Telford Rural Polytechnic graduation

Students to graduate from Telford Rural Polytechnic in Balclutha on Friday were.

CERTIFICATE IN ADVANCED EQUINE
and Telford Certificate In Intermediate Equine
(Level 3)

Distinction in certificate in advanced equine (level 4)

Katharina Bodenstein, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, distinction); Angela Maree Nicholson, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, distinction); Lizelle Nienhuis, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, distinction); Amy Marie Schaare, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, distinction).

Merit in certificate in advanced equine (level 4)
Kirsty Anne Corrin, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, distinction); Claire Maree Dunstan, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3) (distinction); Deearna Kate Dewhurst, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, merit); Kala Jade Hunter, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3) (distinction); Emily Kate MacDonald, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3) (distinction); Rebecca ODonnell, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, merit); Melanie Ann Robertson, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, merit); Laura Chloe Stiles, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3) (distinction); Erica Grace Walker, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, merit); Anna Kristina Welch, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, merit); Tessa Josephine Whitaker, Telford certificate in intermediate equine (L3, merit).

Merit in certificate in intermediate equine (level 3)
Tansy Alison Arron-Walker.

Statement of achievement
Caitlin Frances Noblejas, Desmond Libya Finlayson Stirling, Kirsten Louise Watts.

Merit in certificate in intermediate equine (level 3)
Awarded in absentia
Stefanie Panko, Emma Anne Maemie Pearse.


TELFORD CERTIFICATE IN FORESTRY
and National Certificate Forestry (Foundation Skills)

Pass in Telford certificate in forestry
Reihana John Allen, National certificate forestry (foundation skills); Jefferson James Corns, National certificate forestry (foundation skills).


TELFORD CERTIFICATE IN AGRICULTURE
and Telford Certificate In Farm Management (Level 3) and Telford Certificate In Shearing And Wool Handling

Distinction in Telford certificate in agriculture
Brandon Gordon Edward Law, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, distinction); Sarah Rose Ryan, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, distinction).

Merit in Telford certificate in agriculture
Brad Grant Knox Beatson, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, pass), Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Stacey Christine Bringans, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit); Brendan John William Campbell; Megan Jean Cathro; Daniel Grant Colgan, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit); Hayden Robert Coote, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, pass); Thomas Charles Fuller, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit), Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Jacob Hendricus Garrett, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit); John Cameron Gow, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit), Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Peter John Lobb, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, distinction); Jasmine Helen Mathisen; Ruan Petrus Oberholzer, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit); Kristie Nicole Tammeryn, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit); Joseph Leonardus Vollebregt, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit), Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling.

Pass in Telford certificate in agriculture
Gibson Joseph Adams, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit); Kieran Rio Bell; Adam David Bishell, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit); Ethan James Bloomfield; Laura Frances Bray, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, pass); Cushla Claire Bruce, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Lyndon Alan John Buchanan; David Donald Chapman, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit), Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Alastair James Earl, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Brandon Michael Giddens, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, pass), Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Patrice Kay Hammond; Scott Robert Illston; Hayden Mathew Lamond, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit), Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Eric Mans, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit); William McGregor, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit), Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Jeffery John Gainford Meredith, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, pass), Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Anna Margot Miskimmin, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit); Nicholas Wallace Potts, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, pass); Samuel Martin Roker, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit); Alannah Jennifer Shaw; Corey James Ayson Smith, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Caleb John Wall, Telford certificate in farm management (L3, merit), Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Ryan Peter Young.


TELFORD CERTIFICATE IN PRACTICAL AGRICULTURE (LEVEL 2)

Pass in Telford certificate in practical agriculture (level 2)
Christopher James Cairns-Nelson, George Donald Finlayson, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Corey James Lambeth, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Carl Bradley McCone; Jack Flinders McGrath; Luke John Surridge; Kirsty Helen Withers; Gamamedaliyanage Joseph Salesh Janith Perera.


TELFORD CERTIFICATE IN PRACTICAL AGRICULTURE (LEVEL 3)

Pass Telford certificate in practical agriculture (level 3)
James Patrick Fletcher, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Gareth Jordan Hammond; Timothy James Henshilwood; Joshua Luke Gregory Oed; Matthew James Sier Vermunt, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Jordon Robert Watson, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling.

Statement of achievement
Finn Michell, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; Joshua William Alexander Paterson, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling; William Leslie Carrick Smart, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling.


OFF-CAMPUS PROGRAMMES

(Awarded at graduation)

Pass in Telford certificate in agriculture knowledge L3

Melissa Dyer.


TELFORD CERTIFICATE IN ADVANCED RURAL PRODUCTION LEVEL 4

Pass in Telford certificate in advanced rural production (L4)
Stuart Charles Feary, Cameron James Alexander Marr, Ethan James Register.

Pass in Telford certificate in advanced rural production (L4)
Awarded in absentia
Samuel Gordon Clodo, Jeremy Cornish, Courtney Louise Urquhart.


TELFORD DIPLOMA IN RURAL BUSINESS

Merit in Telford diploma in rural business
Christopher John Cowie; Matthew James Woods, Telford certificate in shearing and wool handling.

Pass in Telford diploma in rural business
Troy Daniel Blatherwick-Hindmarsh, Michael John Henwood, Nathan Peter Richard Lawry, Ashleigh Hannah Lunn, Codee Barry Keith MacDonald, Emma Rose McGinty, Toby James Robson, Hayden Richard Tapp, Timothy James White.

 

Add a Comment

 

Advertisement

Our journalists are your neighbours

We are the South's eyes and ears in crucial council meetings, at court hearings, on the sidelines of sporting events and on the frontline of breaking news.

As our region faces uncharted waters in the wake of a global pandemic, Otago Daily Times continues to bring you local stories that matter.

We employ local journalists and photographers to tell your stories, as other outlets cut local coverage in favour of stories told out of Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch.

You can help us continue to bring you local news you can trust by becoming a supporter.

Become a Supporter