Alexander Riley, Kimberley Margaret Robinson, Laura Kathleen Roche, Antoni Paul Ropiha, Kristen Ellen Rosenbrook, Christopher Hayden Ross, Fiona Jane Sandford, Elizabeth Mary Sandom, Geoffrey William Sawers, Olivia Rose Pamela Sawrey, Amelia May Scheele, Sarah Louise Scullion, Oscar Searle, Jessica Ann Sebastian, Charuni Dilukshi Seneviratne, Sajal Agha Shah, Joanne Sarah Slater, Laurelle Anna Smith, Jung Woo Sohn, Scott John Staples, Antonia Jane Steed, Jessica Grace Steenson, Bridget Jane Stewart, Daniel John Stride, Garth Mischa Sullivan, Rosalie Alice Sykes, Crystal Gail Symes, Julia Clare Tatom, Matthew Christopher Taylor, Kim Leng Te, Suliana Elizabeth Teasdale, Olivia Jayne Thacker, Mikaela Gamma Thompson, Joel William Tissingh, Carmel Jenifer Tolhurst, William Tonga, Alan Kent Twaites, Chantelle Annette Van Den Boom, Rachael Mary Van Mey Gaarden, Reuben Blake Vercoe, Elizabeth Janet Maria Vermunt, Saidhanya Viswanathan, Abigail Louise Voss, Zane Bronson Waapu-Wairama, Sophie Victoria Wagner, Christopher David Wahnig, Carly Anna Walker, Emma Jo Skye Wallace, Hazel Alexandra Ward, Danielle Nyssa Watson, Sarah Lorraine Wells, George Andrew Ross Wiggins, William Matthew James Willocks, Fraser James Wilson, Samuel Raymond Wilson, Timothy James Young.

Bachelor of Applied Science
- Julia Lizet Bone, first class honours, sport and exercise nutrition; Logan Alexander James Elliott, molecular biotechnology; Tracey Louise Fleming, first class honours, sport and exercise nutrition; Christopher Kennedy Ford, second class honours (division 1), environmental management; Matthew John Gilbert, first class honours, telecommunications; Fiona Shannon Hely, first class honours, computational modelling; Megan Jane Ireland, second class honours (division 1), environmental management; Joshua Lee Jeffery, first class honours, design for technology; Daniel David Lim, first class honours, environmental management; Libby Kate McKinnel, second class honours (division 1), environmental management; Samuel Thomas Markham, environmental management; Samuel Christian Nevin, second class honours (division 1), environmental management; Julian Ross Peat, first class honours, molecular biotechnology; Nicola Frances Sole, second class honours (division 1), environmental management; Ashley Ellen Crawford Stinson, in food innovation; Paulinda Leonarda Maria van Geel, first class honours, sport and exercise nutrition; Laurie Sandra Whitehead, in aquaculture and fisheries; David Graham Willan, first class honours, molecular biotechnology; Jenna Jan Wolter, first class honours, environmental management.

Bachelor of Consumer and Applied Sciences honours and Bachelor of Music
- Sian Irene O'Gorman, bachelor of consumer and applied sciences honours, design studies, first class.

Bachelor of Consumer and Applied Sciences
- Stacie Mae Allen, Qa-T-A-Serqet Tehuti-Maat Nefer-Net Hetep Ba Amun, Caroline Louise Arapoff, Nina Belinda Archer, Michelle Louise Baird, Katie-Jean Bensemann, Nicola Fay Bryant, Melanie Jayne Buckthought, Julia Dawn Clearwater, Mellissa Kathleen Coulter, Heath Euan Dickson, Cristy Joanne Fincham, Rachel Clare Forbes, Kate Marylyn Geden, Lydia Anne Gibson, Kathryn Jane Griffin, Bryn Tate Guthro, Emma Sarah Holden, Victoria Florence Jenkins, Simon Timothy Colin Jones, Aimee Longhurst, Grace Winifred McCallum, Stephanie Kate McKay, Carla Marie Marven-Orsborn, Sophie Rose Morrow, Daniel Mark Santure, Linda Rose Spanhake, Lidya Sultandi, Devon Louise Taylor, Jiahui Zeng.

Bachelor of Physical Education honours
- Louise Maxine Dewes, sport and leisure studies, first class; Hamuera Kotuku Maika, sport and leisure studies, second class (division 1); Jane Margaret Marshall, exercise prescription and management, first class; James Trevor Schroder, exercise and sport science, second class (division 1); Richard Samuel Sharp, exercise and sport science, second class (division 1); Nicola Smallwood, exercise prescription and management, second class (division 1); Hannah Jane Starnes, exercise and sport science, first class; Saskia Nicole van den Ende, exercise prescription and management, first class; Emily Ruth Watt, Exercise prescription and management, second class (division 1).

Bachelor of Physical Education and Bachelor of Commerce
- Matthew Dalton Archibald, James Hirini Coates, Aaron William Larsen.

Bachelor of Physical Education
- Sarah Jane Aarts, Samantha Susan Anderson, Thomas Henry Armstrong, Kristen Irene Ashworth, Nathan Scott Baxter, Mara Doretta Vilich Blucher, Abby Jayne Bonis, Cherie Robyn Boucher, Hayden James Bradley, Gregory John Brockbank, Scott Samuel Brodie, Samuel Ian Brown, Simone Aimee Butcher, Kimberley Helen Cheyne, Alison Maree Coburn, Jennifer Laurie Cook, Shaan Mark Davis, Paddy Carrick Dempsey, Michael Eric Dessoulavy, Brydie Kate Donald, Elizabeth Donaldson, Steven Henry Drury, Ashleigh Jayne du Plessis, Sophie Elizabeth Ducker, Emma Jane Ellison, Troy Bradley England, Sarah Louise Featherston, Elyse Julia Fraser, Lydia Rose Gallagher, Tess Gardner, Sandra Kay Gibbs, Rebecca Kate Gray, Arthur Richard Tom Green, Mallory Jane Handcock, Leela-Ann Hauraki, Sally Joyce Hayes, Gina Louise Healey, Ryan James Te Manu Hotham, Francesca Bianca Howard, Samuel Ryan Inder, Shaun David Iwikau, Michael Benjamin Jacobs, Simone Nicole Jacobs, Holly Eyre Jenkins, Rebecca Ann Keat, Lucy Anne Keenan, Rebecca Emily Kerr, Darcy Theodore Knyvett, Matthew James Lambert, Michael John Lawrence, Campbell Richard David Lowe, Brighid Maria McCaffrey, Alexander Tamati Te Karere O Te Oranga McGregor, Elizabeth Anne McKenzie, Kerry Elizabeth McKenzie, Liam Robert McLoughlin, Cara Isabella McMeeken, Andrew David McMillan, Kim Lauren McVicker, Emily Elizabeth Makower, Nicole Jane Morrison, Simon John Mummery, Brittany Jan North, Kerryn Frances Norton, Masatoshi Oda, Grace Catherine O'Leary, John Patrick O'Malley, Elizabeth Jacqueline O'Sullivan, Ebony Janis Peterson, Josie Lea Randall, Emma Nancy Richardson, Helene Robert, Cherie Dawn Samson, Anna Margaret Saunders, Clare Janet Seymour, Cara Jane Sibtsen, Shannon Mita Smith, Oliver Alexander Spence, Emily Elizabeth Stevens, James William Stevenson, Spencer Harrison Tait, Maggie Del Teulon, Gemma Dianne Topp, Ingrid Helen Vollweiler, Waharai Waru Waitohi, Kathryn Anne Weir, Robert Michael Williams, Paula Jane Wilson, Rebecca Elizabeth Wilson, Emma Margaret Woodham, Angela Margaret Wright, Brian Zaugg.

Bachelor of Surveying honours
- Matthew John Ackroyd, second class (division 1); Theresa Nell Cole, first class; Taryn Clare Murray, second class (division 1); Timothy Michael O'Dowd, second class (division 1); Hamish Thomas Ruddenklau, first class; David Nicholas Shearer, first class; Matthew Dean Stevenson, first class; Nicholas Pembroke Stillwell, first class; Bridget Helen Wright, second class (division 1); Joseph William Wright, first class.

Bachelor of Surveying and Bachelor of Arts
- Daniel Patrick Wilson.

Bachelor of Surveying
- Sam Ritchie Ballam, credit; Sebastian Borgers, credit; Daniel John Chapman, credit; Hamish Cameron Douglas Chrisp, credit; Ben David Columbus; Christopher Patrick Day; Nicholas Russell Faulknor; Mark Richard Flaherty; Robert Patrick Flaherty, credit; Joseph William Fletcher, credit; Michelle Anne Frew, distinction; Timothy Lindsay Gilmour; Christian Charles Mario Gundry; Evan Daniel Gwilliam, credit; Benjamin Charles Hegarty, credit; Samuel Herring; Benjamin John Inkster, credit; Paul Alexander McHardy; Nathan Ross Mahon, credit; Scott Benjamin Martin; Jonathan James Moore, credit; Hamish Brent Morrison, credit; Ryan Sydney Mulligan, credit; Phillip James Nicholson; Michael David Owen, credit; Matthew Francis Patten, credit; Ryan Duncan Patterson; Samuel Robert Puflett; Jarrod David Renall; Shaun Leo Smart; Ben Antonie Smith, credit; Hamish Alexander Smith, credit; Kieran Ken Stuart, credit; Robert James Taylor; Joshua Verney Thomas, credit; Mark Jonathon Hawthorne Todd; Thomas Luke Vanner; Daniel Anthony Ward; Samuel John Williams, distinction; James Thomas Winter, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Science
- Penelope Lesley Fleming, community nutrition, credit; Nikita Jade Fox, zoology, distinction; Christopher Konstantin Frantz, software engineering, distinction; Anusha Verma, genetics; Jessica Anne Yardley, botany, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Outdoor Education
- Andrew Craig Thompson, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Wildlife Management
- Kirsten Jane Robertson, distinction.


Degrees to be conferred and diplomas to be awarded in absentia

Doctor of Philosophy
- Ake Fagereng, Lucy Celia Jack, Punam Madhukar Sawant.

Master of Science
- Michael Algie, zoology, distinction; Russell Nathan Bisset, physics, distinction; Shelley Miaoho Chin, mathematics, distinction; Jennifer Phuong Thanh Do, physiology, distinction; William Oliver Payne, human nutrition, credit; Esther Phiri, energy studies, distinction; Lisa Naomi Tracy, zoology, distinction; Simon James Tuohy, biochemistry, credit.

Bachelor of Science honours
- Charlotte Louise King, geology and anthropology, first class.

Bachelor of Science and Bachelor of Commerce
- Sven Frederik Schroeder.

Bachelor of Science and Diploma for Graduates
- Elise Leanne Boros, diploma for graduates, endorsed in French.

Bachelor of Science
- David Robert Aitken, Manar Emad Al-Salami, Morgan Ian Armstrong, Nabil Rezvani Boag, Marilyn Boo, Fergus Alistair Broom, Shumou Chen, Tao Chen, Dong Keon Cho, Kylie Jayne Cranston, Lisa Frances Doyle, Penelope Claire Espiner Fitzgerald, Pengfei Geng, Nicole Joy Hampton, Alexandra Jane Hawkey, Bjorn Kentaro Hilke, Rory Alexander Jago, Soo Hyun Kim, Moniek Lisa Kindred, Rita Hiu Fung Law, Sam Chi-Hao Liu, Gerard David Paul McElwee, Hamish Charles George MacMillan, Sandeep Rishi Naik, Michael Stephen O'Connor, Matthew Joseph O'Driscoll, Laura Bette O'Sullivan, Renee Monique Oldfield, Rusha Palit, Richard Robert Powell, Zachary Harm Kuil Rawlings, Seong Chul Shin, Genelle Mary Slack, Brendan Ian Strachan, Sinan Tahir, Gene van der Zanden, Nicola Ann Cartner Westoby, Nicholas Ralph Williamson.

Master of Applied Science
- Michelle Elizabeth Main, environmental management, distinction.

Bachelor of Applied Science
- Hanan L.S.S.A. Alshammari, first class honours, telecommunications; Stuart Andrew Van Heerden, molecular biotechnology; Ha Lim Kim, first class honours, design for technology; Christopher John Sinclair, molecular biotechnology.

Master of Science Communication
- Octavia Jane Cade, endorsed in creative non-fiction writing in science, distinction.

Bachelor of Consumer and Applied Sciences
- Emily Jane Boyle, Virginia Catherine Mills.

Master of Physical Education
- Arron Douglas Docksteader, credit.

Bachelor of Physical Education and Bachelor of Arts
- Alexander Simon Donald.

Bachelor of Physical Education and Bachelor of Science
- Clare Nichola Green.

Bachelor of Physical Education
- Callum Alexander Bruce, David James Murray, Warren Andrew Parkinson, Jayden Rhys Pettengell.

Bachelor of Surveying
- Oliver Bucher, credit; Anna Eliza Clague, distinction; Benjamin Paul Pollard.

Postgraduate Diploma in Science
- Heather Mary Anderson, marine science, distinction; Hannah Rose Bos, neuroscience, distinction; James Graeme Coats, zoology, distinction; Anna Jane Croskery, community nutrition, credit; Hayley Anna Findlay, psychology, distinction; Warren Blair Fitzgerald, energy studies, distinction; Camilla Alice Gould, human nutrition, distinction; Hamed Ghazi Hamed Hawwari, information science; Ge Huang, microbiology, credit; Lisa Maree Minhinnick, community nutrition; Seyed Mehdi Mir Hosseini, anatomy and structural biology, distinction; Shravani Mudumbai, anatomy and structural biology, credit; Hollie Emma Peacock, Biochemistry; Sabrina Danielle Quarente, ecology, credit; Harish Sankaranarayanan, mathematics, distinction; Manuel Siegfried Schaefer, energy studies, credit; Ryan Trevor Joseph Tecofsky, genetics, credit; Samuel John Temperton, marine science, credit; Lesley Judith Ward, psychology, distinction; Constance Ann Whyte, community nutrition, credit; Chen Xia, electronics, credit; Feifei Zhou, environmental science, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Dietetics
- Emma Catherine Bennett, credit; Ashley Renee Calkin, credit; Tyson Glen Gordon Edwards, credit; Alison Joy Fyfe, credit; Kimberlee Krista Kingh, credit; Danielle Mary Lingard, credit; Tracey Catherine Little, credit; Thomas Andrew Shand, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Natural History Filmmaking and Communication
- Myra Burrell, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physical Education
- Elizabeth-Jane Ryan, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Wildlife Management
- Benjamin Frederic Leutner, distinction.

Diploma in Sports Studies
- Christine Anne Fox (nee Joblin).

Diploma for Graduates
- Hilary Anne Dumbleton, endorsed in human nutrition; Samuel Nicholas Hilhorst, endorsed in surveying; Muthiah James, endorsed in food science; Oliver James Munn, endorsed in psychology; Nicholas David Pickford, endorsed in computer science.

Certificate in Fitness Management
- Raewyn Joy Buscke.

Add a Comment

 

 

drivesouth-pow-generic-1.png

Our journalists are your neighbours

We are the South's eyes and ears in crucial council meetings, at court hearings, on the sidelines of sporting events and on the frontline of breaking news.

As our region faces uncharted waters in the wake of a global pandemic, Otago Daily Times continues to bring you local stories that matter.

We employ local journalists and photographers to tell your stories, as other outlets cut local coverage in favour of stories told out of Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch.

You can help us continue to bring you local news you can trust by becoming a supporter.

Become a Supporter