University of Otago graduands - December 18, 2010

About 340 people will graduate in person from the University of Otago with qualifications in arts, law, music and theology in a graduation ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall at 3pm today.

More than 240 graduands will also graduate in absentia.

DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN PERSON

Doctor of Philosophy and Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Psychology

Karen Rachael Sutherland, postgraduate diploma in clinical psychology, with distinction.

Doctor of Philosophy

Marieke Nicole Jacqueline Blondet; Deborah Anne Bower; Andrea Fromm; Wendy Louise Imlach; Margaret Patricia Kendall-Smith; Andre Peter Muller; Mary Ann Powell; Ellen Maree Pullar; Andreas Reitzig; Andrew Philip Shepherd; Alan David Thomson; Michael James Thorsen.

Master of Arts

Maria Joy Crawford, English, with distinction; Raylene June Galvin, education, with distinction; David Owen Harrison, music; Patrick Alexander Harsveldt, anthropology, with credit; Rosamund Mary Rendall, French, with distinction; Adam Tyler Thompson, anthropology, with credit; Hannah Elizabeth Walker, psychology, with distinction; Katharine Louise Waterworth, childhood and youth studies, with credit; Yee Chin Yeoh, psychology, with credit.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours and Bachelor of Music

Michelle Jane Willyams, bachelor of arts with honours, history, first class.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours and Bachelor of Laws

Ben James McLellan Smith, bachelor of arts with honours, politics, first class; Emma Louise Verry, bachelor of arts with honours, history, first class.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours and Diploma in Language

Leigh Stella Sullivan, bachelor of arts with honours, linguistics, first class.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Darren Anthony Alexander, history and statistics (combined), second class (division I); Caitlin Emily Constance August, classics and theatre studies (combined), first class; Juliet Catherine Begley, anthropology, first class; Megan Rose Daley, anthropology and classics (combined), second class (division I); Nicholas Peter Farrelly, psychology, first class; Jonathan Robert Allan Guy, film and media studies, first class; Kerri Marie Haggart, English, first class; Ella Rose Hardy, politics, second class (division I); Marie Elizabeth Hodgkinson, classics and English (combined), first class; Grant Richard Howie, linguistics, first class; Timothy Hyland, history and politics (combined), first class; Alexandra Lilly King, history, second class (division I); Katherine Anne King, art history and theory and theatre studies (combined), first class; Rebekah Pei Ru Luo, psychology, first class; Jaime Lauren McLaughlin, politics, first class; Nicola Kate McLeod, anthropology, second class (division I); Jared Hosaiah Eruera Mathieson, Maori studies, first class; Andrew Mun, English, second class (division I); Laura Lee Pascoe, communication studies, first class; Hauauru Tamati Rae, Maori studies, first class; Anna Atkinson Sissons, classics, first class; Felicity Jane Souter, English, first class; Rebecca Joy Styles, English, first class; Cameron William Reading Taylor, history and politics (combined), first class; Maria Emilia Tiainen, psychology, first class; Alana Jane Turner, English, first class, French, first class; Elizabeth Laura Tyree, classics, second class (division I); Chelsea Nicole Verdonk, film and media studies, second class (division I); Karlee Arihia Waru, film and media studies and gender studies (combined), first class; Nathan Andrew Watson, classics, first class; Andrew James Weston, design studies, first class; Kayla Renee Wilson, anthropology and classics (combined), second class (division I).

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Music

Annabel Elizabeth Rowlands; Claire Patricia Taylor.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science

Nicholas Frederick Kubala; Connah Frances McKenna Podmore.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Consumer and Applied Sciences

Lavina Jan Choie.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Commerce

Lisa Jane Beckingsale; James Douglas Christopher Burton; Kathryn Jane Gilbertson; Edward Neil Hyndman; Sarah Jane Jager; Libby Mary Kerr; Hannah Catherine King; Claudette Kotze; Curtis Reed Morton; Susan Robinson.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Teaching (Primary)

Alice Victoria Walker.

Bachelor of Arts and Postgraduate Diploma in Arts Subjects

Anne-Marie Dawn Judson, postgraduate diploma in arts subjects, peace and conflict studies, with credit.

Bachelor of Arts and Diploma in Language

Weoi Sheun Lim.

Bachelor of Arts and Postgraduate Diploma in Consumer and Applied Sciences

Dave Phillip Strydom, postgraduate diploma in consumer and applied sciences, design studies, with credit.

Bachelor of Arts and Diploma for Graduates

Jenna Mary Lockhart, diploma for graduates (endorsed in politics); Aroha Helen Moloney, diploma for graduates (endorsed in Maori studies); Lisa Marie Neil, diploma for graduates (endorsed in management).

Bachelor of Arts

Hayley Elizabeth Adamson; Brooke Maree Annan; Neill Harrold Ballantyne; Kathryn Mairi Barrett; Richard John Bell; Anne Elizabeth Bray; Edward James Kenrick Brown; Mandy June Brown; Jack Matthew Woolford Burton; Rebecca Leigh Calland; Nicole Sara Campbell; Lindsey Johnston Cleal; Merran Dawn Collett; James Alexander Lyall Coombes; Ahenata May Courtney; Gemma Leslie Crosbie; Katherine Mary Curran; Richard James Dangerfield; April Maree Dell; Marijn Dogterom; Rachel Duval-Smith; Pita Shoki Fincham; Emma Rose Findlay; Kayleigh Elizabeth Gall; Cherie Monique Gibbons; Maylene Luisa Natalia Godinet; Sarah-May Edwena Golder; Jesse Keith Goodhue; Ashleigh Sarah Gordon-Glassford; Jodie Leanne Gummer; Freya Kathryn Healey; Jessica Charlotte Henwood; Kelly-Ann Hill; Corinna Ann Hollamby; Charlotte Emily Idour; Kauta-Theresse Ioaba; Rebecca Johnston; Samantha Jane Jones; Abdulla Yousef Ali A Khater Khater; Kelly Elizabeth Kinghorn; Rachael Leigh Lander; Jessica Rose Lawrence; Sonia Swan Lin Lee; Mafutaga Leiofi; Emere Patricia Anzac Leitch; Chloe Punatahi McDonald-Nairn; Anne Jane McGaw; Robert Finlay Machin; Gabrielle Nina Alexandra McKee; Richard John McKenna; Chloe Grace McKenzie; Katherine Ruth McNeill; Tara Maynard; Holly Mercedes Meyer; Diana Marie Mockford; Evan Hermon Morcom; Dumisani Mpinda; Chika Nakagawa; Catherine Louise Nel; Kirsten Joy Norris; Dante O'Neill; Ashline Elizabeth O'Reilly; Jun OuYang; Olivia Charlotte Owen; Kimiora Lauren Paranihi; Douglas John Parker; Annabel Margaret Price; Zara Maria Ramathas; David Wallace Redfern; Lisa Kristine Renate Reinhardt; Christopher Robert Roest; Darren Joseph Henricus Rogers; Shereena Agnes Rounds; Stefan Eric Rowan; Warren David Scott; Sherilee Shackleton; Samuel James Sharpe; Melissa Margaret Moana Shaw; Bailey Jasmine Sime; Sim Kwong Nui; Andrew Joseph Simpson; Wendy Jane Simpson; Gayathri Menon Somanathan A/L M.N.Menon; Renee Jordan Rachael Speirs; Ellen Margaret Stewart; Jannath Yasmeen Sultan; Lauren Johanna Sutherland; Jonathan Ian Sutton; Shaun Alfred Tahau; Atsushi Tanaka; David Alexander Taumoepeau; Angela-Maria Janie Te Kirikiri Taylor; Alice Jean Templeton; Pamela Jane Thompson; Paul Turkington; Claire Vandyke; Gemma Rose Wallace; Amy Sai Waqawai; Briar Aroha Rose Ward; Merita Tuari'i Wi-Kaitaia; Emma Maree Williams; Joanna Margaret Mwami Winters.

Master of International Studies

Samantha Jane Beckett, with distinction; Amanda Claire De Mers, with distinction; E Guang Eugene Tan, with credit.

Bachelor of Music with Honours and Bachelor of Arts

Konrad William Barber Hanson, bachelor of music with honours, second class (division I); Julien Amand Van Mellaerts, bachelor of music with honours, first class.

Bachelor of Music

Jacob Francis Barton; Robert Lee Berryman; Samuel Dane Blissett; Nicholas Josef Le Brun; Mandy Joyce Smith.

Bachelor of Social and Community Work

Donna Marie Stronach.

Master of Theology

David John Balchin, with credit.

Bachelor of Theology

Annie-Kate Rea; Sandra Michele Williams.

Master of Ministry

Saifaleupolu Siitia, with credit.

Master of Science

Guangwei Huang, chemistry, with credit.

Bachelor of Science with Honours and Bachelor of Laws

Bridget Linda Irvine, bachelor of science with honours, psychology, first class.

Bachelor of Science

Ryan John Clark; Amanda Jane Watson.

Master of Science Communication

Siddharth Makkuni Puthiyavalappil (endorsed in science and natural history film-making), with credit; Heather Elizabeth Robertson, with credit.

Bachelor of Consumer and Applied Sciences and Graduate Diploma in Teaching

Claire Elizabeth Kelliher, graduate diploma in teaching, primary education.

Bachelor of Commerce with Honours

Ing Ling Phang, accounting, first class.

Bachelor of Commerce

Sarah Jane Bond; Laura Marjorie Howison; Tariq William McGrane; Patrick Shannon Sullivan; Mae Ann Ting.

Bachelor of Laws with Honours and Bachelor of Arts

Rachel Elizabeth Laing, bachelor of laws with honours, first class; Antoinette Isabell Robinson, bachelor of laws with honours, first class.

Bachelor of Laws with Honours

Naomi Dawn Johnstone, first class.

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Arts

Thomas Peter Golden; Grace Maree Holgate; Harriet Robertshawe McDonald; Michael Aaron Ross Mercer; Christopher William Orr; John Daniel Philipson; Kate Elizabeth Shaw; Tuulata Oloa Belinda Titimanu; Renee Katie Rose Turner; Sophie Elliott Young.

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Patricia Hogue.

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Commerce

Joseph Paul Bradley; Sharon Preeti Chandra; Peter Alexander Harpur; Joel David Murphy.

Bachelor of Laws

Rosemary Jane Allen; Lucinda Mary Ashford; Daniel Becker; Michelle Elizabeth Byczkow; Ashlee Cebalo; Laura Jane Cole; Dala Chien-Ju Huang; Lina Kristina Isaksson; Robyn Lee Matthews; Jenna Eve Riddle; Stephanie Christine Rose; Derek Gerodias Peter Russell; Amanda Patricia Stratford; Samuel James Wood.

Bachelor of Physical Education and Bachelor of Science

Mark Daniel Hurdle.

Bachelor of Physical Education and Bachelor of Teaching (Secondary)

Timothy John Dunn.

Postgraduate Diploma in Arts Subjects

Kerri Lynette Kilner, French, with credit; Katherine Rachel Miller Skillander, film and media studies, with distinction; Tenzin Lotru Mullin, religious studies, with credit; Raechel Jade Rees, peace and conflict studies, with distinction; Kathleen Isabel Stringer, history, with credit; Sarah Jean McLean Tonkin, anthropology, with credit; Eleanor Anne Whitwell, English, with credit; Roeland Louis Tobias Wijland, English, with distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Child Advocacy

Debra Elizabeth Bryan-Lamb, with distinction; Robert Bruce Loo, with credit; Filipinas Jamero Rodriguez, with distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Social and Community Work

David John Charlson, with distinction; Gloria Cecilia Isobel Cowan, with distinction; Lee Nicola Hoffman (nee Dawson), with credit; Jane Nicola Hutton, with distinction.

Graduate Diploma in Teaching

Megan Jade Balchin, early childhood education; Jonathan Alexander Broom, primary education; Alice Rose Christie, primary education; Kirsty Anne Cole, primary education; Victoria Yvonne Cooper, primary education; Andrea Marjorie Craig, early childhood education; Adam Hunter Falconer, primary education; Claire Josephine Firmin, primary education; Emily Ann Gardner, primary education; Carla Rachel Gidney, primary education; Nathanja Ruth Gingerich, primary education; Mary Ellen Goodlet, early childhood education; James Hamish Graham, primary education; Jill Patricia Hawkswell, primary education; Kate Patricia Heveldt, primary education; Rebekah Leigh Hooper, primary education; Samantha Mary James, early childhood education; Elsja Frances Kinley, primary education; Kiri Marette Knox, early childhood education; Jessica Louise Leask, early childhood education; Davina Elizabeth Mei Lee, early childhood education; Courtney John Lousley, primary education; Freya Marie Valerie McCall, primary education; Louise Elizabeth McEwan, primary education; Cathie Anne Malloch, primary education; Sarah Mary Louise Massad, primary education; Erin Elizabeth Moar, primary education; Anne Margaret Napper, primary education; Penelope Helen Oliver, primary education; Richard Preston Page, primary education; Kate Francis Pauley, primary education; Ethan James Porteous, primary education; Julia Gay Robertson, early childhood education; Melanie Herta Liselotte Ruru, primary education; Freya Ruth Shaw, primary education; Lee Ross Stewart, primary education; Jenee Terah Gepner Still, early childhood education; Rebecca Mary Alice Sturge, primary education; Carrie Rose Suszko, primary education; Courtney Fleur Thompson, primary education; Annabel Elizabeth Thomson, primary education; Baylee Jane Wong, primary education; Yik Shuen Kimberly Wong, early childhood education; Richard Adam Wylie, primary education.

Postgraduate Diploma in Theology

John Patteson Ngalihesi, Christian thought and history.

Graduate Diploma in Second Language Teaching

Daniel Charles Kennedy; Wei Mao, with distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Tourism and Diploma for Graduates

Scott Alexander Macshane, postgraduate diploma in tourism, with distinction; diploma for graduates (endorsed in tourism).

Diploma for Graduates

Samuel Warren Brookland (endorsed in music); Shun Yan Chan (endorsed in human services); Philip Neil Savory (endorsed in music); Carol Anne Taurua-McCready.

DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN ABSENTIA

Doctor of Philosophy

Jared Bishop Bowden; Tim Breitbarth; Rangarirai Chimhundu; Edieser Dela Santa; Matthew Stuart Dicks; Dushan Jugum; Andres Adolfo Navarro Newball; Wichai Pattanapol; Shu-Hong Shen; Julie Marie Tate-Libby; Stephen James Taylor; Kirsteen Jane Tinto.

Master of Arts

Abigail Lee Sawyer, film and media studies, with distinction; Yolanda Jacqueline Vogel, anthropology, with distinction.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Rachel Elizabeth Mary Bishop, Spanish, first class; Joshua David Cliff, politics, first class; Emily Claire Goldthorpe, art history and theory, first class; James Christopher Todd Mackinnon, art history and theory, and politics (combined), second class (division I); John William O'Sullivan, English, first class; Darren Paul Smith, philosophy, first class.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Commerce

Eilonwy Jamilla Wei-i Fung; Kirsty Lee Thomson.

Bachelor of Arts and Postgraduate Diploma in Physical Education

Kieran Craig Cody, postgraduate diploma in physical education, with credit.

Bachelor of Arts

Hannah Margaret Aitken; Jaysen James Braid; Amy Faith Bullin; Robert Dahl-Olsen; Sarah Helene De La Mare; Hamish Paul Dixon; Joshua Normand Gagnon; Michael Koncel Kedziorski; Khai Hein Kho; Aleasha Maria King; Honor Mary Zara Lanham; Rebecca Catherine McGrouther; Alya Suzanne Maclean; Timothy James Murphy; Hyoi Jin Na; Holly Frieda Andrew O'Connor; Kathrin Anke Paduch; Kin Pong Siu; Young Hoon Song; Nicole Jody Stronach; Thomas William Thornton; James Fisher Van Kennen III; Ryan Bennet Westgate.

Master of International Studies

Chiara di Benedetto Brown, with credit; Eamon Daniel Curran, with credit.

Bachelor of Music

Lachlan John Grant.

Bachelor of Theology with Honours

Louise Elizabeth Malins, Christian thought and history, second class (division I); Hilary Ann McVean Pentycross, biblical studies, first class.

Bachelor of Theology

Bonnie Hebenton; Robert Sutherland Munro; Gavin Harold Rumney.

Master of Ministry

Andrew Peter Bell, with distinction.

Master of Science and Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Psychology

Melanie Jean Burton, master of science, psychology, with distinction.

Master of Science

Alexander James Barker, physics, with distinction; Melissa Hui Chieh Chai, microbiology, with distinction; Abraham William George Growcott, marine science, with distinction; Dylan Yalmar Hegh, chemistry, with distinction; Anne Margaret Howarth, psychology, with credit; Kunyu Li, microbiology, with distinction; Megan Emily Ortega, geology, with distinction; Stefan Reussenzehn, zoology, with distinction; David Spencer Rogawski, biochemistry, with credit; Manuel Siegfried Schaefer, energy studies, with credit.

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Emma Louise Gavey, chemistry, first class; Romana Katerina Salis, zoology, first class.

Bachelor of Science

Melanie Victoria Archer; Antony James Blackett; Eilidh Kirsten Bocker; JiaNan Chen; Christo W G Creffier; Patrick Kieran Dowle; Roisin Sara Morgana Hegarty; Elliot Lloyd Hillier-Daines; Jay Owen Kumar; Bruce Shang-Yu Kuo; Yi-Nan Lai; Pawandeep Midha; Kwok Hei Ng; Timothy Paul Noble; Oluwatobiloba Oluwaseyi Aderogba Obafemi; Nishant Pravinchandra Patel; Matthew Blair Robinson; Marina Roxburgh; Sumita Paul Sadhu; Mariya Semenova; Heidi Sharples; Ario Andrew Smith; Ryan James Smith; James William Stevenson; Monique Vera Ullyett; Aafreen Rachel Vaz; Lisa Marie West; Rebecca Elizabeth Wilson; Renee Adriana Wilson; Philip Mathew Young.

Master of Applied Science

Angela Lucy MacKenzie, environmental management, with credit.

Bachelor of Applied Science with Honours

Jody Suzanne Huxford, sport and exercise nutrition, first class.

Bachelor of Applied Science

Zoey Patricia Berry, sport and exercise nutrition.

Master of Science Communication

Peter Nigel Holmes, with distinction.

Master of Consumer and Applied Sciences

Claudia Ott, design studies, with distinction.

Bachelor of Consumer and Applied Sciences

David Philip Ball; David Scott Clark; Christopher Dale de Graaf; Natalie Anna Dromgool; Yizhou Xia.

Master of Health Sciences

Hussain Al Issa, with distinction.

Bachelor of Commerce and Diploma in Language

Dean Richard Gillan.

Bachelor of Commerce

Kirsty Louise Balfour; Nicholas Stewart Buttar; Michael Joseph Clark; Shaan Mark Davis; Robert Charles Hunter; Quentin John Fitzgibbon Johnson; Christopher James McMahon; Oliver John Margetts; Abshir Said Moose; Eirikur Asthor Ragnarsson; Suzanne Nola Robertson; Makere Cheryl Kay Solomon; Jonathan Alexander Stanley; Luca Simon van Brandenburg; Shuji Wang.

Master of Business

Georgia Alexandra Birch, marketing management, with credit; Genevieve Claire Smithers, marketing management, with distinction.

Master of Business Administration

Benjamin Joffre Chapman; Laura Rose Douglas.

Master of Entrepreneurship

Bruce Andrew McGechan, with distinction.

Master of Tourism

Wendy Rise London, with credit.

Bachelor of Education Studies

Kelsey Rae Brocklebank (endorsed in physical education); Emily Grace Joy (endorsed in physical education).

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Science

Joanne Yinting Lee.

Bachelor of Laws

Jared Luke St Clair-Newman.

Bachelor of Physical Education

Lewis James Hancock; Yuichi Nakamura.

Postgraduate Diploma in Arts Subjects

Amanda Louise Bradley, anthropology; David George Johnstone Cassells, film and media studies classics, with credit; Kate Cherie Clements, education; Zhuoran Deng, philosophy, with credit; Michael Robert King, politics, with distinction; Anita Liesel Mitchell, peace and conflict studies, with credit; Peter John Mitchell, anthropology, with credit; Marcela Carolina De Lima E Silva, communication studies, with credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Child Advocacy

Stacey Anne Gallagher, with credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Social and Community Work

Jenna Maree Carson, with distinction; Elizabeth Joan Griffin, with credit; Nicola Jane O'Neal, with credit; Sarah Eleanor Preston, with distinction; Noel Velez Tiano, with distinction; Michael Craig Tonks, with distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Social Welfare

Margareth Marie Cambra (endorsed in community development and social policy), with distinction.

Graduate Diploma in Teaching

Janna Marie Bailey, primary education; Michelle Jane Bennie, early childhood education; Anna Martine Clark, primary education; Erin Lisa Dodds, early childhood education; Monique Elizabeth Enright, early childhood education; Ross Graham Gilbertson, primary education; Garry Ming Heng Goh, primary education; Rebecca Jane Kreft, early childhood education; Gayle Lisa Miller, early childhood education; Anna Kristy Munro, early childhood education; Hine Turewa Ma Ruaporo, primary education; Bridget Louise Sangster, early childhood education; Freya Ruth Shaw, primary education; Jennifer Margaret Spears, early childhood education; Lih Huey Tee, early childhood education; Kirstyn Helen Trainor, early childhood education; Kylie Marie Trainor, primary education; Oliver Selwyn Yeoman, primary education.

Postgraduate Diploma in Theology

Erin Stuart Bay, biblical studies, with distinction; Dellwyn Gay Moylan, pastoral studies.

Graduate Diploma in Second Language Teaching

Bennett Sihao Cheong, with credit; Anna Kristine Williams, with distinction.

Diploma in LanguageBridget Jane Gilchrist; Emma Louise Gordon.

Postgraduate Diploma in Science

Phillip Norman Aitken, neuroscience, with credit; Raed Eid S Al Zahrani, anatomy and structural biology; Cortney Anne Blackburn, marine science, with credit; Miriam Florence Borrie, community nutrition, with credit; Judith Alison Bruyn, community nutrition, with credit; Luke Robert Chamberlain, surveying, with distinction; Diana Cheyne, genetics, with credit; Paul Samuel Crane, telecommunications, with distinction; Javierr Din Din Monton Elisan, neuroscience, with credit; Ken Endo, neuroscience; Lydia Anne Gibson, human nutrition, with credit; Tina Rachael Gudsell, psychology, with credit; Nathan Bruce Keen, energy studies, with credit; Sam Chi-Hao Liu, neuroscience, with credit; Vicky Jayne McGimpsey, botany, with credit; Kiri Elizabeth Mason, geography, with credit; Lauren Michelle Overdyk, marine science, with distinction; Rui Ye, information science; Min Hooi Yong, psychology, with distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Dietetics

Kirsten Sophie Anderson, with credit; Akshay Bhai; Megan Islay Dabb, with credit; Paula Johanna Davis, with credit; Emma Ruth Kirkwood, with credit; Emma Lynn Nicholls, with credit; Vicky Maree Youngman.

Postgraduate Diploma in Wildlife Management

Kate Joy Beer, with distinction; Kristina Ann Thompson, with distinction.

Diploma in Sports Studies

Lynnlea Joy Bushell; Tracey Lee Prince.

Postgraduate Diploma in Commerce

Sam Robert Anderson, finance, with credit; Che-yu Ku, entrepreneurship, with credit; Keren Ruth Oey, management and tourism (combined), with distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Tourism

Jessica Anne Edewards, with distinction; Trudie Lee Walters, with distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Executive Management

Geoffrey Stewart Dawson.

Diploma for Graduates

Kimberley Faith Beckett (endorsed in English); Johnathan Luke Brass (endorsed in accounting); Emmanuel Jean-Marie Raymond Delaborde (endorsed in computer science); Charles Ian Hugh Forsyth (endorsed in economics); Christopher Andrew Geddes (endorsed in music); Vania Zabrina Veronica Harris (endorsed in Maori studies); Jennifer Kate Heslin (endorsed in tourism); Kym Jilena Hill (endorsed in Maori Studies); Ingvild Iversen (endorsed in tourism); Yushuang Jiang (endorsed in finance); Amanda Jane Kennedy (endorsed in education); Angela Tui Kennedy (endorsed in management); Tongthida Krawengit (endorsed in religious studies); Allister Derek Laurent (endorsed in accounting); James Barton Leask (endorsed in politics); Xueling Serena Liau (endorsed in philosophy, politics and economics); Andrew Peter Lincoln (endorsed in tourism); Maurice Dominic Matich (endorsed in finance); Russell Kenneth Mitchell (endorsed in film and media studies); Matthew Richard Moore (endorsed in psychology); Bryn Alexander Murphy (endorsed in accounting); Kerry Ann Newnham (endorsed in finance); Ursula Bridget Poole (endorsed in zoology); Emma Claire Richardson (endorsed in English); Christian Morgan Rothwell (endorsed in theatre studies); Simon Fergus Stewart (endorsed in music); Adam Leslie Dean Sturge (endorsed in management); Ling Wang (endorsed in marketing management); Maja Ingrid Whitaker (endorsed in christian thought and history); Sandra Mary Wicken; Theresa Mary Wilson; Benjamin Patrick Peng Wu; Yonggui Wu (endorsed in accounting); Jundan Zhang (endorsed in tourism); Congwei Zhao (endorsed in human nutrition).

Postgraduate Certificate in Executive Management

Michael James Powell.

 

Add a Comment

 

drivesouth-pow-generic-1.png

Our journalists are your neighbours

We are the South's eyes and ears in crucial council meetings, at court hearings, on the sidelines of sporting events and on the frontline of breaking news.

As our region faces uncharted waters in the wake of a global pandemic, Otago Daily Times continues to bring you local stories that matter.

We employ local journalists and photographers to tell your stories, as other outlets cut local coverage in favour of stories told out of Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch.

You can help us continue to bring you local news you can trust by becoming a supporter.

Become a Supporter