University of Otago graduands - 21st May, 2011

More than 330 graduands, including in arts, education, music, teaching, theology, dentistry, health sciences, medicine, pharmacy and physiotherapy, will graduate in person at a ceremony at the Dunedin Town Hall at 3pm today. About 260 will graduate in absentia.


DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS TO BE AWARDED IN PERSON

Honorary Degree of Doctor of Laws
David Christopher Graham Skegg.

Doctor of Science
Graham Peter Herbison.

Doctor of Medicine
Peter John Gilling.

Doctor of Philosophy
Songyut Akkakoson; Sridhar Alla; Yumin Ao; Jean Ha Baek; Rachel Joanna Brace; Charlotte Josephine Butler-Munro; Josephine Macfarlan Carter; Hollian Raphaelle Douglas; Ann Elizabeth Margaret Hassan; Alice Christine Johnstone; Woravimol Krittaphol; Loi Chek Kim; Erin Cuffe Macaulay (nee Daly); Louise Annette Mainvil; Sarah Renee Meadows; Lucy Kinavi Nguma; Sun Jin Park; Meredith Amy Claire Perry; Thi Thanh Hang Phan; Ahmad Ali Sawad; Marissa Jayne Scandlyn; Rinku Singh; Adriann Anne Herron Smith; Deborah Lee Snell; Karen Tustin; Venkata Pavan Kumar Vajjah; Wayne Young.

Doctor of Education
David Alexander Guy Berg.

Master of Arts
Andrew Alexander Brown, anthropology, distinction; Gemma Sarah Cornelissen, politics, distinction; Jenepher Wendy Glover, anthropology, distinction; Penelope Alice Edith Haynes, English, distinction; Michael Edward Holland, music, distinction; Febriani Rokhayati Idrus, English, distinction; Fiona Margaret Kirk, anthropology, distinction; Megan Kitching, English, distinction; Simon Shield Wilson, history, credit.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours and Bachelor of Laws
Kylie Jayne Briggs, Bachelor of Arts, honours, classics, first class; Alice Claire Marshall Matheson, Bachelor of Arts, honours, classics, first class.

Bachelor of Arts with honours and Diploma in Language
Rebecca Anna Yates, Bachelor of Arts honours, linguistics, first class.

Bachelor of Arts with honours
Katie Louise Ash, classics and history (combined), second class (division II); Lucy Margaret Ashby, politics, first class; Emma Marie Beeby, psychology, first class; Manu Braithwaite-Westoby, history, second class (division I); Tama Te Puea Braithwaite-Westoby, German, first class; Erica Mae Drennan Buxton, French and history (combined), first class; Morgan Hazel Cook, history, second class (division I); William John De La Mare, politics, second class (division I); George Fastier Driver, politics, first class; Charlotte Marie Rose Dunn, classics, first class; Robyn Jennifer Entwistle, art history and theory, and history (combined), first class; Fabia Rose Fox, history, first class; Victoria Jane France, art history and theory, second class (division I); Beatrix Thea Gardiner, psychology, first class; Siwan Elinor Gwynne, English, second class (division I); Joshua David Hercus, politics, first class; Abigail Sarah Holt, design studies, first class; Abbie Leigh Hughes, politics, first class; Laura Elizabeth Jacombs, German and politics (combined), first class; Chelsea Eva Johnston, classics, first class; Georgette Marian Philp, Spanish, first class; Adelaide Frances Willis Reid, Spanish, first class; Chloe Martine Roker, sociology, first class; Kelly Ann Standish-White, communication studies, first class; Nicholas John Henry Sullivan, history, second class (division I); Ivan Tabuchi Barczak, classics, first class; Clare Margaret Thomson, English and theatre studies (combined), first class; Clare Louise Wilson, psychology, first class; Amelia Mary Woodward, psychology, first class.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Science
Lucy Leigh Forgie; Yasmin Tara Khanbhai; Sarah Beth Newbold.

Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Commerce
Michael Gregory John Bishop; Alice Olivia Nuttall; Christopher Aaron Painter.

Bachelor of Arts and Diploma for Graduates
Dannylore Kismith Amodente Sargeant, Diploma for Graduates (endorsed, visual culture); Imogen Kate Sturrock, Diploma for Graduates (endorsed, English).

Bachelor of Arts
Michael Ross Amyes; Anna Harinui Aoake; Lana Marie Arun; Sylvia Claire Avery; Mairead Helena Kathleen Baker; Katherine Emily-Rose Biddlecombe; Evelyn Anne Blackwell; Jeremy Michael Boyle; Jessica Louise Bray Sharpin; Robert Thomas Leo Breen; Hannah Louise Brown; Lisa May Brown; Timothy Peter Byrne; Leah May Joan Carrell; Bridget Katherine Carson; Elaine Grace Chancellor; Keolay Chandachanny; Makiko Chiba; Emma Dawn Christie; Danielle Elizabeth Cleary; Mairi Frances Cochrane; Katherine Marian Coghlan; Phoebe Ellen Crawford; Thomas Craig Culley; Kathryn Lea Dampney; Kyle Moore Davis; Oliver James Christie Dickie; Connie Paige Dunbar; Matthew Karl Eady; Jessica Rachel East; Thomas Jeffrey Ellery; Anna Alexandra Elley-Brown; Thomas Robert Faherty; Finau Sio-Ki-Sia Fonua; Daniel Mark Galvin; Joanna Yvonne Gilroy; Kate Elizabeth Gordon; Edward Liam Gunn; Aaron Ross Hakkaart; Gary Bruce Hamilton-Irvine; Elizabeth Grace Wilson Harnett; Kelly Renee Haydon; Chloe Joanna Hodgkinson; Lauren Jayne Hourigan; William Rupert Langton Hyndman; Elizabeth Melanie Jane Jackson; Rosemary Ann Jackson; Srdjan Janjic; Sarie Bond Kannemeyer; Jaydine Hope Keenan; Georgina Alice Kelly; Yan Liu; Sophie Gwendolyn Alice Lord; Thomas Mark Lovegrove; Cherish Nowell Chiou Jian Low; Philippa Jane McKenzie; Victoria Elizabeth Rose McLean; Caitlin Bridget MacMurray; Jessica Anne McNamara; Leanne Ruth MacNicoll; Rebecca McWilliams; Sarah Elizabeth Maessen; Graham David Matheson; Rebecca Amelia Nash; Lucy Frances O'Connor; Samuel John O'Sullivan; Shanika Tessa Anton Pearson; Larissa Esther Peuckert-Coleman; Nicholas John Prattley; Daniel John Taylor Pumphrey; Mallory Tangye Redhead; Kathryn Ngaira Naylor Redpath; Jane Bridget Rendall; John Shane Renowden; Benjamin Charles Riordan; Charles John Rowe; Toni Heather Roxburgh; Sahel Sabetian; Jason Mark Schroeder; Stacey Marie Slade; Sacha Mary Stevens; Timothy Mark Stevenson; Taylor Nilanthi Sutherland; Johanna Maree Tonnon; Anna Elizabeth Townsend; Susan Margot Tyree; Abigail-Jane Venter; Maria Kathleen Vettise; Matthew Samuel Ward; Sophie Ella Marguerite White; Elliot Wayne Wright; Christopher Lee Zinsli.

Bachelor of Music with honours
Rosalin Mackenzie, second class (division II).

Bachelor of Music
John Richard Adams; William Peter Albert Jackson; Joshua Owen Locke; Michael David McLeod

Master of Planning
Sonya Nancy Baird, distinction; Brendon John Harper, with distinction; Sarah Helene Picard, credit; Christopher Paul Rendall, distinction; Alexandra Emily Scouller, credit; Paul William Spurdle, with credit; Andrew James Williams, credit.

Bachelor of Social and Community Work
Sarah Brittany Bell; Jema Cassandra Braam; Alison Aileen Brown; Dzivisai Chirenda; Stanslous Chirenda; John Michael Grevatt; Tracey Lei Mikaele; Ngarangi Kamaea Secker; Gemma Lee Stapleton; Sofia Aumau Tuala-Mounsey; Anna Jane van de Water.

Master of Social Welfare
Lynley Jan Riwhi (endorsed, counselling and family practice), credit.

Bachelor of Theology
Jordan Peter Greatbatch; Susan Gordon MacLean; Oliver James Knight Redding.

Master of Science
Nathaniel John Harris, anatomy and structural biology, distinction

Bachelor of Science
Angela Mina Beattie; William James Caughey; Charlize De Jager; Clare Ogilvy; Jessica Amy Pollard; Caine Christopher Smith; Joshua France Tabak; Summer-Louise Van Loenhout; Lilian Anwyn Walker.

Bachelor of Consumer and Applied Sciences
Rikke Birgitte Harker; Samuel Michael Preece.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences with honours
Gemma Darien Palmer, reproduction, genetics and development, second class (division I).

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences
Sasha Claire Newton Antunovic; Lewis James Braithwaite; Sjaan Helena Broms; Lucy Charlotte Elizabeth Cabot; Rose Cameron; Frazer Paul Coutinho; Kiara Anne Cresswell; Trent George Cutts; Benjamin David Eaton; Swetaa Gandhi; Aimee Louise Gommans; Katherine Victoria Gordon; Sarah Katherine Graham; Samantha Jane Groves; Scott Kenneth Honeyfield; Chloe Ruth Humphrey; Claire Louise Kersten; Emilie Georgina Elisabeth Langley; Kai Yuan Low; Kate Madeline McPherson; Sarah Louise Millard; Hannah Priya Deans Milne; Imogen Nicole Nolan; Sophie Rose Patchett; Tristan Jonathon Penrose; Rebecca Louise Prowse; Andrew James Riddell; Elisabeth Jane Riordan; Kathryn Anne Stuart; Nicole Marie Walker; Katherine Joan Wauchop.

Master of Health Sciences
Trudi May Conway (endorsed, rehabilitation), credit; Sheryl Maree Eden (endorsed, nursing (clinical)), credit; Sharon Lynne Mackie (endorsed, rehabilitation), credit; Sonya Ruth Morice (endorsed, mental health); Yoganathan Ponnambalam, credit; Joanne Margaret Powell (endorsed, health management), credit; Elaine Frances Tyrrell (endorsed, rehabilitation), distinction.

Bachelor of Health Sciences
Frances Sophie Beaven (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Heatherlea Rachael Clark (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Samantha Renee Fulton (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Michele Te Amo June Gatfield (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Katelin Alison Hamilton (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Emma Danielle Kinzett (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Kirsty Adele Lymburn (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Janice Che Ying Mak (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Samantha Jayne Malins (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Jignesh Parbhu (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Janelle Rose Roulston (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Dayna Joelle Seymour (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Emma Jane Short (endorsed, medical radiation therapy); Hamish Andrew Straker (endorsed, medical radiation therapy).

Bachelor of Medical Laboratory Science
Sol A Lee.

Bachelor of Commerce
Thomas Christopher Preece; Tessa Michelle Sievers.

Master of Education
Disa Jane McLean, distinction.

Master of Teaching
Diana Mary Bassett, distinction; Nicola Jane Johnson, credit; Paul Robert McDowall, credit; Helen Marie Sligo, distinction.

Bachelor of Teaching
Rowan Peter Marshall (endorsed,, primary education).

Bachelor of Education (Teaching)
Elizabeth Alexandra Sara, primary education.

Master of Indigenous Studies
Erica Lee Anderson, distinction; Esmay Eteuati.

Bachelor of Physical Education
Jon Ngahere James Goodin; Laura Catherine Hutchinson.

Master of Community Dentistry
Tule Fanakava Misa, credit.

Bachelor of Dental Technology
Yong Joon Kim; Se Jun Park.

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Siti Nuruliza Binti Awang Hidup; Maithri Chaturani Myacinth Gurusinghe; Bo Mi Kim; Nusaibah Binti Mohd Zulkifli; Nicola Helen Robson; Sae Sol Shin; Asheer Singh; Nur Syuhadah Binti Zainol Abidin.

Master of Public Health
Mary Constance Duignan, distinction; Dougal Newstead Thorburn, distinction.

Bachelor of Pharmacy
Mark Hamish Ambrose; Stephen Philip Balme; Chan Gon Kim; Byung Joo Lee.

Master of Clinical Pharmacy
Kathryn Anne Maxwell.

Master of Physiotherapy
Karen Gladys May Keith (endorsed, acupuncture), credit; Evelyn June Tulloch (née Dineen), distinction.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Gregory Robert Arps; Jaimee Moengarau Barham; Suyi Chan; Choon-Wi Cheang; Felicia Ann-Marie Clark, with credit; Jane Christina Coulthard; Eric Robert de Leeuw; Timofei Alekseevich Dovbysh; Thoshenthri Kandasamy; Rebecca Ann Linda Musik; Gillian Rose Richardson; Phillip Warren Watson.

Postgraduate Diploma in Arts Subjects
Amy Lee Cosgrove, art history and theory, distinction; Cindy Marie Diver, theatre studies, distinction; Angelina Mukono Mnyanyi, peace and conflict studies, credit; Jayne Paterson O'Connell, psychology, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Social and Community Work
Nicole Anne Stott, credit; Shelley Patricia Wilson, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Science and Graduate Diploma in Teaching
Erin Racheal Janssen, postgraduate diploma in science, chemistry, credit; graduate diploma in teaching, secondary education.

Postgraduate Diploma in Science
Nehan Ruwantha Munasinghe, physiology, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy
Tracey Lee Makinson, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Obstetrics and Medical Gynaecology
Deepika Shukla.

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health
Emma Josephine Haigh, credit; Joel Hibbs; Nkwemu Choolwe Jacobs, credit.


DEGREES TO BE CONFERRED AND DIPLOMAS AND CERTIFICATES TO BE AWARDED IN ABSENTIA

Doctor of Philosophy
Kate Louise Ball; Daniel Alexander Hofmann; Vikas Kumar; Holly Jean Mathieson; Marlini Muhamad; Spencer Michael Robinson; Dorothea Stumm; Kim Sullivan; Margriet van Kogelenberg.

Master of Arts and Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Psychology
Elizabeth Joanne Walker, Master of Arts, psychology, distinction; postgraduate diploma in clinical psychology, distinction.

Master of Arts
Moira Sofia Fortin Cornejo, Pacific Islands studies, distinction; Olivier Christian Jutel, political studies, distinction; David John Large, English, distinction; Kieran Michael McAnulty, politics, credit.

Bachelor of Arts with honours
Felicity Olivia Dallimore, art history and theory, first class; Aidan Matthias Gnoth, politics, second class (division I); James Gemmell Keen, communication studies, first class; Justin James Maxwell, anthropology, first class; Thomas Murray Rendall Whyte, politics, second class (division I).

Bachelor of Arts
Victoria Kate Aitken; Deborah Ruth Allen; Hannah Anderson; Holly Kristina Alice Bowen; James Leslie Bushell; Peter John Cairns; Theodorus Johannes Egbert Dykhorst; Miriam Frances; Kate Elizabeth Gilbert; Skye Moana Hignett; Jisu Kim; Olivia Ethel Munro; Amy Justine Myles; Helen Marie O'Connell; Helen Margaret O'Connor; Philip Onasu; Michelle Anne Poulsen; Iszac Hohepa Puke; Vavaiora Unuia Robati; Patrick James Scammell; Pippa Leigh Sherratt; Gael Joanne Spence; Cotopaxi Barnett Sprattmoran; Alice Charlotte Stein; Prabhu Sharana Wither; Ying Jun Wu.

Master of International Studies
Aizal Bin Mazlan; Soren Ian Moller, distinction; Thomas Richard Wolfenden.

Master of Music
Philip John Dobson, composition, credit.

Bachelor of Music
Jamie-Ahanu Binding; Mathew David Hoyes (endorsed, contemporary music); Christina Lorraine Wyse.

Master of Planning
Sam Bernard Le Heron, credit; Jan Matthias Stielike, distinction; Peter Gordon Wilson, credit.

Master of Social and Community Work
Mark Ashley Catton, distinction.

Bachelor of Social and Community Work
Farrah Te Rangi Pikitia Davis.

Master of Theology
Robert Peter Fletcher, credit.

Master of Ministry
Frank Derek Nelson, credit.

Master of Bioethics and Health Law
Cushla McKinney, distinction.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences with honours
Andrew Chung, drugs and human health, second class (division II); Andrew John Highton, infection and immunity, first class.

Bachelor of Biomedical Sciences
Nikita Jain; Anuja Upulrenu Liyanage; Mina Moheb Halim Geris; Jae Sik Son.

Master of Health Sciences
Andrew Christopher Costello (endorsed, occupational medicine), credit; Nada Hanna; Karyn Elizabeth Hathaway (endorsed, aeromedical retrieval and transport), credit.

Master of Education
Rafaela Costa Camoes Rabello, distinction; Lynley Anne Johnston, distinction; Jullian Fenny Lilo.

Master of Teaching
Donna Maria Price, credit; Faye Maree Withers, credit.

Bachelor of Teaching
Bridget Alison Huddleston (endorsed,, primary education); Lynn Ellen Thomas (endorsed, primary education).

Master of Indigenous Studies
Zoe Ngahuia Bristowe, distinction; Hamish Michael Rogers, distinction.

Bachelor of Surveying
Mitchell James Cartwright, credit.

Master of Community Dentistry
Haji Amirul Rizan Haji Mohamed, distinction.

Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Dinithi Gayathri Seneviratne.

Master of Aviation Medicine and Postgraduate Diploma in Aeromedical Retrieval and Transport
Bahman Chavoshan, Master of Aviation Medicine, credit; postgraduate diploma in aeromedical retrieval and transport, credit; Gavin Thomas Sheddan, postgraduate diploma in aeromedical retrieval and transport, credit.

Master of Aviation Medicine
Jane Elizabeth Givney.

Master of Primary Health Care and Postgraduate Diploma in Primary Health Care
Julia Fleur Ebbett, postgraduate diploma in primary health care (endorsed, in long-term condition management), distinction.

Master of Public Health
Brent Ower Caldwell, credit; Rebecca Emma Dell, distinction; Ann Elizabeth Sears, distinction; Shirley Maree Simmonds, distinction; Imogen Clare Thompson, distinction; Carly Louise Woodham, credit.

Master of Physiotherapy
Andy Oliver Radzimski (endorsed, in manipulative physiotherapy), credit.

Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Brady Nathan Cates.

Postgraduate Diploma in Arts Subjects
Sigrid Lorraine Sagun Labidon, anthropology, credit; Kathryn Joy McIntyre, education, distinction; Grace Catherine O'Leary, sociology, distinction; Audrey Lind Fei Wong, peace and conflict studies, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Child Advocacy
Zoe Margaret Smith, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Music and Graduate Diploma in Teaching
Faye Hazel Taylor, postgraduate diploma in music, credit; graduate diploma in teaching, primary education.

Postgraduate Diploma in Social and Community Work
Susan Marie Clapham.

Graduate Diploma in Teaching
Ryan Arney, secondary education; James Graeme Coats, secondary education; Sudhir Kumar Duppati, secondary education; Emma Barbara Giles, secondary education; Danielle Helen Anne Heares-Farry, secondary education; Jonathan Paul Holloway, secondary education; Jennifer Ingram, secondary education; Douglas Stewart Mackie, secondary education; Jannah Lindsay Mair, Primary Education; Mee-Hee Christine Scorgie, secondary education; Kin Hei Christopher Siu, secondary education; Craig David Smith, secondary education; Jacob Te ata Smith, secondary education.

Postgraduate Diploma in Tertiary Teaching
Christopher Rudd.

Diploma in Language
Julia Alice Hughes.

Postgraduate Diploma in Aeromedical Retrieval and Transport
Justin Fergus Barnes, distinction; Glenn John McKay, credit; Worapoj Rarak, credit; James Stevenson, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Child Health
Nicola Lee Coombes, credit; Callum Mark Gately, credit; Sarah Maree Goffin, credit; May Shan Lim; Rory Michael Miller, credit; Prashna Primulapathi, credit; Constanze Scheppach.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dental Technology
Min Seh Kim, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Dentistry
Ellie Tame Knight, Periodontology, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy
Brendan James Duck, distinction; Ngov Jeremy Ly, credit; Felicity Faith Williamson, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Community Dentistry
David Wallace Marshall, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in General Practice
Alistair Struan Clark, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Informatics
Ian Donald Campbell, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Management
Kupa Kupa.

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Sciences
Faye Lauretta Hanna (endorsed, in cognitive-behaviour therapy); Monique Therese Jones (endorsed, in cognitive-behaviour therapy), credit; Michele Anne King (endorsed, in nursing), credit; Mark Joseph Liddy; Bertha Meredith (endorsed, in nursing), credit; Elisabeth Susan Turner (endorsed, in cognitive-behaviour therapy), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Industrial Health
Shen Tat Ooi.

Postgraduate Diploma in Medical Technology
Keri Ann Brown, cardiology, credit; Catriona Helen Pearson, cardiology, distinction; Emma Jane Rawson, cardiology, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Musculoskeletal Medicine
Tin Chak Hong, credit; Ching Ching Yu, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Obstetrics and Medical Gynaecology
Sarah Barnes; Emily Bowie; Adelle Rebekah Hanna; Rachael Katherine McConnell; Katherine Blair Mullin; Peter Charles Nelson; Caroline Mary Slater; Lynda Margaret Thurston; Tze Yoong Wong.

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Medicine
Nadeem Arif, distinction; Mohammad Razin Bin Kamarulzaman, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Ophthalmic Basic Sciences
Hei Nam Leo Sheck, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Physiotherapy
Yurri Joseph Hynson (endorsed, in acupuncture), credit; Gregory Kane Usherwood (endorsed, in manipulative physiotherapy), credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Primary Health Care
Yvonne Gillespie, credit; Janet Florence McIlraith (endorsed, in long-term condition management), credit; Kirsten Lynley Mills, distinction.

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health
Judith Miranda Ball, distinction; Kiri Louise Bocker; Moire Alys Cuncannon, distinction; Kate Marylyn Geden, credit; Kevin Barrie Harper, credit; Laura Coleen Hurley, distinction; Christopher Mark James, distinction; Mudali Mahipala Appuhamilage Anoja Lakmali Kariyawasam, credit; Tara Mona Kessaram, distinction; Yi Liu; Sarah Jean Paterson, distinction; Melanie Jayne Thompson, distinction; Patrice Maree Tremain; Michael Stephen Walsh, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Rehabilitation
John Murray Sloane, credit.

Postgraduate Diploma in Sport and Exercise Medicine
Hamish Alistair Ferguson, credit; Joen Siew Un Lim; Corey Lee Stunell, credit; Chung-Yeh Wang.

Postgraduate Diploma in Sports Medicine
Lance Michael Andrews.

Postgraduate Diploma in Surgical Anatomy
Ahmad A H Al-Sultan, credit; Andrew Maurice Gilkison, credit; Faeg Mohammedwasif Sawaf; Joshua Andy Sevao, credit; Kiarash Taghavi, distinction; Amy Ming-Chun Tsai; Yun-Jung Tsai, credit.

Diploma for Graduates
Marek Kirk O'Meagher Brewster (endorsed, English); Chloe Elizabeth Alice Dimock (endorsed, pharmacology); Sarah Marie Meys (endorsed, history); Laura Kathleen Roche (endorsed, psychology); Rosemary Clare Scott (endorsed, pastoral studies); Caine George Skudder; Beryl Mary Penelope Spencer; Ella Thana Spittle (endorsed, politics); Jonathan Hirini Te Rire (endorsed, christian thought and history).

Postgraduate Certificate in Children's Issues
Belinda McLean Inglis.

Postgraduate Certificate in Tertiary Teaching
Francisco Chia Cua; Gerard Davis; Brendan James Gray; Carole Anne Scott; Anupam Shailaj.

Postgraduate Certificate in Civil Aviation Medicine
Francesco Lentini.

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinician-Performed Ultrasound and Postgraduate Certificate in Rural and Provincial Hospital Practice
Peter Donald Kyriakoudis.

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinician-Performed Ultrasound
David Howard Francis Buckley.

Postgraduate Certificate in Health Sciences
Colin Ashton (endorsed, resuscitation); Bridget Angela Baldwin (endorsed, nursing (leadership and management); Anna Kathryn Beaven (endorsed, hazard assessment and management); Glenda Ruth Bernhardt (endorsed, advanced clinical nursing); Laura Ann Blease (endorsed, advanced clinical nursing); Janelle Elizabeth Broomhall (endorsed, nursing (specialty mental health); Carol Lesley Constanti (endorsed, aeromedical retrieval and transport); Anne Elizabeth Couchman (endorsed, occupational health); Caroline Julie Cowley (endorsed, occupational health); Mary Veronica Daubney (endorsed, nursing (leadership and management); Graeme David Gee (endorsed, addiction and co-existing disorders); Jessamy Nyssa Green (endorsed, resuscitation); Suzanne Irene Henery (endorsed, family and systems therapies); Amanda Michelle Hopper (endorsed, nursing (high acuity); Craig Aaron Jones (endorsed, resuscitation); Rosemary Kennedy (endorsed, nursing (leadership and management)); Sharon Rose May (endorsed, addiction and co-existing disorders); Benjamin Amyas Page (endorsed, resuscitation); Miranda Glory Frue Pope (endorsed, nursing (leadership and management); Kathryn Mary Robinson (endorsed, nursing (leadership and management); Dominik Tobias Schmitz (endorsed, addiction and co-existing disorders); Lorna Ann Scoon (endorsed, resuscitation); Tessy Thankachen George (endorsed, hazard assessment and management).

Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Technology
Mustafa Musa Al-Janabi; Emma Maria Hinemoa Besley; Prudence Anne Elizabeth Murray; Kunnal Sanjiv Singh.

Postgraduate Certificate in Pharmacy
Eunice Lim Cu (endorsed, medicines management); Hannes Falke; Jessica Ann Fothergill; Andrew Luke Fussell; Reshma Gilbert (endorsed, medicines management); Katja Glass; Julia Anita Griessinger; Christian Hildebrandt; Ivana Jovicic (endorsed, medicines management); Milena Maria Madry; Pei Ting Mah; Hong Anh Nguyen (endorsed, medicines management); Hendrik Niemann; Shan Pan; Nora Kristine Pfister; Marion Schade; Tessy Thomas (endorsed, medicines management); Adam Scott Wright-St Clair (endorsed, medicines management); Ying Yu (endorsed, medicines management).

Postgraduate Certificate in Primary Health Care
Helen Catherine Francis (endorsed, long-term condition management); A M M Zahurul Quddus (endorsed, long-term condition management).

Postgraduate Certificate in Public Health
Rachel Helen Foster (endorsed, health economics); Rosemary Cleveland Gordon (endorsed, Maori health); Honoria Ropiha (endorsed, health systems and services); Leitualofioa'ana Sa (endorsed, health systems and services).

Postgraduate Certificate in Rural and Provincial Hospital Practice
Carl Nicholas Marais.

Postgraduate Certificate in Travel Medicine
Lisa Joanne Scotland.

Certificate in Health Promotion
Rana Marilyn Eggers; Clowdy Ria Ngatai.

 

Add a Comment

 

drivesouth-pow-generic-1.png

Our journalists are your neighbours

We are the South's eyes and ears in crucial council meetings, at court hearings, on the sidelines of sporting events and on the frontline of breaking news.

As our region faces uncharted waters in the wake of a global pandemic, Otago Daily Times continues to bring you local stories that matter.

We employ local journalists and photographers to tell your stories, as other outlets cut local coverage in favour of stories told out of Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch.

You can help us continue to bring you local news you can trust by becoming a supporter.

Become a Supporter