University of Otago graduands - December 7, 2013

About 270 people will graduate in person from the University of Otago, mainly with qualifications in medicine and medical laboratory science, in a ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall at 1pm today.

About 130 other people will graduate in absentia.

More than 280 graduands will also graduate in person from the university, mainly in dentistry and physiotherapy, in a second ceremony, at 4pm.

About 35 other people will graduate in absentia.

1pm CEREMONY
DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN PERSON

Honorary Degree of Doctor of Science
Peter David Gluckman

Doctor of Medicine
John Andrew Crump.

Doctor of Philosophy and Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Sultan Zayid Khalifa Al-Shaqsi.

Doctor of Philosophy
Htin Lin Aung, Wan Yiu Wandy Chan, Rachael Mira McLean, Jing Hieng Ngu, Katharine Ann Wallis, Daniel Frank Broughton Wright.

Master of Science
Seth Joseph Gorrie: geography, credit.

Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Science
Shaneel Shaneet Chand, credit; Steffan Ashley Clarke, Albert Gerard Delorino, credit; Lauren Nicole Eddington, distinction; Bo-Hyun Hong, Harry Hua, credit; Samantha Marie Hutton, distinction; Alice Gibbison Jeppesen, credit; Wanani Kethokile, Naseem Khan, distinction; Sarah Elizabeth Lilley, credit; Katherine Jayne Lyon, credit; Khumo Mabophiwa, Kaye Ellen McGeorge, credit; Joshua Simon Penese, credit; Eleanor Ruth Spenceley, credit; Laura Maree Tattersall, distinction; Kevin Wong, credit.

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Helen Frances Abbott, Siti Rozana Binti Abdul Haziz, Sung Ran Ahn, Antonia Louise Alach, Siti Mardhiah Binti Alias, Amr Jamal S Alwakeel, Waseem Alzaher, Wahida Amran Safi, Karyn Louise Anderson, Sasha Shaghayegh Rowhani Ashraf, Gloria Joyce Ashton, Christoffel Lombaard Badenhorst, Mastura Binti Badron, Oliver Greg Ball, Fiona Elizabeth Holmes Bellamy, Benjamin John Lance Black, Marilyn Boo, Ashleigh Marie Brown, Georgia Marijke Buddle, Samuel Boyd Spencer Bush, Kelsey Anne Butcher, Riana Evelyn Calman, Angus Edward Rutherford Cameron, Frances Helen Campbell, Isaac Joseph Campbell, Kate Elizabeth Campbell, Paul David John Canning, Sarah Roselle Mann Cardoso, Shannon Debra Carter, Ryan Andrew Chaffey, Zhi Chai, Hoi Ying Chan, Xiao Li Cheah, Xi Cheng, Geena Wai Yan Chiu, Anita Chu, Lisa Chung, Mark Eric Cleghorn, Tessa Katarina Cowley, Timothy Clarence Crampton, Rasyidah Damit, Sina Daneshmandi, Shivam Krishan Deo, Elizabeth Ashleigh Dickie, distinction; Victoria Rita Johanna Dol, Sam Kirkpatrick Dunn, Laura Catherine Edgar, Jacob Terawhai Edwards, Katherine Hannah Frances Eggleston, distinction; Devlin Patrick Elliott, Sun Kyung Eom, Rhys Filemoni Faavae, Farhan Bin Fader, Guy Collingwood Fisher, Hayley Joanne Foster, Alexandra Louise Fox, Christopher Timothy Furkert, Sheng Song Gan, Jason Ming Hong Goh, Marshneil Judaline Gonsalves, Jasmine Harriet Gooda, James William Grant, Megan Elizabeth Grinlinton, Roberta Regina Maria Hager, Douglas Stewart Hancock, Sophie Margit Harmos, Christopher Geoffrey Harrington, Jesse Ana Harris, Alisa Yuki Hersche, Lucy Rose Hinton, Brierley May Hoff, Brigitte Sophie Hollander, Ashley Ann Hooper, Victoria Alice Horne, Yu-Chieh Hung, Adele Allison Hunter, Elinor Karo Hutching-Bryant, Alexandra Brogan Jacobson, Miriam Sarah Jobson, Monica Kim Johnson, Emma Jane Jones, Lauren Kate Jordan, Mollie Susan Kain, Jayani Chaturangi Kannangara, James Robert Kennedy, Ayman Rafat Abdul Khaliq Khan, Daniel Kyong-Min Kim, Jiyeon Kim, Se Mi Kim, Malsha Kularatna, Yuli Lai, Rosemary Catherine Lane, Thomas Peter Lechte, Anna Barbara Sarah Lee, Beomjun Lee, Keith Lee, Yun Lee, Yue Li, Yuen Herng Liao, Hamish Anthony Liggins, Aaron Lim Ya Loon, James Stephen Lines, Benjamin Hung Li Ling, Hannah Rose Linkhorn, Christabel Mary Logan, Rose Janet Longhurst, Li Sian Low, Catherine Ting Lu, Kai Luan, Mairi Wai Lucas, Stephanie Jane Luoni, Siyan Ma, Anna Elizabeth Manning, Michelle Marais, Justin Stuart Mathews, Steven Blair McAuley, Clare Louise McConnell, Emma Christine McKay, Lauren Jane McManus, Holly Jane Mee, Ann-Marie Mekhail, Harriet Elizabeth Pilkington Miller, Helen Frances Diana Miller, James Julian Mitchell, Nurulain Mohd Arif Leow, Farrael Bin Mohd Azmin, Nadiah Mohd Rafain, Claire Michelle Molineux, Richard Dereck Monthy, John Robert Mortimer, Mohd Iqbal Muhamad, Ahmad Bukhari Muhammad Nor, Alicia Christine Mulligan, Sarah Alice Murphy, Mark Patrick Murray, Kurinji Nalankilli, Alison Jean Nankivell, Elton Nguy, Matthew Wynton Nobbs, Caitlyn Blythe Allison O'Fallon, Caitlin Ann O'Rourke, Cynthia Jane O'Sullivan, Ummul Afila Omar, Sue Hui Ong, Katherine Jane Orme, Kareem Medhat Fouad Osman, Crispin Edmund Jules Ovenden, Sang-Hyun Park, Karina Louise Pearce, Calum Andrew Pears, Andrea Margaret Peat, Kevin Niall Peek, Natasha Stephanie Sharmila Perinpanayagam, Natasha Christine Perry, Ari Sarah Pfeiffenberger, Sanjay Kumar Ram Belas, Natasha Bhavani Ramathas, Daniel Paul Ramsay, distinction; Julia Mary Reid, Mohamad Aizat Rosli, Jessie Ellen Rowsell, Tyler Reti Rudolph, Ezra Jez Schofield, Sam Whitley Schriek, Nadia Alisa Schwass, Natasha Louise Sharp, Nicola Marie Shaw, Kerry Ann Short, Annie Frances Silvester, Amritpreet Singh, Pooja Anjali Singh, Cho Yee Joey Siu, Kati Rosena Roberts Smith, Madeline Rose Stubbs Somerville, Sophie Helen Winifred Springer, Teresa Peggy Stempa, Melanie Robyn Stephen, Emma Kate Stevenson, Samantha Claire Stockwell, Daniel Bryan Strange, Matthew Robert Stretton, Toby Paul William Struthers, distinction; Akhilesh Swaminathan, Kenji Takahashi, Kirsten Ann Taplin, Bernard Boon Teck Teo, Eve Teo, Ho Tuan Tiong, Susan Janet Todd, Eng Ann Toh, William Geoffrey Osborne Tomkins, Katherine Margaret Tse, Jonathan George Ussher, Richard Paul Van Gelder-Horgan, Nathan Gordon van Rij, Rutvik Vanamala, Jordan Robert Vincent, Kate Vera Vincent, Leeyan Sharon Voon, Michael Thomas Wadsworth, Ahya' Binti Wan Mohd Hasni, Peiyun Wang, Michael Craig Waterhouse, Clara Julia Amy Watson, Daniel James Wellington, Benjamin Johann Werkmeister, Matthew Douglas White, Jordon Danielle Wimsett, Erica Kate Winsley, Douglas Geoffrey Winter, Daniel Koon Kheat Wong, Sharon Wong Pik Shan, Alexander Mark Wynne, Sophie Jennifer Wynne, Sai Tim Yam, Jeremy Jian Ming Yap, Lee Shen Yap, Jack Zhiyang Ye, Nigel Selwyn Khang-Jie Yeoh.

Master of Medical Science
Alice Kathleen Guidera, distinction; Melyssa Claire Roy, distinction.

Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours and Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Michael Xin Hua Chen-Xu, Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, second class (division I), Jessica Rose Crampton, Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, first class, Elizabeth Bernadette Clare Dai, Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, first class, Diana Maria Fieldwick, Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, first class, William Anthony Ha, Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, second class (division II), Samuel James Mitchell Hale, Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, first class, Neal Alexander Moe Kerr, Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, first class, Albert James Liley, Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, second class (division I), Sarah Lorraine Masterton: Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, second class (division I), John Zhang: Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, first class, Laura Kay Zwaagman (nee Rawcliffe): Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours, first class.

Bachelor of Medical Science with Honours
Sarah Louise McFadden, second class (division I).

Master of Aviation Medicine and Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Medicine
Wai Man Chang: Master of Aviation Medicine, credit; postgraduate diploma in occupational medicine, credit.

Master of Public Health
Michelle Lauren Barr, distinction; Torunn Borsting, distinction; Sarah Michelle Donald, distinction; Sione Fifita Fineanganofo Feki, credit; Amy McColl, distinction; Helen Margaret Topham, distinction.

Master of Dental Surgery and Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Hamish Robert Stuart Cameron: Master of Dental Surgery, oral and maxillofacial surgery, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Primary Health Care
Stephanie Jane Hobbs, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health
Cameron Douglas Huxley, Joanne Marie Stodart (nee Powley), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Travel Medicine
Raewyn Anne Frenguelli, distinction.

DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN ABSENTIA
Doctor of Philosophy
Azrina Binti Md Ralib.

Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Science
Kiri Louise Bocker, distinction.

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Rosemary Lea Jones, John Huixian Liu, Hamish William Nicolson, Shanshan Yan.

Master of Medical Science
Tamsin Melanie Roberts.

Master of Aviation Medicine
Adham Alameddin, Jonathon Vere Hodge, distinction; Md Moniruzzaman, Csongor Oltvolgyi, credit; Seshnag Siddavaram, credit.

Master of Primary Health Care
Martin Richard Woodbridge, credit.

Master of Public Health
Fiona Mary Conlon, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Science and Postgraduate Certificate in Public Health
Deepal Priyana Prasad, microbiology, credit; postgraduate certificate in public health (endorsed health systems and services).

Postgraduate Diploma in Medical Laboratory Science
Shyamali Shalika Jayawardena, distinction; Emil Beshay Khalil Wasef, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise Medicine and Postgraduate Diploma in Rehabilitation
Andrew Bryan Haren, postgraduate diploma in sport and exercise medicine, credit; postgraduate diploma in rehabilitation, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Aeromedical Retrieval and Transport
Debamoy Chatterjee, credit; Sundaresan Maiyalagan, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Child Health
Ning Ling Jessica Cheung, credit; Charlotte Grace Kevern, credit; Nicola Helen Robson.

Postgraduate Diploma in General Practice
Francesco Lentini, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Musculoskeletal Medicine
Tracey Suzanne Kain, distinction; Andrea Louise Robinson, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Obstetrics and Medical Gynaecology
Su-Yin Chua.

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Medicine
Stuart James Adamson, credit; Anthony Bonert, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Primary Health Care
Eleonore Grant, credit; Sharon Mary McKeon, credit; Joanne Patricia Tinkler (nee Forster), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health
Johanna Magdelena Brand, credit; Craig John Davies, distinction; Sarah Natalie Dodds, credit; Bridget Jemma Forsyth, credit; Bradley Alexander Fraser, Hayden John Holmes, credit; Rebecca Louise Llewellyn (nee Bradley), distinction; Laura Ann Lumley, credit; Siaosi Fasiapule Mafi, credit; Miriam Milimo Maimbo, distinction; Rose Maree Neville, credit; Tara Nikki Officer, distinction; Lisa Marie Venus Pohatu, credit; Tal Leigh Sharrock, distinction; Alapasita Lusana Teu.

Postgraduate Diploma in Rehabilitation
Andrea Janette McLeod (nee Beck), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Rural and Provincial Hospital Practice
Janine Ruth Lander, distinction; Scott William Wilson, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Surgical Anatomy
Omid Ahmadi, distinction; Kate Amelia Bollard, credit; Tzu-Yu Chen, distinction; Matthew Peter James Fisk, credit; Bryce Ernest Jackson, credit; Bo Mi Kim, credit; Mitchell John Raymond Kingston, credit; Yung Yung Lau, credit; Mairi Elspeth McLaren, credit; Vikrant Vinod Singh, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Travel Medicine
Jayne Louise Davies, distinction; Tonya Rachel Sadler, distinction; Alana Marie Wilson, distinction.

Postgraduate Certificate in Aeromedical Retrieval and Transport
Joanne Louise Cobbett, Warren Jake Fui Foo, Gihan Ganeshanantham, Rahul Goswami.

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinician-Performed Ultrasound and Postgraduate Certificate in Rural and Provincial Hospital Practice
Fazal Karim Mann.

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinician-Performed Ultrasound
Charles Junior Badger, Thomas John Scott Barry, Charles Hylton William Briscoe, Iris Siu Yan Chan, Jill Lynette Gibson, Richard Anthony Johnson, Leslie Patrice King, David John William Knight, Victor Kovarski, Jeremy Robert Leftley, Barbara Loeliger, Alastair William Ogilvy MacLean, Paula Jean Phelan O'Sullivan, Alexander Stephen Philip, Harpal Kaur Singh-Sandhu.

Postgraduate Certificate in General Practice
Leo James RevellPostgraduate Certificate in Occupational MedicineDunstone Aleziru, Shalini Devi Karan, Heather Catherine McIntyre, Chui Wa Tang.

Postgraduate Certificate in Primary Health Care
Philippa Anne Egerton, Deborah Mary Jones.

Postgraduate Certificate in Public Health
Whetu Hori Campbell (endorsed health services policy), Kathryn Ann Goodyear (endorsed health systems and services), Charlotte Marie McElwee (endorsed health services policy), Michael Peter O'Brien (endorsed health promotion), Christine Reremoana Paul (endorsed health promotion), Morris Solomon (endorsed Maori health), Amanda Lee Taylor (endorsed health promotion), Penelope Jane Tregear, Ricky Jan Van Den Berg (endorsed health promotion).

Postgraduate Certificate in Rehabilitation
Robyn Louise Bayly, Kirstine Elizabeth Dray, Kate Louise McNabb, Jaimee Louise Van Praagh, Elizabeth Sarah Walker.

Postgraduate Certificate in Travel Medicine
Catriona Margaret Austin, Eddy Hiu Wa Cheng, Andrew John Edwards, Christine Shirley Forster, Rebekka Fenwick Grangard, Jennifer Ann McGechie, Matthew Raymond Douglas Parkinson, David John Edward Payne, Kimberley Jane Pulley, Amelia Jane Radford, Lakhminder Sandhu, David John Myles Smith, Philippa Jane Speedy, Petronella Dawn Watson, Angela Choon Kiing Wong.

Postgraduate Certificate in Women's Health
Ingrid Lea Crawford, Irina Danych, Eloise Catrine Fry, Ingeborg Lempke, Maartje Gertrudis Susanna Lyons (nee Beckers), Jennifer MacDiarmid, Nee Yi Tan, Erskine Michael Gareth White.

Certificate in Health Promotion
Merani Marina Juanita Davis, Jason Maui Matthews, Terangi Maria Winitana.

4pm CEREMONY
DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN PERSON
Doctor of Philosophy

Osman Hassan Ahmed, Andrew Brian Filmer, Smita Ghosh, Samuel David Craig Lowrey, Haizal Bin Mohd Hussaini, Ely Montes Rodrigues, Malinda Lalitha Suvimal Tantirigama, Darryl Chan Tong, Jason Tai King Woon.

Doctor of Clinical Dentistry
Joseph Safwat Antoun, orthodontics, Victoria Jane Beck, orthodontics, Ratu Osea Turaga Nalasi Gavidi, oral pathology, Ellie Tame Knight, periodontology, Jennifer Jae Won Lee, orthodontics, Yeen Lim, prosthodontics, Jinyi Liu, periodontology, Arun Kumar Natarajan, paediatric dentistry, Kathryn Jane Newsham-West, prosthodontics.

Master of Science
Kate Madeline McPherson, pharmacology, distinction; Samuel Eugene van der Horst, zoology, distinction.

Bachelor of Science with Honours
Chris Kaichi Heinrich, computer science, second class (division I), Brendon Matthew Lee: Biochemistry, first class.

Bachelor of Science
Amna Ali Okud, Ashleigh Jayne Allsop, Ashleigh Elle Brenssell, Lisa Ying Xin Chen, Catherine Mary Conaboy, Emey Marian George, Amy Maria Heslip, Anthea Maree Ibell, Jungwook Kwon, Madhvi Rohyt Laxman, Sarah Frances McMahon, Julia Catherine Welsh.

Bachelor of Applied Science
Jack William Jewell Mair.

Bachelor of Consumer and Applied Sciences
Rachel May Scott.

Bachelor of Physical Education and Bachelor of Science
Bradley John Brosnan.

Bachelor of Physical Education
Daniel John Power, Megan Nicole Stratford, Francis William Stratton.

Bachelor of Commerce
Haidar Abdullah A Alali, Brooke Elizabeth Alexander, Absalom Wann Earle Ander, Dixie Leesha Louisa Ander, Thi Diem My Nguyen.

Master of Health Sciences
Emma Margaret Hooker.

Master of Dental Surgery and Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Justus Andries Pienaar, Master of Dental Surgery, oral and maxillofacial surgery, distinction.

Bachelor of Dental Surgery with Honours
Howard Chung-Hau Chao, first class, Peter Stephen George Coghlan, second class (division I), Krystel Perpetua Fernandes, second class (division I), Sarah Margaret Twine, first class, Amy Kristin White, first class.

Bachelor of Dental Surgery
Noor Azura Hani Abdul Razak, credit; Hamzah Al-Jumaily, distinction; Ibtisam Ali Said Al-Riyami, credit; Abdullah Abdul Rida Abdullah Alajmi, credit; Omar Abdelrahim Mohamed Ahmed Alzarooni, credit; Kelsi Maree Ander, distinction; Marshneil Trista Anthony, distinction; Ceridwen Benn, distinction; En En Chen, credit; Joyce Tze Yee Chieng, Ivan Kai Jun Chin, Meng Yean Chin, credit; Alinda Coetzee, distinction; Katherine Margaret Cooper, credit; Samantha Natalie Cox, credit; Rebecca Sarah Cribbin, credit; Jessica Dorothy Croker, credit; Joseph Henry Foster, credit; Emily Louise Goodhew, credit; Caroline Annie Gordon, credit; Talha Ayaz Gul, credit; Dong Yu Jim Han, credit; Belinda Ting-Chieh Hsu, distinction; Fahd Mohd Mukibul Huda, credit; Melissa Anne Inger, distinction; Courtney Ann Patricia Jones, credit; Taekkyun Jung, credit; Lee Rin Kang, distinction; Chong Dee Khoo, credit; Ha Ye Na Kim, Biriyanka Kokulu, credit; Siow Yong Koon, credit; Adelyn Ai Lyn Lau, credit; Louisa Philippa Joanna Leathart, credit; Joy Che-Yu Lee, credit; Lynn Chien-Lin Lee, distinction; Yen Je Lee, distinction; Joo-Young Leem, credit; Yi Huey Liaw, credit; Adrienne Jun Zhe Lim, credit; Caroline Su Yin Lim, credit; Si'en Joel Lim, credit; Jacy Quizi Lin, credit; Wei Lin, credit; Yuxin Lin, Yu-Ting Liu, distinction; Song-Hui Brian Lum, credit; Kwun Wai Boris Ma, credit; Robert Jonathon Mane, distinction; Oliver Crichton John Manson, Maikutlo Lynette Marakalala, credit; Muhamad Azri Bin Md Saion, credit; James Robert Millar, distinction; Juhee Moon, credit; Pamela Pei Sze Ng, credit; Lesolame Ookeditse, Lucia Varghese Painuthara, credit; Byron Sol Park, credit; Marguerite Antonia Paterson, distinction; Danielle Rose Pollock, credit; Priyadarshanee Manorika Ratnaweera, credit; David Peter Richards, credit; Joshua Thomas William Ritchie, Ye Han Sam, credit; Vera Sevastiyanova, credit; Elliot Mae Flora Stevens, distinction; Sumaya Salem Sulaiman Nasser Sumaidaa, Sam Thompson, credit; Dhara Mihirkumar Tilvawala, credit; Dennis Huong Yik Ting, David Patrick Tyman, credit; Kiri Ann Wakefield, credit; Simon David Wilson, credit; Connie Giing Yin Wong, credit; Li Qing Wong, credit; Choong Hoe Yan, credit; Thai Huah Yap, credit.

Master of Dental Technology
Saeed Salem Saeed Bin Jawhar Alameri.

Bachelor of Dental Technology with Honours
Emilia Tyng-Jiun Guo, second class (division I), Le Ying Tran, first class.

Bachelor of Dental Technology
Ahmed Ali A Al Wabari, Mustafa Ali, Zahra Darvish, Lisa Ruth Falland, Myung Gi Jo, Kenga Kano, Rani Ajit Kaur, Abdulrahman Kayed, Emilia Paulina Keast, Rachael Marie Knight, Chun Lee, Doreen Lee, Ji Hang Lee, Jik Hang Clifford Lee, Si Woo Lee, Pan Lei, Sang Su Park, Abdullah Hindy Bakai Said, Agil Anand Al Samarasan, Madhu Rima Singh, Elissia Amy Smith.

Bachelor of Oral Health
Rafi'ah Abdullah, Alzena Ali, Kawthar Jafar M Alsaleem, Naseem Asadi, Jessica Louise Barron, Caroline Mary Cullen, Norrieh Fadaie, Batool Ahmed A Ghashi, Nina Sophie Gooding, Emily Kate Haeusler, Sundas Jehandad, Caroline Sarah Kells, Priscilla Kumar, Jae Hwan Lee, Jongyun Lee, Linda Yun Lin, Otilia Meszaros, Holly Amanda Moffatt, Manal Abdulla Hasan Murad, Libby Oats, Sung Eun Park, Karen Louise Anne Parry, Paris La Ree Potaka-Goossens, Shivneel Shivakar Reddy, Ashkan Rikhthegarzadeh, Hannah May Louisa Ritchie, Beth Paula Marie Romeril, Rachael Ann Scowen, Rohit Sharma, Shaneez Shimrana, Kali Maria Stratford, Alexandra Maree Sturgess, Sonja Marissa Takimoana, Jade Priscilla Tane, Danielle Ashleigh Toomey, Marrisa Lea Walton.

Master of Physiotherapy
Sonya Margaret Mitchell White, distinction; Birgit Maria Wurzer, distinction.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy with Honours
Carla Cameron, first class, Anita Louise Krammer, first class, Jennifer Anne Milford, second class (division I), Hannah Leigh Walker, first class, Tayler Lee Walter, first class.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Mena Nabil Micheal Abd El-Malik, credit; Mark Ian Alcock, credit; Joanna Mary Allan, credit; Matthew Tony Andersen, credit; Andrew Ross Annear, Janina Dianne Bundang Aricheta, credit; Kathryn Elizabeth Graydon Atkinson, credit; Haresh Harshad Bhana, credit; Elise Nina Bjerring, credit; Lachlan Peter Brodie, credit; Rebecca Elizabeth Brown, credit; Luke Alexander Burgess, credit; Rachel Elizabeth Carr, credit; Natalie Alexandra Clark, credit; Rachel Laura Crampton, credit; Rebecca May Crawford, credit; Annelou Alexandra Emmanuelle Delorme, credit; Matthew Tom Doonan, Juliette Patricia Dowland, credit; Laura Claire Due, credit; Carly Teresa Ellis, credit; Michael Christopher England, credit; Rasela-Joy Orita Faleatua, credit; Gerard John Farrell, credit; Paul Maxwell Foster, credit; Grace Ellen Fursdon, credit; Nichole Jayne Gillespie, Katherine Jane Hammar, credit; Jackson James Harnett, Nicole Hegarty, Megan Claire Hunter, distinction; Kate Louise Jones, credit; Leigh-Anne Joyce, credit; Anand Kana, credit; Deanne Marie Kelly, credit; Wade Patrick Kelly, credit; Naima Nadida Khan, credit; Jolene Enhui Lah, credit; Bethany Louise Lancaster, credit; Fabian Yang Yang Law, credit; Amy Victoria Lean, credit; Emma Jane Lett, credit; Ashlee Diane Hocking Lusty, distinction; Nina Margaret Pepper MacKenzie, credit; Nathan Kane Manu, credit; Solveig Katja Martis, credit; Holly Elizabeth Masser, credit; Lauren Kate McDonald, credit; Anna Louise McDowell, credit; Holly Christine McIntosh, credit; Nicole Rose McMahon, credit; Corrine Jade Melrose, credit; Francisc Alexandru Mohai, credit; Elyse Michelle Moyle, credit; Annalise Kate Nixon, credit; Brent Roderick O'Connor, distinction; Madeleine Julie O'Donovan, distinction; Mark Guy Overton, credit; Priyesh Khandubhai Patel, Anna Rose Pawson, credit; Clare Frances Jillian Pepperell, credit; Jeremy Denton Poff, credit; Kimberley Pollard, Emily Jane Reynolds, credit; Joshua Luke Smith, credit; Kate Elisabeth Sole, credit; Shannon Jocelyn Spicer, credit; Jennifer Louise Symons, credit; Chia-Chun Tsai, Rebecca Louise van Rooyen, credit; Courtney Johns Wilkinson, distinction; Patrick Yeong Tat Wong, Lucy Anna Lili Woodham, credit; Yannik Johannes Wouts, Alice Amelia Jane Wright, credit; Molly Frances Iris Wright, credit; Shu-Ting Yang.

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Science
Shotaro Hattori, environmental management, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Dental Technology
Suthida Kanokruangrong, distinction; Gloria Ai-Drean Liu, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dental Technology
Minshym Ruth Chan Wong, credit; Jordana Anna-Marie Hodgetts, credit; Eun Jung Kwon, Jee Ae Lim, credit; Shoneel Sandeep Ram, distinction; Mark Geoffrey Witney, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Dental Therapy
Soon Lee Tan.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physiotherapy
Christine Sorquist Schauerte (endorsed orthopaedic manipulative therapy), distinction.

DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN ABSENTIA
Bachelor of Dental Surgery

Shi Hui Li, credit.

Master of Community Dentistry
Bathsheba Jael Turton, distinction.

Bachelor of Dental Technology
Jin Hyung Jung, Shannon Pearl Loma Saunders.

Bachelor of Oral Health
Priyanka Sharma.

Master of Physiotherapy
Doreen Ren Yan Ho (endorsed orthopaedic manipulative therapy), distinction; Laura Carol Kingston, Nga Pui Law (endorsed orthopaedic manipulative therapy), distinction.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Nina Angela Barker, credit; Claire Teresa McElwain, credit; Tarik Anthony Tekin, Claire Jacinta Thorby, Jaco Corne Van der Westhuizen, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dentistry
Sean Yean Siong Heah, oral surgery, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dental Technology
Wan Shan Cao, credit; Mark William Casey, credit; Chia-Yuan Chang, credit; Amelia Kate Cruice, credit; Anh Ngoc Hoang, distinction; Julie Ann Kearsey, credit; Karen Lee Pedersen, Heike Christina Richter, distinction; Lakhbeer Singh, credit; Esther Watai, distinction; Jia Shyun Yee, Nicole Adrienne Yee, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physiotherapy
Douglas Neil Te Kaumaarua Edwards (endorsed orthopaedic manipulative therapy), credit; Victoria Jane Hill (endorsed acupuncture), credit; Peter James Spall (endorsed orthopaedic manipulative therapy), credit.

Postgraduate Certificate in Physiotherapy
Gillian Budden (endorsed acupuncture), Jamie Stephen Clough (endorsed acupuncture), Julia Bridget Smith (endorsed acupuncture), Glenn David Thomas (endorsed acupuncture), Jeffrey Keith Walker (endorsed occupational health physiotherapy), Claire Rosalie Weaver (endorsed acupuncture).

Add a Comment

Our journalists are your neighbours

We are the South's eyes and ears in crucial council meetings, at court hearings, on the sidelines of sporting events and on the frontline of breaking news.

As our region faces uncharted waters in the wake of a global pandemic, Otago Daily Times continues to bring you local stories that matter.

We employ local journalists and photographers to tell your stories, as other outlets cut local coverage in favour of stories told out of Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch.

You can help us continue to bring you local news you can trust by becoming a supporter.

Become a Supporter

 

Advertisement

postanote_header_620_x_80.png

postanote_620_x_25.jpg