University of Otago graduation - 25 May 2013 - 4pm ceremony

More than 230 graduands in many disciplines, including law, dentistry, health sciences, medicine, pharmacy and physiotherapy, will graduate from the University of Otago at a second ceremony, also at the Regent Theatre, Dunedin, at 4pm today.

More than 260 people will also graduate in absentia.

DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN PERSON
Honorary Degree of Doctor of Science

Helen Elisabeth Heslop.

Doctor of Philosophy
Rebecca Lee Brookland, Angela Louise Clark, Kimberly Catherine Cousins, Daniel Cury Ribeiro, Richard Charles Draper, Jonathan Won-Hau Foo, Ella Elizabeth Iosua, Sumana Islam, Ramakrishnan Mani, Sara Jaisalmer McKee, Felicity Susanna Aurelius McLeod, Seyed Ali Mirjalili, Venkata Praveen Babu Parachuru, Jennifer Mary Reid, Angela Catherine Robertson, Peter Vivian Shepherdson, Peta Taylor, Jemimah Clare Walker, Anja Maria Werno, Siew Hoong Yip, Zhuo Yu, Yanfeng Zhang.

Doctor of Clinical Dentistry
Praema Suppiah, periodontology.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours and Bachelor of Laws
Jayne Elaine Lambie, Bachelor of Arts with Honours, German, first class.

Bachelor of Laws with Honours and Bachelor of Arts
Nadine Claire Baier, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Emma Elizabeth Bowman, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Louis Charles Chambers, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Rebekah Megan Dixon, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Matthew Joseph Kennedy Dodd, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Danielle Rebecca Duffield, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Sophie Margaret Kalderimis, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Zachary Bailey Kedgley-Foot, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Charlotte Louise Kempthorne, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Jared Robert McIntosh, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Alice Louise Maie Osman, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Jessica Rachel Rose, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Annika Jayne Tombleson, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Anna Grace Watson, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class.

Bachelor of Laws with Honours and Bachelor of Science
Elizabeth Ellen Meade, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Alice Jayne Selby, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class.

Bachelor of Laws with Honours and Bachelor of Commerce
Nicholas Paul Scott Milne Blumsky Gibbs, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Nigel John Jemson, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Sophia Susan Robertson Meares, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, second class (division I), James Francis Mountier, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Gabrielle Sarah Smith, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Han Chun Vicki Sun, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class, Kristen Jaimee Wong, Bachelor of Laws with Honours, first class.

Bachelor of Laws with Honours
Almiro Kundycki Clere, first class, Sean Patrick Conway, first classAlice Rose Garner, first class, Rachel Elizabeth Riddle, first classJonathan Andrew Riley, first class, Emily Joan Stretch, first class.

Bachelor of Laws, Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Music
Alexandra Maria Mihailovna Borissenko.

Bachelor of Laws, Bachelor of Arts and Diploma in Language and Culture
Emma McWhinnie Hodder, Diploma in Language and Culture (endorsed in French).

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Arts
William Reeves Allan, Emma Lauren Bailey, Olivia Kate Caldwell, Thomas William Carnegie, Jennifer Katherine Carr, Rachael Mary Cederwall, Malaika Odette Cockerell, Jade Isabel Lucie Cooper, Nicola Claire Dalgleish, George Henri Davies, Rushika Handunnethi De Silva, Laura Emily Drake, Kristina Maree Dunne, Catherine Patricia Eason, Elizabeth Mary Hazel Escott, Elizabeth Mary Hishon Fraser, William Shepherd Green, Helena Frances Hallagan, Bianca Eraina Hewitson, Yasmin Alecia Higgins, Rosemary Elizabeth Marion Hodson, James Thomas Hutchinson, Steven Richard Lack, Lucy Elizabeth Leadbetter, Kimberley Amanda McBride, Bridget Rose McDonald, James Macaulay Dean Millar Coote, Stacey Jane O'Neill, David Owen, Jaime Elizabeth Pannett, Amy Elizabeth Prentice, Rosa May Reynolds, Sophie Evelyn Wyatt Riley, Anna Elizabeth Sinclair, Alice Harriet Smith, Stephanie Anne Snedden, Jessica Emma Stewart, Jonathan Paul Mullinder Sutton, Patrick Campbell Purcell Tapper, Kate Mary Lethbridge Teppett, Sophie Jane Wallace, Sophie Wharam.

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Science
Lisa Marie Bazalo, Louise Mary Brazier, Timothy Norman Earle, Nicholas John Jones, Hayley Jane Mahon, Benjamin James Pryor, Alice Elizabeth Jane Tylee, Rosa Rice Winter.

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Commerce
Robert William Akroyd, James Thomas Ashwin, Rory James Barton, Anna Frances Beveridge, Jessica McKenzie Bush, Yiyan Chuah, Thomas Gerard Scanlon English, Samuel Richard Green, Robert John Guthrie, James Timothy Harty, Dominic Ruaidhri Higgins, Zoe Charlotte Featherston Johnston, Dominic Paul Jones, David James Keating, Stephen Speers Keen, Frida Margot Alexandra Klippel, Sam Thomas McCutcheon, Samuel Barry McLernon, Matthew Scott Minnema, Amelia Hawaikinui Morgan, Oliver Robert Newton, Micaela Mary O'Connor, Rory Terence O'Connor, Eva Christine Roe, Ayla Yvonne Lin Ronald, Patrick David Ryan, Emma Siobhan Swain, Harrison Joseph Uffindell, Nikhil R. Ullal, Anna Jane Vincent, Harriet Kate Weatherburn, Samuel Rees Hugh Whitehead.

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences
Caitlin Deborah Boyce, Hillary Katherine Roberts.

Bachelor of Laws
Gabriel Robert Abdale-Weir, Georgina Sara Archibald, Rory Michael Beashel, Chanel Antonia Thomas Christie, James Cameron Cleland, Rebecca Margaret Gibbs, Gretchen Jane Hamlen-Williams, Tobias Rupert Holborow, William Bryan Gladstone Mahon Heap, Margot Kathleen Mains, Isabelle Louise Fay Manson, Thomas Robin David Martin, Kimberley Dawn McKenzie, Olivia Frances Newman, Alice Hope O'Connell, Stephanie Florence Scott, Harry Thomas Shaw, Matthew Edward Skinner, Katherine Ann Sowry, Samuel James Wood.

Bachelor of Science
Georgina Rose Caldwell, Louise Maria Bergin Hallagan, Sophie Louise Wilkinson.

Bachelor of Commerce
Michelle Lorae Bazalo.

Master of Health Sciences
Diane Elizabeth Auld (endorsed in nursing, clinical), credit, Andrea Jane Chapman (endorsed in nursing, clinical), credit, Julie Grace Chirnside (endorsed in nursing, clinical), credit, Susan Mary Gale (endorsed in nursing, clinical), credit, Trudy Philippa Keer Keer (endorsed in nursing), credit, Marie Ellen McElhinney (endorsed in nursing, clinical), credit, Germaine Frances Sandford (endorsed in nursing), credit, Helen Stewart Shaw Brown (endorsed in nursing), credit.

Bachelor of Radiation Therapy
Stephanie Rose Arnerich, Catherine Louise Baird, Nathan William Norrish Baker, Alexandra Jane Cartridge, Chloe Michelle Davidson, Danielle Maree Duff, Abbey Gould, Aishwarya Gupta, Kylie Marie Hewitt, Jemma Michelle Hurley, Emma Louise Keeling, Timothy Sheldon Joseph Kerrisk, Joo Hun Kwon, Samantha Joanne Larking, Bradley William Marriner, Alicia Helen O'Connor, Shelley Maree Pearson, Tessa Madeline Schriek, Rebecca Wendy Thyne, Divya Velalagan, Paula May Wilkinson, Jo Lynn Woon, Timothy Sheng an Yang.

Master of Bioethics and Health Law
Iris Henriette Vera Reuvecamp, distinction.

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Intan Mardiyah Md Tahir.

Master of Public Health
Leanne Dawn Toledo Cortes, distinction.

Master of Dental Technology
Shuo Li, distinction.

Bachelor of Dental Technology
Victoria Innocencia Musati, Chelsea Sarah Oliver, Mark Geoffrey Witney.

Bachelor of Pharmacy
Harbaksh Singh Gill, Jung Woo Sohn, Seung Kwon Yu.

Master of Clinical Pharmacy
Virginia Elizabeth Brailsford, credit.

Master of Physiotherapy
Jane Frances Ashby (endorsed in manipulative physiotherapy), credit, Elizabeth Helen Macdonald (endorsed in mechanical diagnosis and therapy), credit, Brett Allan Warman (endorsed in sports physiotherapy), distinction.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Loretta Eunice Blakemore, Camille Youz Gurung, credit, Christa Jungen, Campbell Francis Marama Makea, credit, Nicholas John McPhee, Robyn Gisela Nielsen, credit, Cameron John Steptoe.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Sciences
Mark Anthony Baldwin, credit, Lyudmila Scandrett (endorsed in bioethics), Raewyn Joan Simpson (endorsed in occupational health), distinction, Yangtian Zhou (endorsed in hazard assessment and management).

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Management
Matthew James Bazsika, credit, Carol Sandra Ferguson, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health
Francis Waiata Kewene, Melbournemockba Coudetalei Mauiliu, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Surgical Anatomy
Celia Ruth Keane, distinction, Melissa Jayne Welch, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dentistry
Ali Hasnain Hasan, Oral Pathology, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physiotherapy
Jane Mary Bradshaw (endorsed in Acupuncture), distinction.

DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN ABSENTIA
Doctor of Philosophy

Lindsay Rae Ancelet, Mohamad Rizal Bin Abd Rahman, Gerida Joseph Birukila, Narsing Rao Sujatha Dasari, Charlotte Frances Graham, Amjad Kassim Hamid, Caroline Kuiper, Prasanta Kumar Nayak, Jennifer Ann Summers, Robert Weinkove, Shel Hwa Yeo.

Doctor of Clinical Dentistry
Mohd Faizal Hafez Bin Hidayat, periodontology.

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Arts
Nathan Patrick Blane, Quinli Newell-Ooi, Florence Sibylla Van Dyke.

Bachelor of Laws and Bachelor of Commerce
Jessica Patricia Margaret Dickson.

Bachelor of Laws
Joel Ryan Marshall, Jed Luca Thomson.

Master of Health Sciences
John Augustus Bourke (endorsed in rehabilitation), distinction, Peter George Burt, distinction, Philip Raymond Lalor (endorsed in health management), credit, Sally Ann O'Connor (endorsed in nursing), distinction, Emma Faithfull Storr, Stephanie Gabriele Thompson (endorsed in rehabilitation), distinction, James Michael Thornton (endorsed in bioethics), credit.

Bachelor of Radiation Therapy
Susan June Butcher, Jayne Louise Queree.

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Mohamad Hafiz Bin Mukhsam, Sharafuddin Shah Bin Rhasbudin Shah, Michael Wang.

Master of Medical Science
Linda Charlotte Berney Meyer, distinction, Ran Jia, distinction.

Master of Aviation Medicine and Postgraduate Diploma in Aeromedical Retrieval and Transport
Rael Paul Codron, Master of Aviation Medicine, credit; postgraduate diploma in aeromedical retrieval and transport, distinction.

Master of Aviation Medicine
Mohammad Razin Bin Kamarulzaman, credit.

Master of Public Health
Melissa Kay Anselmo, credit, Clare Elizabeth Aspinall, credit, Mai Ling Blank, distinction, Uzochukwu Emeka Egere, credit.

Master of Dental Surgery
Graham William Leathley, general practice for dentistry, credit.

Master of Community Dentistry
Kathryn Natalie Fuge, credit.

Bachelor of Pharmacy
Mengda Dai, credit, Eric Frank Matthews, credit.

Master of Physiotherapy
Matthew Laurence Dick (endorsed in manipulative physiotherapy), credit, Alicia Gerald Fernandes (endorsed in manipulative physiotherapy), credit, Kwan Kenny Yu (endorsed in manipulative physiotherapy), distinction.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Kole Louise Hunter, Samuel Robert van Rij.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Sciences
Ilya Andreyevich Chemeris (endorsed in pain and pain management), credit, Julie Louise Courts (endorsed in nursing), credit, Jennifer Lyn Dermer (endorsed in nursing), credit, Anthea Frances Franks (endorsed in nursing), Graeme David Gee (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders), credit, Fenella Joan Grigsby (endorsed in musculoskeletal management), Rachael Leigh Higgins (endorsed in nursing), credit, Victoria Alexandra Hyatt (endorsed in occupational health), distinction, April Ann Hylton (endorsed in nursing), credit, Alison Sarah Drysdale McKenzie (endorsed in nursing), credit, Jacinta Anne Newport (endorsed in nursing, primary health care), Amanda Kate Reid (endorsed in human nutrition), Xiaoyin Xie (endorsed in mental health), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Management
Kevin Patrick Sheehy, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Medical Technology
Harsile Bandhara (endorsed in cardiology), Mary Tetiare Heeney (endorsed in cardiology), Christopher Benaiah Jenkins (endorsed in cardiology), credit, Matthew James Lambert (endorsed in cardiology), credit, Jeremy Simon Morris (endorsed in sleep medicine), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise Medicine
Diarmaid Coffey, distinction, Laura Helen Easton, distinction, Richard David Sissingh, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Sports Medicine
Tanya Corinne Louise Browne, distinctionPostgraduate Diploma in Aeromedical Retrieval and TransportCharlotte Collier Bennett, distinction, Kit Antony Boyes, credit, Joanne Elizabeth Hegarty, distinction, Rocco A. Lombardi, distinction, Sunil Mukeshwar Sookram, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Aviation Medicine
Dietmar Eberhard Raudzus, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Child Health
Sarah Grace Edmunds, distinction, Jed James Hocart Saunders, Chloe Margaret Horner, credit, Steuart Nicolas Laing, credit, Sarah Jane Lucas, Rachel Emma Lynskey, credit, Gregory Alan Macleod, credit, Sarah Elizabeth Missen, distinction, Norailina Binti Omar, credit, Hayley Perez, credit, Benjamin Michael Revell, credit, Matthew Byron Rowe, Samara Joy Whitham, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in General Practice
Vivienne Ruth Coppell, distinction, Vivien Mary Edge, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Informatics
Simon John Auty, distinction, Suzanne McEwan Hanlin, credit, Jasmin C. Rivera, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Musculoskeletal Medicine
Melanie Jane Farr, distinction, Tsz Kin Ng, credit, Vanshdeep Tangri, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Obstetrics and Medical Gynaecology
Whitney Jane Downes, Jessica Frances Dunning, Sherine Lakdinie Henriette, Lu Li, Xiamin Liang, James Alexander MacMillan Armstrong, Hayley Marie Smith, Lindsay Jane Todd.

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Medicine
Ali Ahmed Rasheed Rasheed, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Ophthalmic Basic Sciences
Yi Wei Goh, credit, Lewis Yong Wei Lam, credit, Joel Yew Wei Yap, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Primary Health Care
Robyn Anne Taylor, distinction, Catherine Anne Turner, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health and Diploma in Language
Emily Jane Robin Brook, postgraduate diploma in public health, credit; diploma in language (endorsed in Portuguese).

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health
Deanna Marie Beckett, credit, Anna Michelle Foaese, credit, Rachel Helen Foster, distinction, Natalie Claire King, credit, Adi Asenaca Tania Tuivanuavou Siwatibau.

Postgraduate Diploma in Rehabilitation
Carolyn Louise Beaver, distinction, Karin Johanson, Claire Diane Paterson, credit, Melissa Jane Shani, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Surgical Anatomy
Paul Ting Yuan Cheng, distinction, Chinthaka Ushan De Silva, credit, Daniel Reto Frei, credit, Nina Marie Siulani King, credit, Jae Jin Lee, distinction, Carrie Jeanne Lobb, credit, Vivek Meiyappan, credit, Jessica Lee Roberts, credit, Cameron Donald Alexander Simmers, distinction, Glenn Lewis Williams, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Travel Medicine
Albertine Adriana Ireland (nee Bielski), distinction, Johanna Maria Wilhelmina Verheul, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dental Technology
Darren Wang, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy
Salaseini Maria Dago Tikoimaleya.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physiotherapy
Ezharzihni Bin Zulkifly (endorsed in musculoskeletal physiotherapy), credit.

Postgraduate Certificate in Health Sciences
Curtis Jordan Akitt (endorsed in aeromedical retrieval and transport), Lisa Anne Almand (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Derek John Auchinvole (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Kimberly Jane Ayre (endorsed in nursing, specialty mental health), Pippa Lee Babb (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Williamina Baker (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), Kim Ivy Beamsley (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders), Jade Arohanui Kotara Blokker (endorsed in nursing, specialty mental health), Andrew John Brown (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders), Douglas John Bryant (endorsed in occupational health), Jessica Colleen Mary Buckley (endorsed in resuscitation), Daniel Michael Burge (endorsed in aeromedical retrieval and transport), Rebecca Jane Burley (endorsed in aeromedical retrieval and transport), Michele Anne Burns (endorsed in musculoskeletal management), Sandra Kaye Buzzard (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Deborah Ann Campbell (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Lisa Campbell (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Glynnis Lynne Carolissen (endorsed in family and systems therapies), Heather Ann Casey (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders), Tze Chow Chow (endorsed in resuscitation), Craig Colin Christensen (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), Rosemaree Patricia Coe (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), Brent Daniel Leonard Cooper (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Jenny Grace Corlett (endorsed in nursing, specialty mental health), Margaret Lynette Cumming (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), Yolande Theresa Ernstzen (endorsed in nursing, long-term condition management), Sarah Jane Eton (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Timothy Owen Friedlander (endorsed in musculoskeletal management), Nuno Miguel Ganhao Hermiterio (endorsed in radiation therapy advanced practice), Indu Bala Gautam (endorsed in clinical rehabilitation), Andrea Maree Gibbs (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Peter Norman Gillan (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Francis Benjamin Goodstadt (endorsed in family and systems therapies), Janna Mary Gresham (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Jacqueline Margaret Grigsby (endorsed in resuscitation), Fiona May Groome (endorsed in occupational health), Alexandra Maja Gutowska (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), Michelle Therese Hall (endorsed in nursing, specialty mental health), Souk Soo Han (endorsed in nursing, specialty mental health), Margaret Anne Harvey (endorsed in musculoskeletal management), Amy Louise Heath (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Deanna Louisse Hollis (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders), Philippa Jane Hope (endorsed in nursing, high acuity), Nicole Sylvia Houlahan (endorsed in aeromedical retrieval and transport), Gary James Hume (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), David Thomas Wylie Jaggard (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders), Brett Alan Jones (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Wendy Joy Jones (nee Adams) (endorsed in clinical rehabilitation), Jessica Maree Kearns (endorsed in continence management), Charmaine Sonia Kennedy (endorsed in mental health), Simone Jacqueline Kinley (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Jacqueline Koortse (endorsed in clinical rehabilitation), Antoinette Margaret Elizabeth Lal (endorsed in continence management), Allison Diane Lang (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), Bridget Claire Law (endorsed in clinical rehabilitation), Martha Yu Pik Law (endorsed in occupational health), Carl William Layton (endorsed in nursing, specialty mental health), Christine Robyn Lee (endorsed in gerontology), Ka Yee Leung (endorsed in family and systems therapies), Marie Antoinette Lewis (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Wendy Maria Lowerson (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), Donna Valerie MacKinnon (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Ngatamariki Aerenga Kino Manea (endorsed in aeromedical retrieval and transport), Leanne Marshall (endorsed in mental health), Lisa Joy Marshall (endorsed in pain and pain management), Andrew James McGarrol (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Richard Graham McGrath (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders), Maureen Suzanne McNeill (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), Dawud Meeran (endorsed in family and systems therapies), Janet Margaret Miller (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Deborah Ann Mills (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Annamarie Mita (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Mary Ann Molloy (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), Richard Alistair Mooney (endorsed in nursing, leadership and management), Cameron John Moray Smith (endorsed in hazard assessment and management), Theresa Belle Marion Nesbit (endorsed in resuscitation), Tara Lea Newitt (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Bridget Rosa O'Brien (endorsed in continence management), Sonya Jane O'Neill (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders), Hannah Clare Orlowski, postgraduate certificates in health sciences (endorsed in aeromedical retrieval and transport and endorsed in resuscitation), Vicky Anita Paul (endorsed in mental health), Glen James Philbrick (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Maria Regina Polaczuk (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Donna Pauline Power (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Michael Wayne Pudney (endorsed in aeromedical retrieval and transport), Struan Charles Robertson (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Amber Juliana Salanoa-Haar (endorsed in clinical rehabilitation), Mark Schrader (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Fiona Adele Shaw (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Joy Muyoka Nanjala Simiyu (endorsed in nursing, specialty mental health), Megan Gay Sowman (endorsed in nursing, long-term condition management), Johanna Maria Neeltje Spaans (endorsed in clinical rehabilitation), John Denbee Stretton (endorsed in resuscitation), Andrea Jane Symons (endorsed in nursing, primary health care), Charlotte Georgenia Thacker (endorsed in nursing, specialty mental health), Marlene Alana Thorn (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders), Judith Margaret Wall (endorsed in nursing, primary health care), Lorraine Mary Ward (endorsed in cognitive behaviour therapy), Rebecca Nicole Winsor (endorsed in advanced clinical nursing), Dianna Gail Young (endorsed in addiction and co-existing disorders).

Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Technology
Shelley Jayne Beckert, John James Orchard Clarke, Emma Julia Hamilton, Ian Scott John Hart, Tessa Renee Hemsley, Alaa Hamad Arar Hussein, Morar Deepesh Jeram, Scott David Loza, Rebekah Kay Ronke, Heather Louise Semple.

Postgraduate Certificate in Civil Aviation Medicine
Heinrich Becker Strydom.

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinician Performed Ultrasound
Owen Doran, Peter Seamus Doran, Clive Paul Dreyer, Neal Sean Finegan, Marysha Jane Gardner, David Joseph Hassan, Alfred Nicholas Kagan, Timothy Michael Malloy, Mark Pokene Rewi, Nina Mary Stupples, Nee Yi Tan, Laurence James Cedric Walker, Allan Lorence Whitehead, Angus Che Yan Wong.

Postgraduate Certificate in General Practice
Ravinderpal Singh Sandhu (endorsed in travel and migrant medicine), Craig Wilson.

Postgraduate Certificate in Musculoskeletal Medicine
Jan Anne Lyftogt.

Postgraduate Certificate in Primary Health Care
David Charles Ayling, Sherryl Lee Butcher (endorsed in long-term condition management), Brendan James Duck, Raechel Mary Osborne, Shereen Sanjana Singh.

Postgraduate Certificate in Public Health
Sophie Louise Fry (endorsed in health services policy), Hayley Grace Goodin (endorsed in health promotion), Rebekah Susan Gray (endorsed in health services policy), Hayden John Holmes (endorsed in health economics), Skye Te Rangi Kimura (endorsed in health promotion), Christine Elizabeth King (endorsed in health systems and services), Carol Doreen Penfold-Green (endorsed in Maori health), Monique Krystle Mereana Priston (endorsed in research methods), Teia Te Wharekotuku Beatrice Wehipeihana Sebire (endorsed in Maori health), Hemi James Pierre Te Hemi (endorsed in Maori health), Keith Adrian Todd (endorsed in health systems and services).

Postgraduate Certificate in Rehabilitation
Barbara Bayntun Anderson, Amanda Marlene Brennan, Fiona Cockerill Ghanem, Jacqueline Karen Doherty, Philip Martyn Guthrie, Stephen Andrew Heron, Kate Louise May, Sharlene Naidoo, Atif Lateef Razvi.

Postgraduate Certificate in Rural and Provincial Hospital Practice
Kevin Paul Gattey.

Postgraduate Certificate in Travel Medicine
Samuel Michael James Clark, Josie Cristina Corkery, Noela Nakeli Dugu, Andrea Jane Harris, Jennifer Claire Heyes, Prudence Rosalind Lamb, Ruth Amy Upsdell, William Newby Varty, David Riyad Zarifeh.

Postgraduate Certificate in Women's Health
Karen Chung, Kirsten Marie Crooke, Lauren Ann Cumberpatch, Laura Elizabeth Frampton, Celia Ruth Keane, Jennifer Yingsi Lee, Salma Geraldine Quatre, Debra Helen Wilson.

Certificate in Health Promotion
Desiree Audrey Mclean, Kelly-Ann Patrica McLean, Pania Jo-Ann Millar, Gina Luisa Monica Pohe, Andrea Janne Price, Ruruhira Leonie Rameka, Angela Marianne Sue.

Postgraduate Certificate in Pharmacy
Lauren Grace Assink (endorsed in medicines management), Lauren Megan Chetty (endorsed in medicines management), Sherif Zaher Youssef Hanna (endorsed in medicines management), Margaret Ann Jones (endorsed in medicines management), Sajida Kaker Lafraie (endorsed in medicines management), Andrew Warren McLaughlin, Robin Ann Norvill (endorsed in medicines management), Carolyn Ann Oakley (endorsed in medicines management), Chanelle Monique Owen (endorsed in medicines management), Disha Piyush Patel (endorsed in medicines management), Yu Chun Amy Peng (endorsed in medicines management), Mareike Probst, Yew Sern See (endorsed in medicines management), Rebecca Jane Suddaby (endorsed in medicines management), Hollie Jane Thomas (endorsed in medicines management), Dianne Joy Vicary (endorsed in social pharmacy).

Postgraduate Certificate in Pharmacist Prescribing
Linda Julia Morcombe Bryant, Bevan John Clayton-Smith, Rachael Peart Cooke, Nicola Emma Leach, Johanna Kirsten Lim, Dianne Margaret Wright.

Postgraduate Certificate in Physiotherapy
Joanne Maree Ayers (endorsed in occupational health physiotherapy), Jenna Margaret Cookson (endorsed in acupuncture), Robert Grant Cumming (endorsed in occupational health physiotherapy), Hannah Louise Fox (endorsed in musculoskeletal physiotherapy), Victoria Jane Hill (endorsed in acupuncture), Tyson Thomas Henry Hullena (endorsed in acupuncture), Rachael Louise Keenan (endorsed in occupational health physiotherapy), Linda Ruth Lee (endorsed in musculoskeletal physiotherapy), Sara Lee Lister (endorsed in occupational health physiotherapy), Deeanna Rae Piermarini (endorsed in occupational health physiotherapy), Karla Maree Poyner (nee Williamson) (endorsed in acupuncture), Hayden John Sproat (endorsed in acupuncture), Jennifer Mary Sweeting (endorsed in musculoskeletal physiotherapy), Roger John White (endorsed in occupational health physiotherapy).

Add a Comment

Our journalists are your neighbours

We are the South's eyes and ears in crucial council meetings, at court hearings, on the sidelines of sporting events and on the frontline of breaking news.

As our region faces uncharted waters in the wake of a global pandemic, Otago Daily Times continues to bring you local stories that matter.

We employ local journalists and photographers to tell your stories, as other outlets cut local coverage in favour of stories told out of Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch.

You can help us continue to bring you local news you can trust by becoming a supporter.

Become a Supporter